ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2006

Stein Cup
Harvard vs. Brown
April 8, 2006, Providence, R.I.
Complete Results

Varsity Eight
c: Jess Hoy, s: Brodie Buckland, 7: Toby Medaris, 6: Adam Kosmicki, , 5: Andrew Boston, 4: Morgan Henderson, 3: Anton Wintner, 2: Nick Baker, b: Evan Wilson

Second Varsity Eight
c: Amanda Caplan, s: George Kitovitz, 7: Otto Stegmaier, 6: Joe Medioli 5: Phil Kaiser, 4: Simon Kotzeff, 3: Matt Lausberg, 2: Jonah Todd-Geddes, b: Matt McLane

Third Varsity Four A
c: Curtis Cannon, s: Winter Mead, 3: Paul DiMaggio, 2: Welly Sculley, b: Nick Henderson

Third Varsity Four B
c: Steph Neito, s: Matt Lucas, 3: Brefney Morgan, 2: John Parr, b: Thomas Wright

Second Freshman Eight
c: Tope Lanre-Amos, s: Ted Schreck, 7: Mike O'Donnell, 6: John Stroh, 5: Matt Webb, 4: Alexander Fabry, 3: Billy Rueter, 2: Andrew Durtschi, b: Hugo Beekman

Compton Cup
Harvard vs. Princeton, MIT
April 15, 2006, Charles River
Complete Results

Varsity Eight
c: Jess Hoy, s: Brodie Buckland, 7: Toby Medaris, 6: Adam Kosmicki, 5: Andrew Boston, 4: Morgan Henderson, 3: Anton Wintner, 2: Nick Baker, b: Evan Wilson

Second Varsity Eight
c: Amanda Caplan,s: George Kitovitz, 7: Otto Stegmaier, 6: Joe Medioli, 5: Phil Kaiser, 4: Simon Kotzeff, 3: Matt Lausberg, 2: Jonah Todd-Geddes, b: Matt McLane

Third Varsity Eight
c: Curtis Cannon, s: Matt Lucas, 7: Thomas Wright, 6: Welly Sculley, 5: Paul DiMaggio, 4: John Parr, 3: Dan Wallace, 2: Winter Mead, b: Nick Henderson

First Freshman
c: Drew Davis, s: Blake Pucsek, 7: Jim Bayley, 6: Simon Gawlik 5: Henrik Rummel, 4: James Canning, 3: Tom Fleming, 2: Sam Kenary, b: Lucas Abegg

Second Freshman
c: Tope Lanre-Amos, s: Ted Schreck, 7: Mike O'Donnell, 6: John Stroh, 5: Matt Webb, 4: Mark Crocker, 3: Billy Rueter, 2: Andrew Durtschi, b: Hugo Beekman

Adams Cup
Harvard vs. Penn, Navy
April 22, 2006, Annapolis, Md.
Complete Results

Varsity Eight
c: Jess Hoy, s: Brodie Buckland, 7: Toby Medaris, 6: Adam Kosmicki, 5: Andrew Boston, 4: Morgan Henderson, 3: Anton Wintner, 2: Nick Baker, b: Evan Wilson

Second Varsity Eight
c: Amanda Caplan,s: George Kitovitz, 7: Otto Stegmaier, 6: Joe Medioli, 5: Phil Kaiser, 4: Simon Kotzeff, 3: Matt Lausberg, 2: Jonah Todd-Geddes, b: Matt McLane

Third Varsity Eight
c: Curtis Cannon, s: Matt Lucas, 7: Thomas Wright, 6: Welly Sculley, 5: Paul DiMaggio, 4: John Parr, 3: Dan Wallace, 2: Winter Mead, b: Nick Henderson

First Freshman
c: Drew Davis, s: Blake Pucsek, 7: Simon Gswlik, 6: Sam Kenary, 5: Jim Bayley, 4: James Canning, 3: Henrik Rummel, 2: Mark Crocker, b: Tom Fleming

Second Freshman
c: Tope Lanre-Amos, s: Ted Schreck, 7: Mike O'Donnell, 6: John Stroh, 5: Matt Webb, 4: Alexander Fabry, 3: Billy Rueter, 2: Hugo Beekman, b: Andrew Durtschi

Charlie Smith Cup
Harvard vs. Northeastern
April 29, 2006, Charles River
Complete Results

Varsity Eight
c: Jessica Hoy, 8: Adam Kosmicki, 7: Andrew Boston, 6: William Buckland, 5: Toby Medaris, 4: Joe Medioli, 3: Phillip Kaiser, 2: Nick Baker, 1: Evan Wilson

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Amanda Caplan, 8: George Kitovitz, 7: Otto Stegmaier, 6: Morgan Henderson, 5: Matt Lausberg, 4: Simon Kotzeff, 3: Breffny Morgan, 2: Jonah Todd-Geddes, 1: Matt McLane

First Freshman
c: Drew Davis, s: Blake Pucsek, 7: Simon Gswlik, 6: Sam Kenary, 5: Jim Bayley, 4: James Canning, 3: Henrik Rummel, 2: Mark Crocker, b: Tom Fleming

Second Freshman
c: Tope Lanre-Amos, s: Ted Schreck, 7: Mike O'Donnell, 6: John Stroh, 5: Matt Webb, 4: Alexander Fabry, 3: Billy Rueter, 2: Hugo Beekman, b: Andrew Durtschi

EARC Sprints
May 21, 2006, Lake Quinsigamond
Complete Results

Varsity Eight
c: Jessica Hoy, S: George Kitovitz, 7: Otto Stegmaier, 6: Brodie Buckland, 5: Toby Medaris, 4: Joe Medioli, 3: Andrew Boston, 2: Nick Baker, b: Phil Kaiser.

Second Varsity Eight
c: Amanda Caplan, s: Adam Kosmicki, 7: Matt Lausberg, 6: Morgan Henderson, 5: Evan Wilson, 4: Simon Kotzeff, 3: Anton Wintner, 2: Jonah Todd-Geddes, b: Matt McLane

Third Varsity Eight
c: Curtis Cannon, s: Winter Mead, 7: Tom Wright, 6: John Parr, 5: Beffney Morgan, 4: Adam Dietrich, 3: Paul DiMaggio, 2: Welly Sculley, B:. Nick Henderson

First Freshman Eight
c: Drew Davis, s: Blake Pucsek, 7: Simon Gawlik, 6: Sam Kenary, 5: Jim Bayley, 4: James Canning, 3: Henrik Rummel, 2: Mark Crocker, b: Tom Fleming

Second Freshman Eight
c: Tope Lanre-Amos, s: Ted Schreck, 7: Matt Webb, 6: Mike O'Donnell, 5: Ryan Taney, 4: John Stroh, 3: Andrew Durtschi, 2: Hugo Beekman, b: Billy Rueter

IRA Championships
June 1-3, 2006 - Camden, N.J.
Complete Results

Varsity Eight
c: Amanda Caplan, 8: George Kitovitz, 7: Evan Wilson, 6: Brodie Buckland, 5: Toby Medaris, 4: Joe Medioli, 3: Andrew Boston, 2: Nick Baker, B: Phil Kaiser

Second Varsity Eight
c: Jessica Hoy, 8: Adam Kosmicki, 7: Matt Lausberg, 6: Morgan. Henderson, 5: Otto Stegmaier, 4: Simon Kotzeff, 3: Anton Wintner, 2: Jonah Todd-Geddes, b: Matt McLane

Freshman Eight
c: Drew Davis, 8: Blake Pucsek, 7: Simon Gawlik, 6: Sam Kenary, 5: Jim Bayley, 4: James Canning, 3: Henrik Rummel, 2: Mark Crocker, b: Tom Fleming

Varsity Four w/cox
c: Curtis Cannon, 4: Breffny Morgan, 3: Winter Mead, 2: John Parr, b: Nick Henderson

Open Four
c: Felix Yu, 4: Paul DiMaggio, 3: Welly Sculley, 2: John Stroh, b: Thomas Wright

Freshman Four
c: Tope Lanre-Amos, s: Ted Schreck, , 3: Matt Webb, 2: Hugo Beekman, b: Mike O'Donnell

141st Harvard-Yale Regatta
June 10-11, 2006, New London, Conn.
Complete Results

Varsity Eight
c: Amanda Caplan, 8: Adam Kosmicki, 7: Otto Stegmaier, 6: Brodie Buckland, 5: Toby Medaris, 4: Joe Medioli, 3: Andrew Boston, 2: Nick Baker, B: Phil Kaiser

Second Varsity Eight
c: Jessica Hoy, 8: George Kitovitz, 7: Matt Lausberg, 6: Morgan Henderson, 5: Evan Wilson, 4: Simon Kotzeff, 3: Anton Wintner, 2: Jonah Todd-Geddes, b: Matt McLane

Freshman Eight
c: Drew Davis, 8: Blake Pucsek, 7: Jim Bayley, 6: Sam Kenary, 5: Henrik Rummel, 4: James Canning, 3: Matt Webb, 2: Mark Crocker, b: Tom Fleming

Combination
c: Curtis Cannon, 8: Winter Mead, 7: Thomas Wright, 6: John Parr, 5: Breffny Morgan, 4: Andrew Dietrich, 3: Paul DiMaggio, 2: Welly Sculley, b: Nick Henderson