ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

All-Americans

First Team All-American
1909     Lester Cushing     B
            Frank Leland     F
1910     Elwyn Barron     B
            Harry Byng     F
1911     Harry Byng     F
1912     Elwyn Barron     B
            Brayton Nichols     G
            Eugene McCall     M
            Daniel Needham     G
1913     Henry Francke     M
            Francis Grant     M
            Walter Weld     F
1914     J. Coleman Jennings     F
            Walter Weld     F
1915     Walter Weld     F
1916     Richard Cooke     F
1922     John Sullivan     B
            Randolph Heizer     F
1924     Walter Pattison     B
1925     Joseph MacKinnon     M
            Laurence Driggs     F
1926     Richard Thomas     G
1930     John Faude     G
            John Bland     M
1932     Harvard Broadbent     F
1935     Theodore Robie     B
            John Dorman     M
            James Wood     F
1939     Bernard Jacobsen     M
            John Johansen     F
1942     Richard Gifford     M
1952     Charley Ufford     B
1959     Langley Keyes '60     F
            Marsh McCall '61     M
            Tom Bagnoli '62     G
1963     Chris Ohiri '64     F
1969     Solomon Gomez '71     F
            Chris Wilmot '72     B
1970     Chris Wilmot '72     B
            Solomon Gomez '71     F
1972     Chris Papagianis '73     F
1986     John Catliff '86     F
1996     Will Kohler '96    F
2008    Andre Akpan '10    F
2009    Andre Akpan '10   F

Second Team All-American
1909     Carl Chadwick     F
1911     C.M. Browne     G
            Quincy Greene     F
1912     Morris Hallowell     M
1926     Kenneth Crooks     B
1928     John Bland     M
1929     Alex Stollmeyer     B
1930     Paul Catinella     B
            John Carrigan     F
1934     Theodore Roosevelt     M
1935     George Stork     F
1949     Charles Weiss     B
1966     Andy Kydes '67     M
1971     Phil Kydes '72     F
2007    Andre Akpan '10    F
2007    Michael Fucito '09    F
2008    Michael Fucito '09    F

Third Team All-American
1966     Tony Marks '67     B
1987     Nick Hotchkin '88     F
2002     Kevin Ara '04     F