ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 
  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs. Navy
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
L, 10-5
27
28
vs. No. 11 Boston College
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Stony Brook
Final
W, 2-0
29
30
31
vs. UTR Metro Open
@ Cambridge, MA
TBA

vs. Rensselaer
Final
W, 4-1

at Brown
Final
W, 3-1
1
vs. Schell Trophy
@ Vermont
9:30am
6th

vs. Victorian Coffee Urn Trophy
@ Dartmouth
9:30am
11th

vs. Nickerson Trophy
@ Tufts
9:30am
8th

vs. Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
@ Princeton, N.J.
11 a.m.
7th/5th

vs. Collegiate Small Boat Challenge
@ Princeton, N.J. | Lake Mercer

vs. Brown
@ Dartmouth - Battle Field
Final
L, 27-5

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-1

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 23-12

vs. Union
Final
W, 5-2

at No. 17 St. Francis (N.Y.)
Final - OT
L, 19-16

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 2-0

at Yale
Final
W, 3-0

at Dartmouth
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs. Dartmouth
Final - OT
T, 3-3
2
vs. Collegiate Small Boat Challenge
@ West Windsor, N.J.

vs. Princeton University
@ Dartmouth - Battle Field
Final
W, 22-15

at Fordham
Final
W, 11-7

at Iona
Final
W, 11-9
3
4
5
6
vs. ITA Indoors
@ New York
TBA
7
at William and Mary Tribe Invite
TBA

vs. Harvard Invitational
TBA

at Rensselaer
Final
W, 4-0

at Princeton
Final
W, 3-2
8
vs. Hap Moore Trophy Team Race
@ Coast Guard
9:00am
1st

vs. Mike Horn Trophy Team Race
9:30am
5th

vs. Sister Esther Open
@ Salve Regina
9:30am
2nd

vs. Columbia
Final
W, 4-1

at MIT
Final
W, 14-8

vs. Columbia
Final
W, 45-0

vs. Columbia
Final
W, 2-1

at Penn
Final
W, 3-2

vs. No. 17 St. Francis (N.Y.)
@ MIT
Final - OT
W, 11-10

at No. 8/8 Union
Final - OT
T, 2-2

vs. Columbia
Final
W, 1-0
9
vs. Binghamton Open
@ Binghamton, N.Y.

vs. No. 11 Brown
@ MIT
Final
L, 9-6
10
11
at No. 8 Boston College
Final
W, 6-3
12
13
14
vs. NCAA Regionals
@ Van Cortland Park
11:45 a.m.
6th of 39/11th of 40

vs. Brown
Final
W, 6-2

vs. MIT
Final
W, 73-52

at No. 7/7 Clarkson
Final - OT
T, 2-2

vs. Columbia
Final
W, 3-0
15
vs. Atlantic Coast Championship
@ Coast Guard
9:30am
11th

vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 239-61

vs. Cornell
Final
W, 156-144

vs. Cornell
Final
W, 169-131

vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 246-54

vs. Foot of the Charles

vs. Foot of the Charles

vs. Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 6-0

at Penn
Final
W, 34-24

vs. Colgate
Final
W, 68-53

at St. Lawrence
Final - OT
L, 5-4

vs. Cornell
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Yale
Final
L, 2-1

at Penn
Final
W, 1-0
16
vs. Holy Cross
@ at TD Garden
Final
L, 58-57
17
at Boston University
Final
L, 63-62
18
at Dartmouth
Final
W, 2-0
19
20
vs. Florida Atlantic
Final
W, 71-49
21
vs. Columbia
12 p.m.
W, 215-85

vs. Columbia
4 p.m.
W, 207-88

vs. No. 20 Navy
@ Annapolis, Md.
Final
L, 15-10

vs. Bentley
Final
W, 5-1

at No. 7/7 Boston University
Final - OT
T, 1-1

vs. Yale
Final
L, 3-0

at UCLA
Final
L, 7-0
22
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
12 p.m.

vs. IC4A/ECAC Championships
@ Van Cortland Park
10:45 a.m.

vs. Yale
Final
W, 31-24

vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Annapolis, Md.
Final
L, 10-5
23
vs. Keystone Classic
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

vs. George Washington
@ Annapolis, Md.
Final
W, 14-13

vs. Quinnipiac
@ South Bend, Ind.
Final
W, 87-83
24
at No. 3/2 Notre Dame
Final
L, 97-43
25
at No. 1/1 Boston University
Final - OT
W, 3-2

vs. Houston
Final
W, 84-63

vs. Holy Cross
@ Notre Dame
Final - OT
W, 79-76
26
27
28
at No. 1/1 Boston College
2:00 PM
29
vs. Massachusetts
2:00 PM

at Northeastern
2:00 PM

at No. 4/4 UMass Lowell
7:00 PM
30
vs. Temple
@ Mohegan Sun
5:00 PM
1
2
vs. Dartmouth
7:00 PM
3
vs. Northeastern
7:00 PM

at Massachusetts
7:00 PM
4
vs. Texas Invitational
@ Austin, Texas
All Day

vs. UGA Invitational
@ Athens, Ga.
All Day

vs. Texas Invitational
@ Austin, Texas
All Day

vs. UGA Invitational
@ Athens, Ga.
All Day
5
vs. Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational
@ Las Vegas, Nev.

vs. MIT Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass.

vs. Tufts
6 p.m.

at Princeton
7:00 PM

vs. Princeton
7:00 PM
6
at BU Season Opener
TBA

vs. Quinnipiac
4:00 PM

at Quinnipiac
7:00 PM

at Vermont
7:00 PM