$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Weekly Boatings, 2007

Harvard vs. Navy & Penn

April 7, 2007

Philadelphia, Pa.

 

Varsity Eight
 c: Mark Adomanis, s: Nick Downing,7:  Brendan Hodge, 6: Moritz Hafner, 5: Dan Kettler, 4: Stephen Barchick, 3: Jeff Overington,2: Mansour Benkreira,  b: Matthew Young.


Second Varsity 
c: Kevin He, s: Steven Seidel, 7: Patrick Mulcahy,6: Mark Spong,  5: Brian Aldrich, 4: Andrew Dranginis,3: Samuel Walsh, 2: Daniel Rasmussen, b: Philip Parham.

 Third Varsity
c: Michael Semone, s: Christian Franco, 7: John Zermeno, 6: Eli Kupperman, 5: Matthew Fasman,  4: Michael Silvestri, 3: Maxwell Child,  2: Richard Taylor, b: Joshua Foote 

 

First Freshman
c: Russell Rennie, s: Benjamin Tuyp, 7: Noah Bruegmann, 6: Daniel Farrell, 5: Michael Murray, 4: Timothy Jundanian, 3: Andrew Corcoran, 2: Martin Eiermann, b: Jesse Ge


Second Freshman
c: Dexter Louie, s: Alexander Fuller, 7: Michael Silvestri, 6: Trevor Petach,5: Daniel Adler, 4: Robert Kirkham,3: Christopher Oland,2: Joseph Shivers, b: Kevin Mee.

 

Biglin Bowl

Harvard vs. Darmouth & MIT

April 14, 2007

Hanover, N.H.

 

Varsity Eight
c: Mark Adomanis, s: Nick Downing, 7: Brendan Hodge, 6: Moritz Hafner, 5: Marc Luff, 4: Brian Aldrich, 3: Jeff Overington, 2: Mansour Benkreira, b: Matthew Young


Second Varsity Eight
c: Kevin He, s: Steven Seidel, 7:  Patrick Mulcahy, 6:  Mark Spong, 5: Dan Kettler, 4:  Stephen Barchick, 3: Samuel Walsh, 2: Daniel Rasmussen, b: Andrew Dranginis

Third Varsity Four A
c: Na'eel Cajee, s: Christian Franco, 3: Philip Parham, 2: David Silvestri, b: John Zermeno

Third Varsity Four B
c: Michael Semone, s: Richard Taylor, 3: Maxwell Child, 2: Eli Kupperman, b: Matthew Fasman

Freshman Eight
c: Russell Rennie, s: Benjamin Tuyp, 7: Michael Murray, 6: Daniel Farrell, 5: Noah Bruegmann, 4: Timothy Jundanian, 3: Michael Silvestri, 2: Martin Eiermann, b: Andrew Corcoran

 

Haines Cup

Harvard vs. Navy

April 21, 2007

Charles River

 

Varsity Eight
c: Mark Adomanis, s:  Nick Downing, 7:  Brendan Hodge, 6: Moritz Hafner, 5:  Marc Luff, 4:  Brian Aldrich, 3:  Jeff Overington, 2: Mansour Benkreira, b: Matthew Young

Second Varsity Eight
c: Kevin He, s: Steven Seidel, 7: Patrick Mulcahy, 6: Mark Spong, 5: Dan Kettler, 4: Stephen Barchick, 3: Samuel Walsh, 2: Daniel Rasmussen, b:  Philip Parham

Third Varsity Eight
c: Na'eel Cajee, s: Christian Franco, 7: John Zermeno, 6: Eli Kupperman, 5: Andrew Dranginis, 4: Ethan Davis, 3: Joshua Foote, 2: Matthew Fasman,  b: Kevin Mee


Freshman Eight

c: Russell Rennie, s: Benjamin Tuyp, 7: Michael Murray, 6: Timothy Jundanian, 5: Noah Bruegmann, 4: Trevor Petach, 3: Michael Silvestri, 2: Martin Eiermann, b: Andrew Corcoran

Second Freshman Eight

c: Dexter Louie, s: Alexander Fuller, 7: Jesse Ge, 6: Robert Kirkham, 5: Daniel Adler, 4: Joseph Shivers, 3: Christopher Oland, 2: Richard Taylor, b: Maxwell Child


Goldthwait Cup

Harvard vs. Princeton & Yale

April 28, 2007

Lake Carnegie

 

Varsity Eight
c: Mark Adomanis, s: Nick Downing, 7: Brendan Hodge, 6: Moritz Hafner, 5: Jeff Overington, 4: Marc Luff, 3: Brian Aldrich, 2: Mansour Benkreira,  b: Matthew Young

Second Varsity Eight
c: Kevin He, s: Steven Seidel, 7: Patrick Mulcahy, 6: Mark Spong, 5: Stephen Barchick, 4: Dan Kettler, 3: Samuel Walsh, 2: Daniel Rasmussen, b: Philip Parham

Third Varsity Eight
c: Michael Semone, s: Christian Franco, 7: John Zermeno, 6: David Silvestri, 5: Andrew Dranginis, 4: Matthew Fasman, 3: Eli Kupperman, 2: Richard Taylor,  b: Kevin Mee

Freshman Eight
c: Russell Rennie, s: Benjamin Tuyp, 7: Michael Murray, 6: Timothy Jundanian, 5: Noah Bruegmann 4: Daniel Farrell, 3: Andrew Corcoran, 2: Martin Eiermann, b: Jesse Ge

Second Freshman
c: Dexter Louie, s: Alexander Fuller, 7: Michael Silvestri, 6: Trevor Petach, 5: Daniel Adler, 4: Robert Kirkham, 3: Christopher Oland, 2: Joseph Shivers, b: Maxwell Child

62nd EARC Sprints

May 13, 2007

Worcester, Mass.

Lake Quinsigamond

Varsity Eight

c: Mark Adomanis, s: Nick Downing, 7: Brendan Hodge, 6: Moritz Hafner, 5: Jeff Overington, 4: Marc Luff, 3: Brian Aldrich, 2: Mansour Benkreira, b: Matthew Young

 

Second Varsity

c: Kevin He, s: Steven Seidel, 7: Patrick Mulcahy, 6: Mark Spong, 5: Stephen Barchick, 4: Dan Kettler, 3: Samuel Walsh, 2: Daniel Rasmussen,  b: Philip Parham

 

Third Varsity Eight

c: Na'eel Cajee, s: Christian Franco, 7: John Zermeno, 6: Andrew Dranginis, 5: Jordan Ricks, 4: Matthew Fasman, 3: Kevin Mee, 2: David Silvestri, b: Eli Kupperman

 

Freshman Eight

c: Russell Rennie, s: Benjamin Tuyp, 7: Andrew Corcoran, 6: Timothy Jundanian, 5: Noah Bruegmann, 4: Daniel Farrell, 3: Michael Murray, 2: Martin Eiermann,  b: Jesse Ge

 

Second Freshman Eight

c: Dexter Louie, s: Alexander Fuller, 7: Michael Silvestri, 6: Trevor Petach, 5: Daniel Adler, 4: Robert Kirkham, 3: Christopher Oland, 2: Joseph Shivers, b: Maxwell Child

 

Second Freshman Four

c: Michael Semone, s: Richard Taylor, 3: Joshua Foote, 2: Ethan Davis,  b: Andrew Izaguirre

 

105th IRA National Championships

May 31-June 2, 2007

Camden, N.J.

Cooper River

 

Varsity Eight 

c: Mark Adomanis, s: Nick Downing, 7: Brendan Hodge, 6: Mortiz Hafner, 5: Jeff Overington, 4: Marc Luff, 3: Brian Aldrich 2: Mansour Benkreira, b: Matthew Young

 

Varsity Four without cox

s: Patrick Mulcahy, 3: Mark Spong, 2: Stephen Barchick b: Dan Kettler

 

Freshman Four

c: Dexter Louie, s: Benjamin Tuyp, 3: Noah Bruegmann, 2: Timothy Jundanian, b: Michael Murray