$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Weekly Boatings, 2009

April 4-5, 2009
San Deigo Crew Classic
San Diego, Calif. (Mission Bay)

Varsity Eight

Cox: Chris Kingston, Stroke: Simon Gawlik, 7. Anthony Locke, 6. David Wakulich, 5. Henrik Rummel, 4. Edward Schreck, 3. James Bayley, 2. Blake Pucsek, Bow: Noah Bruegmann

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, Stroke: Ryan Bucke, 7. Tom Fleming, 6. James Canning, 5. William Rueter, 4. Mark Fuller, 3. Matt Webb, 2. Ivan Posavec, Bow: Stephan Mihaylov

April 11, 2009
Harvard vs. Brown (Stein Cup)
Cambridge, Mass. (Charles River)

Varsity Eight

Cox: Chris Kingston, Stroke: Simon Gawlik, 7. Anthony Locke, 6. David Wakulich, 5. Henrik Rummel, 4. Edward Schreck, 3. James Bayley, 2. Blake Pucsek, Bow: Noah Bruegmann

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, Stroke: Ryan Bucke, 7. Tom Fleming, 6. James Canning, 5. William Rueter, 4. Mark Fuller, 3. Matt Webb, 2. Ivan Posavec, Bow: Stephan Mihaylov


Third Varsity Four (A)
Cox: Joseph Lin, Stroke: Ben French, 3. Chris Fuller, 2. Kyle Gordon, Bow: Spencer Livingston

Third Varsity Four (B)
Cox: Andrea Raines, Stroke: Sam Kenary, 3.Duncan Gilchrist, 2. John Stroh, Bow: Alex Souter

Third Varsity Four (C)
Cox: Ben Massenburg, Stroke: Phil Mathews, 3. Al Renker, 2. Hugo Beekman, Bow: Josh Hollenberg

Third Varsity Four (D)
Cox: Tian Feng, Stroke: Connor Griffiths, 3. Christian Woods, 2. Georgi Vikov, Bow: Karl Hart

Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, Stroke: Robert Stone, 7. Pat Lapage, 6. Matthew Edstein, 5. Nick Jordan, 4. Michael DiSanto, 3. Elihu Reynolds, 2. Jack Morrissey, Bow: Sam O’Connor
 
Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Dante Pearson, Stroke: Edward Winters-Ronaldson, 7. Andrew Safir, 6. Nigel Munoz, 5. Andrew Hamm, 4. Andrew Stein, 3. Mykhaylo Lemesh, 2. Mario Barosevcic, Bow: David Paresk
 

April 18, 2009
Harvard vs. MIT and Princeton (Compton Cup)
Princeton, N.J. (Lake Carnegie)
 
Varsity Eight

Cox: Chris Kingston, Stroke: Simon Gawlik, 7. Anthony Locke, 6. David Wakulich, 5. Henrik Rummel, 4.Richard Anderson, 3. James Bayley, 2. Blake Pucsek, Bow: Noah Bruegmann
 
Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, Stroke: Ryan Bucke, 7. Tom Fleming, 6. Edward Schreck, 5. William Rueter, 4. Mark Fuller, 3. Matt Webb, 2. Ivan Posavec, Bow: Stephan Mihaylov

Third Varsity
Cox: Joe Lin, Stroke: Ben French, 7. Chris Fuller, 6. John Stroh, 5. Spencer Livingston, 4. James Canning, 3. Alex Souter, 2. Sam Kenary, Bow: Duncan Gilchrist

Fourth Varsity
Cox: Andrea Raines,  Stroke: Kyle Gordon, 7. Al Renker, 6. Phil Mathews, 5. Josh Hollenberg, 4. Georgi Vukov, 3 Karl Hirt, 2. Henry Cashin, Bow: Christian Wood
 
Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, Stroke: Robert Stone, 7. Pat Lapage, 6. Matthew Edstein, 5. Nick Jordan, 4. Michael DiSanto, 3. Elihu Reynolds, 2. Jack Morrissey, Bow: Sam O’Connor

 
April 25, 2009
Harvard vs. Navy and Penn (Adams Cup)
Annapolis, Md. (Severn River)
 
Varsity Eight

Cox: Chris Kingston, Stroke: Simon Gawlik, 7. Anthony Locke, 6. David Wakulich, 5. Henrik Rummel, 4.Richard Anderson, 3. James Bayley, 2. Blake Pucsek, Bow: Noah Bruegmann

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, Stroke: Ryan Bucke, 7. Tom Fleming, 6. Edward Schreck, 5. William Rueter, 4. Mark Fuller, 3. Matt Webb, 2. Ivan Posavec, Bow: Stephan Mihaylov

Third Varsity
Cox: Joe Lin, Stroke: Ben French, 7. Chris Fuller, 6. John Stroh, 5. Spencer Livingston, 4. James Canning, 3. Alex Souter, 2. Sam Kenary, Bow: Duncan Gilchrist

Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, Stroke: Robert Stone, 7. Pat Lapage, 6. Matthew Edstein, 5. Nick Jordan, 4. Michael DiSanto, 3. Elihu Reynolds, 2. Jack Morrissey, Bow: Sam O’Connor

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Dante Pearson, Stroke: Edward Winters-Ronaldson, 7. David Paresky, 6. Nigel Munoz, 5. Mykhaylo Lemesh, 4. Andrew Stein, 3. Neil Curran, 2. Mario Barosevcic, Bow: Andrew Hamm

May 2, 2009
Harvard vs. Northeastern (Smith Cup)
Cambridge, Mass. (Charles River)

Varsity Eight

Cox: Chris Kingston, Stroke: Simon Gawlik, 7. Anthony Locke, 6. David Wakulich, 5. Henrik Rummel, 4.Richard Anderson, 3. James Bayley, 2. Blake Pucsek, Bow: Noah Bruegmann

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, Stroke: Sam Kenary, 7. Chris Fuller, 6. John Stroh, 5. Tom Fleming, 4. Edward Schreck, 3. Matt Webb, 2. Mark Fuller, Bow: Duncan Gilchrist

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, Stroke: Ben French, 7. Alex Souter, 6. James Canning, 5. Spencer Livingston, 4. Ivan Posavix, 3. William Rueter, 2. Ryan Bucke, Bow: Stefan Mihaylov

Fourth Varsity Four A
Cox: Ben Massenberg, Stroke: Kyle Gordon, 3. Al Renker, 2. Karl Hirt, Bow: Henry Cashin

Fourth Varsity Four B
Cox: Andrea Raines, Stroke: Phil Mathews, 3. Connor Griffith, 2. Hugo Beekman, Bow: Christian Wood

Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, Stroke: Robert Stone, 7. Pat Lapage, 6. Matthew Edstein, 5. Nick Jordan, 4. Michael DiSanto, 3. Elihu Reynolds, 2. Jack Morrissey, Bow: Sam O’Connor

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Dante Pearson, Stroke: Edward Winters-Ronaldson, 7. David Paresky, 6. Nigel Munoz, 5. Mykhaylo Lemesh, 4. Andrew Stein, 3. Neil Curran, 2. Mario Barosevcic, Bow: Andrew Hamm
 
May 10, 2009
EARC Sprints
Worcester, Mass .~ Lake Quinsigamond

Varsity Eight

Cox: Chris Kingston, Stroke: Simon Gawlik, 7. Anthony Locke, 6. David Wakulich, 5. Henrik Rummel, 4.Richard Anderson, 3. James Bayley, 2. Blake Pucsek, Bow: Noah Bruegmann

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, Stroke: Sam Kenary, 7. Chris Fuller, 6. John Stroh, 5. Tom Fleming, 4. Edward Schreck, 3. Matt Webb, 2. Mark Fuller, Bow: Duncan Gilchrist

Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, Stroke: Robert Stone, 7. Pat Lapage, 6. Matthew Edstein, 5. Nick Jordan, 4. Michael DiSanto, 3. Elihu Reynolds, 2. Jack Morrissey, Bow: Sam O’Connor
 
Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, Stroke: Ben French, 7. Alex Souter, 6. James Canning, 5. Spencer Livingston, 4. Ivan Posavix, 3. William Rueter, 2. Ryan Bucke, Bow: Stefan Mihaylov

Fourth Varsity Eight (Racing in the Third Varsity Eight)
Cox: Andrea Raines, Stroke: Kyle Gordon, 7. Al Renker, 6. Phil Matthews, 5. Karl Hirt, 4. Georgi Vukov, 3. Josh Hollenberg, 2. Connor Griffith, Bow: Christian Wood

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Dante Pearson, Stroke: Edward Winters-Ronaldson, 7. David Paresky, 6. Nigel Munoz, 5. Mykhaylo Lemesh, 4. Andrew Stein, 3. Andrew Safir, 2. Mario Barosevcic, Bow: Andrew Hamm

June 4-6, 2009
IRA National Championships
Sacramento, Calif. ~ Lake Natoma

Varsity Eight
Cox: Chris Kingston, Stroke: Simon Gawlik, 7: Anthony Locke, 6: David Wakulich, 5: Henrik Rummel, 4: Richard Anderson, 3: James Bayley, 2: Blake Pucsek, Bow: Noah Bruegmann

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, Stroke: Ben French, 7: Chris Fuller, 6: Mark Fuller, 5: Duncan Gilchrist, 4: Edward Schreck, 3: Matt Webb, 2: John Stroh, Bow: William Rueter

Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, Stroke: Pat Lapage, 7: Jack Morrissey, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: Robert Stone, 4: Sam O'Connor, 3: Matthew Edstein, 2: Elihu Reynolds, Bow: Michael DiSanto

Varsity Four
Cox: Kelly Evans, Stroke: Ryan Bucke 3: Spencer Livingston, 2: Ivan Posavec, Bow: Alex Souter

Open Four
Cox: Tian Feng, Stroke: Conner Griffith, 3: Phil Matthews, 2: Karl Hirt, Bow: Edward Winters Donaldson

June 13, 2009
144th Harvard-Yale Regatta
New London, Conn.

Varsity Eight
Cox: Chris Kingston, Stroke: Simon Gawlik, 7: Anthony Locke, 6: David Wakulich, 5: Henrik Rummel, 4: Richard Anderson, 3: James Bayley, 2: Blake Pucsek, Bow: Noah Bruegmann

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, Stroke: Ben French, 7: Chris Fuller, 6: Mark Fuller, 5: Duncan Gilchrist, 4: Edward Schreck, 3: Matt Webb, 2: John Stroh, Bow: William Rueter

Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, Stroke: Pat Lapage, 7: Jack Morrissey, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: Robert Stone, 4: Sam O'Connor, 3: Matthew Edstein, 2: Elihu Reynolds, Bow: Michael DiSanto