ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2010

No. 4 Harvard at No. 11 Cornell
Cayuga Lake Inlet
Ithaca, N.Y.
Saturday, April 3, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Matthew Edstein, 6: Sam O'Connor, 5: David Wakulich, 4: Nick Jordan, 3: Michael DiSanto, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: Blake Pucsek

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, 8: Phil Matthews, 7: Christopher Fuller, 6: Mark Fuller, 5: Spencer Livingston, 4: Ivan Posavec, 3: Connor Griffith, 2: Benjamin French, 1: Elihu Reynolds

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Kyle Gordon, 7: Alex Soutter, 6: Richard Anderson, 5: Karl Hirt, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: David Paresky, 2: Jack Morrissey, 1: Andrew Hamm

Freshman Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: Justin Mundt, 6: Parker Washburn, 5: James O'Connor, 4: Jason Phillips, 3: Eli Shikaloff, 2: Alex MacIntosh, 1: Josh Hicks

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Colby Wikason, 8: Matthew Vincent, 7: Nolan Pollock, 6: Shaw McKean, 5: Tom Hanson, 4: William Polachek, 3: Mick Malowany, 2: Luke Phillips, 1: Chris Goldstein

 

Stein Cup
No. 4 Harvard at No. 3 Brown
Seekonk River
Providence, R.I.
Saturday, April 10, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Blake Pucsek, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: David Wakulich, 4: Sam O'Connor, 3: Michael DiSanto, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: Benjamin French

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, 8: Phil Matthews, 7: Christopher Fuller, 6: Mark Fuller, 5: Spencer Livingston, 4: Ivan Posavec, 3: Connor Griffith, 2: Jack Morrissey, 1: Elihu Reynolds

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Kyle Gordon, 7: Alex Soutter, 6: Richard Anderson, 5: Karl Hirt, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: David Paresky, 2: Andrew Stein, 1: Andrew Hamm

Freshman Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: Justin Mundt, 6: Parker Washburn, 5: James O'Connor, 4: Jason Phillips, 3: Eli Shikaloff, 2: Alex MacIntosh, 1: Josh Hicks

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Colby Wikason, 8: Matthew Vincent, 7: Nolan Pollock, 6: Shaw McKean, 5: Tom Hanson, 4: William Polachek, 3: Mick Malowany, 2: Luke Phillips, 1: Chris Goldstein

 

Compton Cup
No. 4 Harvard vs. MIT, No. 7 Princeton
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 17, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Blake Pucsek, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: David Wakulich, 4: Sam O'Connor, 3: Michael DiSanto, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: Benjamin French

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, 8: Phil Matthews, 7: Christopher Fuller, 6: Mark Fuller, 5: Spencer Livingston, 4: Ivan Posavec, 3: Connor Griffith, 2: Jack Morrissey, 1: Elihu Reynolds

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Richard Anderson, 7: Robert Stone, 6: Kyle Gordon, 5: Karl Hirt, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: Alex Soutter, 2: Andrew Stein, 1: David Paresky

Freshman Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: Justin Mundt, 6: Parker Washburn, 5: James O'Connor, 4: Jason Phillips, 3: Eli Shikaloff, 2: Alex MacIntosh, 1: Josh Hicks

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Colby Wilkason, 8: Matthew Vincent, 7: Nolan Pollock, 6: Shaw McKean, 5: Tom Hanson, 4: William Polachek, 3: Mick Malowany, 2: Luke Phillips, 1: Chris Goldstein

 

Adams Cup
No. 4 Harvard vs. No. 16 Navy, No. 18 Penn
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 24, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Matt Edstein, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: David Wakulich, 4: Sam O’Connor, 3: Michael DiSanto, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: Blake Pucsek 

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, 8: Phil Matthews, 7: Christopher Fuller, 6: Mark Fuller, 5: Spencer Livingston, 4: Ivan Posavec, 3: Connor Griffith, 2: Benjamin French, 1: Elihu Reynolds

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Richard Anderson, 7: Robert Stone, 6: Kyle Gordon, 5: Karl Hirt, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: Alex Soutter, 2: Jack Morrissey, 1: Noah Bruegmann

Fourth Varsity Eight
Cox: Tian Feng, 8: Alex Housser, 7: David Paresky, 6: Nigel Munoz, 5: Andrew Hamm, 4: Andrew Stein, 3: Andew Safir, 2: Edward Winters Ronaldson, 1: Michael Velchik

Freshman Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: James O’Connor, 6: Parker Washburn, 5: Justin Mundt, 4: Jason Phillips, 3: Eli Shikaloff, 2: Alex MacIntosh, 1: Josh Hicks

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Colby Wilkason, 8: Matthew Vincent, 7: Nolan Pollock, 6: Shaw McKean, 5: Tom Hanson, 4: William Polachek, 3: Mick Malowany, 2: Chris Henderson, 1: Chris Goldstein

Freshman Four
Cox: Colby Wilkason, 4: Matthew Vincent, 3: Nolan Pollock, 2: William Polachek, 1: Tom Hanson

 

Smith Cup
No. 4 Harvard vs. No. 6 Northeastern
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, May 1, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Matt Edstein, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: David Wakulich, 4: Sam O’Connor, 3: Michael DiSanto, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: Blake Pucsek 

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, 8: Benjamin French, 7: Noah Bruegmann, 6: Mark Fuller, 5: Spencer Livingston, 4: Phil Matthews, 3: Christopher Fuller, 2: Ivan Posavec, 1: Elihu Reynolds

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Jack Morrissey, 7: Robert Stone, 6: Kyle Gordon, 5: Connor Griffith, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: Karl Hirt, 2: Richard Anderson, 1: Alex Soutter

Fourth Varsity Eight
Cox: Tian Feng, 8: Alex Housser, 7: David Paresky, 6: Nigel Munoz, 5: Andrew Hamm, 4: Andrew Stein, 3: Andew Safir, 2: Edward Winters Ronaldson, 1: Michael Velchik

Freshman Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: James O’Connor, 6: Parker Washburn, 5: Justin Mundt, 4: Jason Phillips, 3: Eli Shikaloff, 2: Alex MacIntosh, 1: Josh Hicks

Freshman Four
Cox: Colby Wilkason, 4: Matthew Vincent, 3: Nolan Pollock, 2: William Polachek, 1: Tom Hanson

 

EARC Sprints Championships
Lake Quinsigamond
Worcester, Mass.
Sunday, May 16, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Matt Edstein, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: David Wakulich, 4: Sam O’Connor, 3: Michael DiSanto, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: Blake Pucsek 

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, 8: Benjamin French, 7: Noah Bruegmann, 6: Mark Fuller, 5: Connor Griffith, 4: Phil Matthews, 3: Christopher Fuller, 2: Ivan Posavec, 1: Elihu Reynolds

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Jack Morrissey, 7: Robert Stone, 6: Kyle Gordon, 5: Duncan Gilchrist, 4: Lukens Orthwein, 3: Spencer Livingston, 2: Richard Anderson, 1: Alex Soutter

Fourth Varsity Eight
Cox: Tian Feng, 8: Alex Housser, 7: David Paresky, 6: Edward Winters Ronaldson, 5: Karl Hirt, 4: Andrew Stein, 3: Andew Safir, 2: Mihailo Malowany, 1: Andrew Hamm

Freshman Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: James O’Connor, 6: Parker Washburn, 5: Justin Mundt, 4: Jason Phillips, 3: Eli Shikaloff, 2: Alex MacIntosh, 1: Josh Hicks

Freshman Four
Cox: Colby Wilkason, 4: Matthew Vincent, 3: Nolan Pollock, 2: William Polachek, 1: Tom Hanson

 

145th Harvard-Yale Regatta
Thames River
New London, Conn.
Saturday, May 29, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Matt Edstein, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: David Wakulich, 4: Sam O’Connor, 3: Michael DiSanto, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: Blake Pucsek 

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, 8: Benjamin French, 7: Noah Bruegmann, 6: Mark Fuller, 5: Connor Griffith, 4: Phil Matthews, 3: Christopher Fuller, 2: Ivan Posavec, 1: Elihu Reynolds

Freshman Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: James O’Connor, 6: Parker Washburn, 5: Justin Mundt, 4: Jason Phillips, 3: Eli Shikaloff, 2: Alex MacIntosh, 1: Josh Hicks

Combination Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Jack Morrissey, 7: Robert Stone, 6: Richard Anderson, 5: Duncan Gilchrist, 4: Lukens Orthweins, 3: Spencer Livingston, 2: Matt Vincent, 1: Alex Soutter

 

108th IRA National Championships
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
June 3-5, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Kelly Evans, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Matt Edstein, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: David Wakulich, 4: Sam O’Connor, 3: Michael DiSanto, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: Blake Pucsek 

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Joseph Lin, 8: Benjamin French, 7: Noah Bruegmann, 6: Mark Fuller, 5: Connor Griffith, 4: Phil Matthews, 3: Christopher Fuller, 2: Ivan Posavec, 1: Elihu Reynolds

Freshman Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: James O’Connor, 6: Parker Washburn, 5: Justin Mundt, 4: Jason Phillips, 3: Eli Shikaloff, 2: Alex MacIntosh, 1: Josh Hicks

Varsity Four
Cox: Alex Sopko, 4: Richard Anderson, 3: Duncan Gilchrist, 2: Jack Morrissey, 1: Spencer Livingston

Open Four
Cox: Tian Feng, 4: Matt Vincent, 3: Karl Hirt, 2: Lukens Orthwein, 1: Alex Soutter