ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2007


Adams Cup

Harvard vs. Navy & Penn

April 7, 2007

Charles River

 

Varsity Eight

c: Jessica Hoy, s: George Kitovitz, 7: Matt McLane, 6: Joe Medioli, 5: Andrew Boston, 4: Henrik Rummel, 3: Simon Kotzeff, 2: Simon Gawlik, b: Nick Baker

 

Second Varsity

c: Drew Davis, s: Blake Pucsek, 7: Otto Stegmaier, 6: Winter Mead, 5: Anton Wintner, 4: Edward Schreck, 3: James Bayley, 2: Sam Kenary, b: Breffny Morgan

 

Third Varsity

c: Andrea Raines, s: J.T. McGrath, 7: Matt Webb, 6: James Canning, 5: Tom Fleming, 4: Hugo Beekman, 3: Welly Sculley, 2: John Stroh, b: William Reuter

               

First Freshman
c: Joseph Lin, 8: Mark Fuller, 7: Richard Anderson, 6: Andrew Heffer, 5: Duncan Gilchrist, 4: Ivan Posavec, 3: Karl Hirt, 2: George Toothman, b: Christopher Fuller

Second Freshman
c: Kelly Evans, 8: Georgi Vukov, 7: Simon Mahler, 6: Lukens Orthwein, 5: Spencer Livingston, 4: Joshua Hollenberg, 3: Thomas Repetti, 2: Davis Moore, b: Gordon Mason 

 

Stein Cup

Harvard vs. Brown

April 14, 2007

Charles River

 

Varsity Eight

c: Jessica Hoy, s: George Kitovitz, 7: Matt McLane, 6: Joe Medioli, 5: Andrew Boston, 4: Henrik Rummel, 3: Simon Kotzeff, 2: Simon Gawlik, b: Nick Baker

 

Second Varsity

c: Drew Davis, s: Blake Pucsek, 7: Otto Stegmaier, 6: Winter Mead, 5: Anton Wintner, 4: Edward Schreck, 3: James Bayley, 2: Matt Lausberg b: Breffny Morgan

 

Third Varsity

c: Andrea Raines, s: Sam Kenary, 7: Matt Webb, 6: James Canning, 5: Tom Fleming, 4: Hugo Beekman, 3: Welly Sculley, 2: John Stroh, b: William Reuter

           

Freshman Eight
c: Joseph Lin, 8: Mark Fuller, 7: Richard Anderson, 6: Andrew Heffer, 5: Duncan Gilchrist, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: Karl Hirt, 2: Ivan Posavec, b: Christopher Fuller

Second Freshman
c: Kelly Evans, s: Georgi Vukov, 7: Simon Mahler, 6: Davis Moore, 5: Spencer Livingston, 4: George Toothman, 3: Joshua Hollenberg, 2: David Tebaldi, b: Gordon Mason

 
Compton Cup
Harvard vs. MIT & Princeton

April 21
Princeton, N.J.

 

Varsity Eight

c: Jessica Hoy, s: George Kitovitz, 7: Matt McLane, 6: Joe Medioli, 5: Andrew Boston, 4: Phil Kaiser 3: Toby Medaris, 2: Simon Gawlik, b: Simon Kotzeff

 

Second Varsity

c: Drew Davis, s: Nick Baker, 7: Otto Stegmaier, 6: Matt Lausberg, 5:  Tom Fleming, 4: Edward Schreck, 3: Anton Wintner, 2: Winter Mead, b: Breffny Morgan

 

Third Varsity

c: Andrea Raines, s: Sam Kenary, 7: Matt Webb, 6: Hugo Beekman, 5:  James Bayley, 4: James Canning, 3: Welly Sculley, 2: J.T. McGrath, b: William Reuter

 

Freshman Eight
c: Joseph Lin, 8: Mark Fuller, 7: Richard Anderson, 6: Andrew Heffer, 5: Duncan Gilchrist, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: Karl Hirt, 2: Ivan Posavec, b: Christopher Fuller

 

Freshman Four A
c: Kelly Evans, s: Georgi Vukov, 3: Joshua Hollenberg, 2: Spencer Livingston, b: Davis Moore

Freshman Four B
c: Andrea Raines, s: John Stroh, 3: Simon Mahler, 2: David Tebaldi, b: Gordon Mason

 

Charlie Smith Cup

Harvard vs. Northeastern

May 5, 2007

Charles River

 

Varsity Eight

c: Jessica Hoy, s: George Kitovitz, 7: Matt McLane, 6: Toby Medaris, 5: Andrew Boston, 4: Henrik Rummel, 3: Joe Medioli, 2: Simon Gawlik, b: Simon Kotzeff

Second Varsity

c: Drew Davis, s: Sam Kenary, 7: James Bayley, 6: Nick Baker, 6: Otto Stegmaier, 5: Hugo Beekman, 4: Anton Wintner, 3: Winter Mead, b: Phil Kaiser

 

Freshman Eight
c: Joseph Lin, 8: Mark Fuller, 7: Richard Anderson, 6: Andrew Heffer, 5: Duncan Gilchrist, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: Karl Hirt, 2: Ivan Posavec, b: Christopher Fuller

 

Second Freshman Eight

c: Kelly Evans, s: George Toothman, 7: Simon Mahler, 6: Georgi Vukov, 5: Spencer Livingston, 4: Joshua Hollenberg, 3: Gordon Mason, 2: Davis Moore, b: Thomas Repetti

 

62nd EARC Sprints Championships

May 13, 2007

Worcester, Mass.

Lake Quinsigamond

 

Varsity Eight

c: Jessica Hoy, s: George Kitovitz, 7: Matt McLane, 6: Toby Medaris, 5: Andrew Boston, 4: Henrik Rummel, 3: Joe Medioli, 2: Simon Gawlik, b: Simon Kotzeff

 

Second Varsity Eight

c: Drew Davis, s: Sam Kenary, 7: James Bayley, 6: Nick Baker, 5: Otto Stegmaier, 4: Winter Mead, 3: Anton Wintner, 2: Blake Pucsek, b: Phil Kaiser

 

Third Varsity Eight

c: Tope Lanre-Amos, s: Matt Lausberg, 7: Breffny Morgan, 6: James Canning, 5: Tom Fleming,4: Edward Schreck, 3: Welly Sculley, 2: Hugo Beekman, b: William Reuter

 

Freshman Eight

c: Joseph Lin, 8: Mark Fuller, 7: Richard Anderson, 6: Andrew Heffer, 5: Duncan Gilchrist, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: Karl Hirt, 2: Ivan Posavec, b: Christopher Fuller

 

Second Freshman Eight

c: Kelly Evans, s: George Toothman, 7: Simon Mahler, 6: Georgi Vukov, 5: Spencer Livingston, 4: Joshua Hollenberg, 3: Gordon Mason, 2: Davis Moore, b: Thomas Repetti

 

105th IRA National Championships

May 31 - June 2, 2007

Camden, N.J.

Cooper River

 

Varsity Eight 

c: Jessica Hoy, s: George Kitovitz, 7: Matt McLane, 6: Toby Medaris, 5: Andrew Boston, 4: Henrik Rummel, 3: Joe Medioli, 2: Simon Gawlik, b: Simon Kotzeff

 

Second Varsity Eight “A” 

c: Drew Davis, s: Sam Kenary, 7: James Bayley, 6: Nick Baker, 5: Otto Stegmaier, 4: Winter Mead, 3: Anton Wintner, 2: Blake Pucsek, b: Phil Kaiser

 

Second Varsity Eight “B”

c: Tope Lanre-Amos, s: Breffny Morgan, 7: John Stroh, 6: Hugo Beekman, 5: Tom Fleming,4: Edward Schreck, 3: Welly Sculley, 2: Matt Lausberg, b: William Reuter

 

Freshman Eight

c: Joseph Lin, 8: Mark Fuller, 7: Richard Anderson, 6: Andrew Heffer, 5: Duncan Gilchrist, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: Karl Hirt, 2: Ivan Posavec, b: Christopher Fuller

 

Open Four 

c: Kelly Evans, s: J.T. McGrath, 3: Matt Webb, 2: George Toothman, b: Spencer Livingston

142nd Harvard-Yale Regatta
June 9, 2007
New London, Conn.
Thames River

c: Jessica Hoy, s: George Kitovitz, 7: Matt McLane, 6: Toby Medaris, 5: Andrew Boston, 4: Henrik Rummel, 3: Joe Medioli, 2: Simon Gawlik, b: Simon Kotzeff 

 

 c: Drew Davis, s: Sam Kenary, 7: James Bayley, 6: Nick Baker, 5: Otto Stegmaier, 4: Hugo Beekman, 3: Anton Wintner, 2: Blake Pucsek, b: Phil Kaiser

 

c: Joseph Lin, s: Mark Fuller, 7: Richard Anderson, 6: Andrew Heffer, 5: Duncan Gilchrist, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: Karl Hirt, 2: Ivan Posavec, b: Christopher Fuller