$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Awards and Honors

  First Team All-American
1922 Daniel Treanor '22
1925 A.E. Reed '26
1927 Ernest Gamche '27
1931 R. Brinkley '31
1935 Johnathan S. England '35
1936 John J. Witherspoon '37
1937 John J. Witherspoon '37
1962 Grady Watts '62
  Second Team All-American
1922 Frederick Pratt '22
1923 Louis H. Rouillard '23
1926 A.E. Reed '26
1931 R. Brinkley '31
1941 George H. Hanford '41
1961 Grady Watts '62
1964 Charles E. Gunnoe '64
1966 Daniel Calderwood '66
1969 John F. Ince '70
1979 Peter S. Predun '80
1980 Peter S. Predun '80
1986 Tom Corcoran '86
1988 Bill Pennoyer '88
1996 Mike Eckert '96
  Third Team All-American
1924 Charles Nunnaker '24
1940 Norman D. Blotner '40
1946 Edmund R. Davis '46
1955 Dexter Lewis '56
1960 David C. Bohn '61
1961 David C. Bohn '61
1968 Michael Ananis '65
1971 Richard D. Frisbie '71
1978 Peter Predun '80
1980 Brenden A. Meagher '83
  Haywood Miller '81
1990 David Kramer '90
  Chris Bentley '90
  Honorable Mention All-American
1922 Louis H. Rouillard '23
1923 Charles Merriam '25
  Dudley D. Thomas '25
1924 Dudley D. Thomas '25
  Charles Merriam '24
1925 Harlan P. Kelsey '25
  J.H. Watson '26
1926 Ernest Gamache '27
1928 Henry J. Wallace '28
  John H. Lane '28
1930 Harry Hartnett '30
1931 Nelson Cochrane '32
  Oscar Johnson '31
  Graham Pope '31
1933 Eddy J. Rogers '34
1946 Ned Dewey '46
1948 Richard C. Bernard '48
  Hans E. Estin '49
1949 Hans H. Estin '49
1950 Paul G. Birdsall '50
1951 Sydney Clark '51
  Richard Hudner '51
1952 Peter A. Brooke '52
1954 Julian T. Crump '55
  Philip B. Waring '54
1956 Dexter S. Lewis '56
1957 Maclay R. Hyde '57
1958 James Herscot '58
1959 David C. Bohn '61
  Richard C. Parks '60
1960 Grady Watts '62
  Langley C. Keyes Jr. '60
1961 Peter M. Sieglaff '62
1962 Louis G. Williams '64
  Peter M. Sieglaff '62
  David L. Grannis III '62
1963 Charles E. Gunnoe '64
  Albert K. Straus '63
1966 Larry I. Palmer '66
1967 James M. Kilkowski '69
1968 Bruce L. Regan '70
  James M. Kilkowski '69
1969 Michael V. Ananis '65
  Bruce L. Regan '70
1970 Bruce L. Regan '70
  John F. Ince '70
1971 Chalres J. Kitteredge '74
  Philip Zuckerman '71
1973 John B. Hagerty '73
1976 William J. Tennis '76
  Kevin McCall '76
1977 Peter S. Predun '80
1978 Mike Faught '79
  Ken First '80
1979 Mike Faught '79
  Haywood Miller '81
1980 John Lechner II '80
   
1981 Frank C. Prezioso '81
  Haywood Miller '81
1982 Robert D. Hawley '85
  Chrsitopher A. Esmonde '82
1983 Brian J. Edmonds '84
  Timothy S. Pendergast '83
1984 Robert D. Hawley '85
1985 Thomas P. Corcoran '86
1986 Thomas P. Corcoran '86
1987 Bill Pennoyer '88
  Chris Garvey '89
1988 Mickey Cavuoti '91
1989 Michael Murphey '90
1990 Perry Dodge '90
  Michael Murphy '90
1991 Michael Cavuoti '91
1993 Eric Bentley '93
1995 Mike Eckert '96
1996 Mike Ferrucci '98
  Chris Wojcik '96
1998 Mike Ferrucci '98
  Jeffry Psaki '98
2000 Roger Buttles '01
  Keith Cynar '00
2006 Gregory Cohen '06
2010 Dean Gibbons '11
2011 Dean Gibbons '11
2012 Jeff Cohen '12
2014 Bobby Duvnjak '16
  Devin Dwyer '16
  First String-sub. All-American
1927 Madison Sayles '27
1929 Gardiner Robinson '31
  Second String sub. All-American
1927 Clifford O. Sampson '27
1928 John C. Dreier '28
1929 Frank A. Pickard '29
  Alternate All-American
1930 Gardiner Robinson '31
1931 Gardiner Robinson '31
1932 Nelson Cochrane '32
  H.M. Meyerson '32
1933 Walter I. Tucker '33
1934 Eddy J. Rogers '34
  Rhodes Scholars
1960 Langley C. Keyes Jr.
1964 Bruce R. Thomas
  Peter H. Wood
1971 Donald Jay Gogel
  Post-Graduate Scholars
1979 Ken First
1980 Peter Predun
  District I Verizon/CoSIDA
  Academic All-America
2001 Kanu Okike '01
  USILA Morris Touchstone Memorial
  Award: Coach of the Year Division
  I
1962 Bruce Munro
  USILA North-South All-Stars
1976 Kevin McCall '76
  Mike Belmont '76
1988 Mike Bergmann '88
  Bill Pennoyer '88
1989 Steve Lux '89
1991 Mick Cavuoti '91
  Tim Reilly '91
1993 Eric Bentley '93
 

Ed Sim '93

1995 Steve Gaffney '95
1996 Mike Eckert '96
  Pat Marvin '96
  Chris Wojcik '96
2003 Andrew Crocco '03
  Doug Logigian '03
2007 John H. Flood '07
  Greg Cohen '07
2009 Sam Slaughter '09
2010 Travis Burr '10
2012 Jeff Cohen '12
  Paul Pate '12
  Kevin Vaughan '12
2014 Peter Schwartz '14
  Carl Zimmerman '14
  USILA Scholar All-America Team
2012 Kevin Vaughn '12
2013 Jason Gonos '13
  Alex White '13
2014 Peter Schwartz '14
  Carl Zimmerman '14
  New England All Stars
1976 Kevin McCall '76
  Mike Belmont '76
  Bill Tennis '76

  Morgan Lacrosse Cups for the
  Season's Most Valuable Player

1926 Madison Sayles '27
   All-Division Selections Northeast
  'A'
1960 Peter Sieglaff '62
  Grady Watts '62
  David C. Bohn '61
1962 Davis L. Grannis III '62
  Peter Sieglaff '62
  Grady Watts '62
  Ivy League Players of the Year
1996 Mike Eckert '96
1998 Mike Ferrucci '98
  Ivy League Rookies of the Year
1982 Steve Bartenfelder '85
1984 Mike Bergman '87
1988 Mike Cavouti '91
1998 Keith Cynar '00
2000 Matt Primm '03
  First Team All-Ivy League
1960 David C. Bohn '61
  Grady Watts '62
  Langley Keyes '61
1961 Peter Sieglaff '62
  David C. Bohn '61
  Grady Watts '62
1962 Jim Leaf '63
  Peter Sieglaff '62
  Grady Watts '62
1964 Dick Ames '65
1965 Larry Palmer '66
1966 Dan Calderwood '66
  Larry Palmer '66
1967 Jim Kilkowski '69
1968 Mike Ananis '69
  John Ince '70
1969 Mike Ananis '69
  Bruce Regan '70
  John Ince '70
1970 Bruce Regan '70
  John Ince '70
  Mike Ananis '70
1971 Charles Kittredge '73
  Rick Frisbie '71
1973 Charles Kittredge '73
  John Hagerty '73
1979 Mike Faught '79
  Peter Predun '80
  Haywood Miller '81
1980 John Lechner '80
  Peter Predun '80
  Haywood Miller '81
1981 Frank Prezioso '81
1982 Steve Bartenfelder '85
1983 Tim Pendergast '83
1984 Rob Hawley '85
1986 Tom Corcoran '86
  Ralph Hartmann '86
  Mark Vita '86
1987 Bill Pennoyer '87
1988 Mike Bergmann '88
  Bill Pennoyer '88
1989 Michael Murphy '90
1990 Chris Bentley '90
  Dave Kramer '90
1993 Eric Bentley '93
1995 Steve Gaffney '95
1996 Mike Eckert '96
  Chris Wojcik '96
1997 Owen Leary '98
1998 Jeff Psaki '98
  Mike Ferrucci '98
1999 Roger Buttles '01
2000 Keith Cynar '00
  Jeff Psaki '00
  Roger Buttles '01
2001 Doug Logigian '03
2006 Tom Mikula '06
2008 Jason Duboe '10
2011 Dean Gibbons '11
  Kevin Vaughan '12
2012 Jeff Cohen '12
  Kevin Vaughan '12
2014 Bobby Duvnjak '16
  Devin Dwyer '16
  Second Team All-Ivy League
1975 Bruce Bruckman '76
1976 Mike Belmont '76
  Kevin McCall  '76
  William J. Tennis '76
1977 Bill MacKenzie '77
  Sandy White '77
1978 Mike Faught '79
  Steve Martin '78
  Peter Predun '80
1979 Gordie Nelson '79
  Jamie Egasti '79
1982 Rob Hawley '85
  Chris Esmonde '82
  Tim Pendergast '83
1984 Rob Sherlock '84
1986 Rufus Clark '86
1987 Mike Bergmann '88
1988 Mickey Cavuoti '91
1989 Robert Griffith '89
1990 Perry Dodge '90
1991 Mick Cavuoti '91

Tim Reilly '91
1993 Mike Eckert '96
1995 Mason Wynocker '95
  Mike Eckert '96
1996 Mike Ferrucci '98
  Jeremy Linzee '97
  Tim Browne '98
1999 Ethan Oberman '99
  Jeff Psaki '00
2002 Jake McKenna '04
2003 Doug Logigian '03
2005 Tom Mikula '06
2006 Greg Cohen '07
2007 Greg Cohen '07
2008 Max Gotschall '09
  Sam Slaughter '09
2009 Jason Duboe '10
  Sam Slaughter '10
2010 Dean Gibbons '11
2012 Daniel Eipp '12
2013 Harry Krieger '13
  Peter Schwartz '13
  Alex White '13
2014 Jake Gambitsky '15
  Stephen Jahelka '15-16
  Peter Schwartz '14
  Honorable Mention All-Ivy League
1977 Pete Predun '80
  Hank Leopold '78
1978 Ken First '80
  Jamie Egasti '79
  Haywood Miller '81
1979 Ken First '80
  Fred Prezioso '81
1982 Steve Voelkel '85
  Brenden Meagher '83
1984 Mike Bergmann '87
1986 Chris Pujols '86
1988 Perry Dodge '90
  David Kramer '90
1989 David Kramer '90
  Mick Cavuoti '91
1990 Chris Bentley '90
1993 Steve Gaffney '95
1995 Jamie Ames '95
  Mike Ferrucci '98
  Chris Wojcik '96
  Rob Lyng '967
1996 Pat Marvin '956
  Mike Marvin '96
  Rob Lyng '967
1997 Jeff Psaki '00
1999 Mike Meagher '02
2002 Matt Primm '03
2003 Jake McKenna '04
  Matt Primm '03
2004 Jake McKenna '04
  Spencer Stenmark '04
2005 Evan O'Donnell '08
2006 Evan Calvert '07
  John H. Flood '07
2007 John H. Flood '07
  Max Gottschall '09
2009 Jeff Cohen '12
  Billy Geist '10
2010  Ben Smith '10
  Terry White '12
2011 Daniel Eipp '14
  Paul Pate '12
2013 Devin Dwyer '16
  Jason Gonos '13
2014 Will Walker '15-16
  Carl Zimmerman '14
 Ivy League All-Tournament Team
2011 Dean Gibbons '11
2011 Paul Pate '12
2014 Devin Dwyer '16
  Daniel Eipp '14
  Brian Fischer '15
  Peter Schwartz '14
  Academic All-Ivy
1992 Chris Miller '92
1996 Matt Stamski '96
1997 Jeremy Linzee '97
1998 Charlie Brown '98
1999 Keith Cynar '00
2000 Keith Cynar '00
2001 Matt Primm '03
  Jake McKenna '04
  Roger Buttles '01
2003 Doug Logigian '03
2006 Sean Kane '06
2007 John H. Flood '07
2008 Jason Duboe '10
  Sam Slaughter '09
2009 Sam Slaughter '09
  All-New England Player of the Year
1996 Mike Eckert '96
1998 Mike Ferrucci '98
2000 Keith Cynar '00
  All-New England Rookie of the Year
1999 Mike Meagher '02
2011 Daniel Eipp '14
2013 Devin Dwyer '16
  New England Coach of the Year
2014 Chris Wojcik '96
  First Team All-New England
1982 Steve Bartenfelder '85
  Rob Hawley '85
  Norman Forbush '82
  Brian Esmonds '84
  Chris Esmonde '82
  Tim Pedergast '83
1984 Rob Hawley '85
  Chris Pujols '86
1986 Tom Corcoran '86
  Ralph Hartmann '86
1987 Rob Pennoyer '87
1988 Mickey Cavuoti '91
  Bill Pennoyer '88
1989 Mike Murphy '90
1990 Perry Dodge '90
  Mike Murphy '90
1995 Mike Eckert '96
  Steve Gaffney '95
1996 Mike Eckert '96
  Chris Wojcik '96
  Pat Marvin '96
1998 Mike Ferrucci '98
  Jim Bevilacqua '98
  Doug Crofton '99
  Owen Leary '98
  Jeff Psaki '00
  Keith Cynar '00
1999 Jeff Psaki '00
  Roger Buttles '01
2000 Lawson DeVries '00
  Roger Buttles '01
  Keith Cynar '11
2001 Matt Primm '03
  Doug Logigian '03
2002 Jake McKenna '04
2004 Greg Cohen '07
2008 Jason Duboe '10
2009 Jason Duboe '10
  Sam Slaughter '10
2011 Daniel DiMaria '12
  Dean Gibbons '11
  Kevin Vaughan '12
2012 Jeff Cohen '12
  Kevin Vaughan '12
2013 Jason Gonos '13
  Alex White '13
2014 Bobby Duvnjak '16
  Devin Dwyer '16
  Brian Fischer '15
  Stephen Jahelka '15-16
  Peter Schwartz '14
  Second Team All-New England
1982 Mike Davis '82
1984 Rob Sherlock '84
  Peter Follows '86
  Mike Bergmann '87
1986 Rufus Clark '86
1987 Mike Bergmann '87
  Chris Garvey '88
1988 Mike Bergmann '88
1991 Mick Cavuoti '91
  Tim Reilly '91
1993 Ed Sim '93
1995 Jamie Ames '95
  Chris Wojcik '96
  Mason Wynocker '95
  Sean Lavin '95
1996 Mike Ferrucci '98
  Jeremy Linzee '97
  Rob Lyng '97
1997 Mike Ferrucci '98
1998 Rob Hatch '98
1999 Ethan Oberman '99
2000 Matt Primm '03
  Jeff Psaki '00
  Pete Zaremba '01
2001 Pete Zaremba '01
  Jake McKenna '04
2002 Matt Primm '03
2004 Jeff Gottschall '04
  Spencer Stenmark '04
  Jake McKenna '04
2009 Travis Burr '10
  Dean Gibbons '11
  Max Motschwiller '09
  Eric Posner '09
2010
Dean Gibbons '11 
  Terry White '12
2011 Paul Pate '12
2012 Daniel Eipp '14
  Paul Pate '12
2013 Harry Krieger '13
  Peter Schwartz '14
  Honorable Mention All-New England
1987 Steve Lux '89
1988 Perry Dodge '90
  Brian McGinley '88
1989 Steve Lux '89
  Perry Dodge '90
1998 Brad Olliphant '98
1999 Ethan Oberman '99
  Lawson DeVries '00
2002 Spencer Stenmark '04
  NEILA Scholar Athletes
2001 Kanu Okike '01
  Dan Sprong '01
  Peter Zaremba '01
2005 Doig Kocis '05
  Mike McBride '05
  Brian Wannop '05
  Christian Wyatt '05
2009 Jeff Cohen '10
  New England Academic All-Region
2014 Ryan Alden '14
  Daniel Eipp '14
  Gabriel Mendola '14
  Joe Petrucci '14
  Peter Schwartz '14
  Carl Zimmerman '14