ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
at Northeastern
Final
L, 2-0
30
31
1
vs Boston College Dual
3:30 p.m.

at UC Davis
Final
W, 3-0

Xavier
Final
L, 3-0

Stony Brook
Final
L, 3-1

at Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 1-0
2
No. 3 Stanford
Final
L, 21-5

Sacred Heart
Final
L, 3-2

at No. 25 University of the Pacific
Final
W, 5-3

No. 7 Pepperdine
Final
L, 16-7

American
Final
L, 3-1
3
McKendree
Final
W, 19-5

Wagner
Final
W, 14-9

vs St. John's
@ New Britain, CT
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
4
at No. 13 Stanford
Final - PS Home
L, 2-1

at No. 14 UMass Lowell
Final
L, 3-0
5
6
7
Boston College
Final
W, 1-0
8
at Wright St.
Final
W, 3-0

vs West Virginia
@ Wright State
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Lark Invitational
1st

vs Penobscot Bay Open
7th

vs Harry Anderson Trophy
5th

vs Toni Deutsch Trophy
3rd

vs The Doc Gimmler
All Day
5th of 14 (283-283-285)

vs No. 17 George Washington
@ at Princeton
Final
W, 14-8

at No. 9 West Chester
Final
W, 61-0

vs Tennessee Tech
@ Wright State
Final
W, 3-0

vs Chapman
@ at Princeton
Final
W, 17-10

at Providence
Final
W, 2-1
10
FJ Invitational
1st

vs No. 16 Bucknell
@ at Princeton
Final
W, 10-9

No. 2 Connecticut
Final
L, 3-1

at Syracuse
Final
L, 1-0
11
12
13
Quinnipiac
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Northeastern
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
14
Boston College
Final
W, 3-2
15
vs H-Y-P
4:15 p.m. (W); 5 p.m. (M)

Harvard Chowder Fest
TBA

at Villanova
Final
L, 2-1

at Northeastern
Final
W, 7-3

at Northeastern
Final
W, 3-1
16
vs Nevins Trophy
12th

vs Central Series 2
3rd

vs Stu Nelson Trophy
14th

vs Hatch Brown Trophy
1st

at No. 3 Army
Final
T, 33-33

at Rhode Island
Final
L, 17-10

vs Salem International
@ Lewisburg, Pa.
Final
W, 19-6

UMass Lowell
Final
W, 3-0

at Boston University
Final
L, 1-0

vs No. 17 George Washington
@ Lewisburg, Pa.
Final
W, 16-11
17
vs Gannon
@ Lewisburg, Pa.
Final
W, 18-3

New Hampshire
Final
W, 3-0

at Seton Hall
Final
W, 3-0
18
19
at Rhode Island
Postponed
20
21
22
vs Coast-to-Coast Battle in Beantown
3 p.m. (W), 3:30 p.m. (M)

vs Ivy Plus Tournament
@ Princeton, N.J. & New Haven, Conn.
TBA

Harvard Fall Classic (Air Force, BC, BU, Buffalo, Delaware, Georgetown, UConn)
11:00 AM

Mt. St. Mary's
Final
W, 130-0

Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-1
23
vs Hood Trophy
5th

vs NEISA Singlehanded Championships
8th, 12th, 13th, 16th

vs Quechee Invitational
All Day
3rd of 14 (285-301)

vs Nittany Lion Invitational
All Day
7th fo 14 (303-297-299)

Brown
Final
W, 45-28

at Yale
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Penn
Final
L, 1-0
24
vs Amanda Trophy
3rd

Lafayette
Final
W, 6-1

Albany
Final
L, 3-1
25
26
Vermont
Final
L, 2-0
27
at Holy Cross
Final
W, 7-0
28
29
Cornell
Final
W, 3-1
30
vs Smith Trophy
6th

Harvard Invitational
5th

vs Regis Bowl
11th

vs Rogers Trophy
9th

vs Macdonald Cup
All Day
3rd of 14 (287-290-297)

vs Princeton Invitational
All Day
2nd of 10 (309-304-306)

at All-American Qualifying
10:30 AM

Penn
Final
W, 6-0

at Georgetown
Final
W, 41-2

at Yale
Final
W, 2-1

Columbia
Final
W, 3-0

at No. 11 Princeton
Final
L, 11-9

at Yale
Final
L, 3-0

ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS