ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 
  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

January 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Arizona St.
Final
L, 56-46

vs. Russian Red Stars
Final
W, 4-0
29
vs. Midlands Championships
@ Evanston, Ill.
17th

vs. Louisiana Tech
@ Georgia Tech
Final
L, 83-64
30
vs. Lipscomb
@ Georgia Tech
Final
W, 84-63

vs. Rensselaer
Final
W, 6-2

at Grand Canyon
Final
W, 72-59
31
1
vs. Training Trip
@ Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
2
vs. FGCU
Final
L, 68-58

at Brown
Final
W, 6-0
3
at Franklin & Marshall Open

at Yale
Final
W, 3-1
4
5
vs. Chattanooga
Final
L, 54-52

vs. Saint Rose
Final
W, 84-38
6
vs. Connecticut
Final
W, 8-2
7
8
9
at Maryland
Final
L, 18-21

at Union
Final
W, 7-1
10
at Duke
Final
W, 199-95

vs. South Carolina
@ Durham, N.C.
Final
W, 180-120

at Duke
Final
L, 154-146

vs. South Carolina
@ Durham, N.C.
Final
W, 154-146

at No. 9 Princeton
Final
W, 7-2

at No. 5 Princeton
Final
W, 7-2

at Rensselaer
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Dartmouth
Final
L, 76-61

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 57-46

vs. No. 19 Yale
@ MSG
Final
L, 4-1
11
vs. VMI
@ American
Final
W, 31-12

at American
Final
L, 19-22

vs. Dartmouth Relays
@ Hanover, N.H.
TBA
4th (M)/4th (W)

at No. 3 Penn
Final
L, 5-4

at No.11 Penn
Final
W, 7-2
12
at No. 13 Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 9-0

at No. 10 Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 9-0
13
14
at Boston College
Final - OT
L, 64-57

at New Hampshire
Final
W, 4-1
15
16
vs. Bates Carnival
@ Sunday River/Black Mountain
9th of 16

vs. Harvard Multi Meet
11:00 am
NTS

at No. 5 Lewis
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Clarkson
Final
W, 6-3
17
vs. No. 7 Cornell
Final
L, 30-8

vs. Beantown Challenge
TBA
2nd/1st

at Brown
Final
W, 237-63

vs. Penn
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
W, 190-108

at Brown
Final
W, 175-124

vs. Penn
@ Providence, R.I.
12 p.m.
W, 158-141

vs. William & Mary
Final
W, 5-2

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Marist
Final
W, 6-1

at No. 1 Loyola (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0

vs. St. Lawrence
Final
L, 5-1
18
vs. NJIT
Final
W, 66-54
19
vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 5-2

vs. Rhode Island
Final
W, 7-0
20
at Bryant
Final
W, 66-57
21
22
23
vs. UVM Carnival
@ Stowe Mt. Resort/Trapp Family Lodge
9th of 16

vs. No. 15 California
@ Berkeley, Calif.
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Colgate
Final
W, 4-0

vs. No. 14 Ball State
Final
W, 3-0

at Cornell
Final
L, 3-2
24
vs. Lobo Collegiate Invitational
@ Albuquerque, N.M.
TBA
NTS

at St. John's
T, 11-11

vs. Penn State
@ Queens, N.Y.
W, 14-13

vs. Columbia
@ Queens, N.Y.
L, 16-11

vs. Notre Dame
@ Queens, N.Y.
L, 15-12

vs. Ohio State
@ Queens, N.Y.
L, 16-11

at No. 12 Vanderbilt
Final
L, 4-0

vs. No. 27 NC State
@ Berkeley, Calif.
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Dartmouth
Final
L, 70-61

vs. No. 9/10 Cornell
Final
W, 3-0

vs. No. 11 IPFW
Final
L, 3-0

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 75-69

at No. 15/13 Colgate
Final
W, 6-1
25
vs. Bucknell
Final
L, 9-26

vs. DePaul
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
W, 4-2
26
27
28
vs. Trinity
TBA
29
30
vs. St. Michael's Carnival
@ Smuggler's Notch/Sleepy Hollow

vs. Terrier Classic
@ Boston University
TBA

vs. Yale
6 p.m.

vs. Princeton
6 p.m.

at Princeton
6:00 PM

vs. No. 19/21 Princeton
7:00 PM

at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM

vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM

vs. Union
7:00 PM
31
vs. Princeton
6 p.m.

vs. Yale
6 p.m.

vs. Cornell
12:00 PM

vs. Cornell
12:00 PM

vs. Colby
3:00 PM

vs. Colby
3:00 PM

at Boston College
4:00 PM

at Princeton
4:00 PM

vs. Alderson Broaddus
4:00 PM

vs. Penn
6:00 PM

at Penn
7:00 PM