$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

All-Americans

  First Team All-American
1922 Daniel Treanor '22
1925 A.E. Reed '26
1927 Ernest Gamche '27
1931 R. Brinkley '31
1935 Johnathan S. England '35
1936 John J. Witherspoon '37
1937 John J. Witherspoon '37
1962 Grady Watts '62
  Second Team All-American
1922 Frederick Pratt '22
1923 Louis H. Rouillard '23
1926 A.E. Reed '26
1931 R. Brinkley '31
1941 George H. Hanford '41
1961 Grady Watts '62
1964 Charles E. Gunnoe '64
1966 Daniel Calderwood '66
1969 John F. Ince '70
1979 Peter S. Predun '80
1980 Peter S. Predun '80
1986 Tom Corcoran '86
1988 Bill Pennoyer '88
1996 Mike Eckert '96
  Third Team All-American
1924 Charles Nunnaker '24
1940 Norman D. Blotner '40
1946 Edmund R. Davis '46
1955 Dexter Lewis '56
1960 David C. Bohn '61
1961 David C. Bohn '61
1968 Michael Ananis '65
1971 Richard D. Frisbie '71
1978 Peter Predun '80
1980 Brenden A. Meagher '83
  Haywood Miller '81
1990 David Kramer '90
  Chris Bentley '90
  Honorable Mention All-American
1922 Louis H. Rouillard '23
1923 Charles Merriam '25
  Dudley D. Thomas '25
1924 Dudley D. Thomas '25
  Charles Merriam '24
1925 Harlan P. Kelsey '25
  J.H. Watson '26
1926 Ernest Gamache '27
1928 Henry J. Wallace '28
  John H. Lane '28
1930 Harry Hartnett '30
1931 Nelson Cochrane '32
  Oscar Johnson '31
  Graham Pope '31
1933 Eddy J. Rogers '34
1946 Ned Dewey '46
1948 Richard C. Bernard '48
  Hans E. Estin '49
1949 Hans H. Estin '49
1950 Paul G. Birdsall '50
1951 Sydney Clark '51
  Richard Hudner '51
1952 Peter A. Brooke '52
1954 Julian T. Crump '55
  Philip B. Waring '54
1956 Dexter S. Lewis '56
1957 Maclay R. Hyde '57
1958 James Herscot '58
1959 David C. Bohn '61
  Richard C. Parks '60
1960 Grady Watts '62
  Langley C. Keyes Jr. '60
1961 Peter M. Sieglaff '62
1962 Louis G. Williams '64
  Peter M. Sieglaff '62
  David L. Grannis III '62
1963 Charles E. Gunnoe '64
  Albert K. Straus '63
1966 Larry I. Palmer '66
1967 James M. Kilkowski '69
1968 Bruce L. Regan '70
  James M. Kilkowski '69
1969 Michael V. Ananis '65
  Bruce L. Regan '70
1970 Bruce L. Regan '70
  John F. Ince '70
1971 Chalres J. Kitteredge '74
  Philip Zuckerman '71
1973 John B. Hagerty '73
1976 William J. Tennis '76
  Kevin McCall '76
1977 Peter S. Predun '80
1978 Mike Faught '79
  Ken First '80
1979 Mike Faught '79
  Haywood Miller '81
1980 John Lechner II '80
1981 Frank C. Prezioso '81
  Haywood Miller '81
1982 Robert D. Hawley '85
  Chrsitopher A. Esmonde '82
1983 Brian J. Edmonds '84
  Timothy S. Pendergast '83
1984 Robert D. Hawley '85
1985 Thomas P. Corcoran '86
1986 Thomas P. Corcoran '86
1987 Bill Pennoyer '88
  Chris Garvey '89
1988 Mickey Cavuoti '91
1989 Michael Murphey '90
1990 Perry Dodge '90
  Michael Murphy '90
1991 Michael Cavuoti '91
1993 Eric Bentley '93
1995 Mike Eckert '96
1996 Mike Ferrucci '98
  Chris Wojcik '96
1998 Mike Ferrucci '98
  Jeffry Psaki '98
2000 Roger Buttles '01
  Keith Cynar '00
2006 Gregory Cohen '06
2010 Dean Gibbons '11
2011 Dean Gibbons '11
2012 Jeff Cohen '12
  First String-sub. All-American
1927 Madison Sayles '27
1929 Gardiner Robinson '31
  Second String-sub. All-American
1927 Clifford O. Sampson '27
1928 John C. Dreier '28
1929 Frank A. Pickard '29
  Alternate All-American
1930 Gardiner Robinson '31
1931 Gardiner Robinson '31
1932 Nelson Cochrane '32
  H.M. Meyerson '32
1933 Walter I. Tucker '33
1934 Eddy J. Rogers '34
  Rhodes Scholars
1960 Langley C. Keyes Jr.
1964 Bruce R. Thomas
  Peter H. Wood
1971 Donald Jay Gogel