ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

April 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Sailing
Central Series 2
Cancelled
Cancelled

Sailing
BU Invitational
Cancelled
Cancelled

Men's Golf
Seahawk Intercollegiate
Final
5th of 14 (294-294-311)

at Columbia
Final
L, 5-4

at Penn
Final
L, 10-4

at Columbia
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-7

at Penn
Final - 8 innings
L, 15-14
30
at Penn
Final - 9 innings
L, 2-1

at Penn
Final
L, 4-3
31
vs. Rhode Island
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-0

vs. Rhode Island
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-3
1
vs. Holy Cross
Final
W, 5-3

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 9-8
2
3
Track and Field
Sam Howell Invite
TBA

Track and Field
Florida Relays
TBA

Women's Golf
Rebel Intercollegiate
All Day

Women's Heavyweight Crew
Brown
5:50 pm

vs. Cornell
2:00 PM

at Cornell
2:00 PM

vs. Cornell
4:00 PM

vs. Princeton
7:00 PM
4
Sailing
Marchiando Trophy Team Race

Sailing
BU Trophy

Sailing
Central Series 3

Sailing
Dellenbaugh Trophy

Men's Heavyweight Crew
Cornell
7:00 am

Men's Golf
Met Intercollegiate
All Day

Men's Lightweight Crew
Penn

Women's Lightweight Crew
Georgetown
TBA

vs. Princeton
12:00 PM

at Brown
12:00 PM

at Quinnipiac 7's
12:00 PM

vs. Princeton
12:30 PM

vs. No. 8/6 Cornell
1:00 PM

vs. Cornell
1:00 PM

at Columbia
2:00 PM

vs. Princeton
2:30 PM

vs. Princeton
2:30 PM

vs. NJIT
4:00 PM
5
Men's Lightweight Crew
Georgetown and Delaware

vs. Cornell
12:00 PM

vs. Columbia
1:00 PM

vs. Cornell
2:30 PM
6
7
at Boston College
3:00 PM

at Boston College
4:00 PM

at Boston College
5:00 PM

at Boston University
7:00 PM
8
at Massachusetts
3:00 PM
9
vs. Massachusetts
4:00 PM
10
at Penn State
7:00 PM
11
Sailing
NEISA Team Race Championship- Fowle Trophy

Sailing
Emily Wick Trophy

Sailing
Mystic Lake Team Race

Track and Field
Yale
TBA

Men's Heavyweight Crew
Brown
7:00 am

Men's Lightweight Crew
Dartmouth
9:00 am

Women's Heavyweight Crew
Princeton, Cornell, Virginia
TBA

Women's Lightweight Crew
The Knecht Cup
TBA

vs. Penn
12:00 PM

at Brown
12:00 PM

vs. Penn
12:00 PM

vs. Notre Dame (Ohio)
@ Princeton
12:30 PM

at Brown
12:30 PM

at Penn
1:00 PM

at Brown
2:30 PM

at Brown
2:30 PM

at Saint Francis (PA)
3:00 PM

vs. Penn
3:00 PM

vs. Indiana
@ Princeton
5:30 PM
12
at Brown
12:00 PM

vs. Princeton
12:00 PM

at Brown
12:30 PM

vs. Michigan
@ Princeton
1:00 PM

at Princeton
1:00 PM

at Brown
2:30 PM

at Brown
2:30 PM
13
Women's Golf
Silverado Showdown
All Day
14
vs. Boston University
3:00 PM

vs. Holy Cross
7:00 PM
15
at Boston College
3:00 PM
16
vs. Brown
7:30 PM
17
Track and Field
UVA Challenge
TBA

at Yale
1:00 PM

vs. Yale
2:00 PM

at Princeton
6:00 PM

vs. George Mason
7:00 PM
18
Sailing
Owen/Mosbacher/Knapp Trophies

Sailing
Thompson Trophy

Sailing
Oberg Trophy

Sailing
Savin Central Series 4

Track and Field
MIT
TBA

Princeton

Men's Golf
Yale Spring Invitational
All Day

Men's Lightweight Crew
Navy

Women's Heavyweight Crew
Clemson Invitational
TBA

Women's Lightweight Crew
Princeton
10:30 am

vs. Ivy League 7's Rugby Championship
@ Princeton
TBA

vs. Princeton
@ Brown
11:30 AM

vs. Yale
12:30 PM

vs. Yale
1:00 PM

at Cornell
1:00 PM

vs. Yale
2:30 PM

vs. George Washington
@ Brown
3:30 PM

vs. Yale
3:30 PM
19
Women's Lightweight Crew
Lightweight Invitational
7:00 am

at Brown
12:00 PM

vs. Yale
12:30 PM

vs. Yale
1:00 PM

vs. Brown
1:00 PM

vs. Yale
2:30 PM

vs. Yale
3:30 PM
20
21
vs. Bryant
4:00 PM
22
vs. Beanpot
@ Fenway Park
TBA

vs. UMass Lowell
7:00 PM
23
Track and Field
Penn Relays
TBA
24
Track and Field
Stonehill Invite
TBA

Men's Golf
Ivy Championships
All Day

Women's Golf
Ivy Championships
All Day

vs. CWPA Eastern Championhsips
@ Princeton
TBA
25
Sailing
NEISA Women's Championship- Reed Trophy

Sailing
Admiral's Cup

Sailing
Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup

Sailing
Morris Trophy

Men's Heavyweight Crew
Navy

Men's Lightweight Crew
Yale

Women's Heavyweight Crew
Yale
8:50 am

Women's Lightweight Crew
MIT/BU
7:00 am

at Dartmouth
1:00 PM

vs. Yale
1:00 PM

at Dartmouth
2:00 PM

at Dartmouth
2:00 PM

vs. Dartmouth
2:00 PM

at Dartmouth
3:30 PM

vs. Yale
4:00 PM

vs. Sacred Heart
4:00 PM

at Dartmouth
4:00 PM
26
vs. Dartmouth
1:00 PM

vs. Dartmouth
2:00 PM

vs. Dartmouth
3:30 PM

vs. Dartmouth
4:00 PM
27
28
29
vs. EIVA Championships
@ Regular Season Winner
TBA
30
1
vs. TBA
TBA

vs. TBA
TBA
2
Sailing
New England Dinghy Championship- Coast Guard Alumni Bowl

Men's Heavyweight Crew
Northeastern
7:36 am

at American Collegiate Rugby Association 7's Rugby National Championships
TBA