$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

All-Time Captains

1925-26 William P. Dixon ’25
1926-27 George D. Devevoise
1928-29 William J. Iselin ’29
1929-30 Ogden Phipps ’31
1930-31 Charles D. Breckinridge ’31
1931-32 Arthur W. Patterson ’32
1932-33 John G. Conrish ocC
1933-34 Marshal Fabyan, Jr. ’34
1934-35 Stanley G. Haskins ’35
1935-36 Edward P. Sargent ’36
1936-37 Richard M. Dorson ’37
1937-38 Alvah W. Sulloway ’38
1938-39 George B. Blake ’39
1939-40 Kim Canavarro ’40
1940-41 Langdon P. Marvin, Jr. ’41
1941-42 Harold Baker ’42
1942-43 Gaelen L. Felt ’43
1946-47 Maximilian A. Tufts ’46 ocC
1947-48 Rockwood H. Foster ’45 ocC
1948-49 James E. McKittrick ’49
1949-50 Hugh K. Foster ’50
1950-51 Charles H. Foster II ’51
1951-52 James E. Bacon ’52
1952-53 David Watts ’53
1953-54 John G. Ward ’54
1954-55 William R. Wister, Jr, ’55
1955-56 Robert C. Milton Jr. ’56
1956-57 Benjamin H. Heckscher ’57
1957-58 Lawrence B. Sears ’58
1958-59 Charles J. Hamm ’59
1959-60 Grenville T. Emmet, III ’60
1960-61 William A.K. Lake ’61
1961-62 Roger C. Weigand ’63
1962-63 Roger C. Weigand ’63
1963-64 Victor B. Niederhoffer ’64
1964-65 Romer Holleran ’65
1965-66 John D. Adams, Jr. ’66
1966-67 Craig R. Stapleton ’67
1967-68 Richard J. Sterne ’68
1968-69 Anil Nayar ’69
1969-70 Lawreance P. Terell ’70
1970-71 John E. Atwood ’71
1971-72 David R. Fish ’72
1972-73 Peter S. Briggs ’73
1973-74 Glenn J.R. Whitman ’74
1974-75 Peter C. Blasier ’75
1975-76 Jeffrey P. Wiegand ’76
1976-77 William B. Kaplan ’77
1977-78 Mark J. Panarese ’78
1978-79 John P. Havens ’79
1979-80 Michael J. Desaulniers ’80
1980-81 R. Clark Bain ’81
1981-82

Richard S. Robie ’82
J. Mitchell Reese ’82

1982-83 John J. Dinneen III ’83
  George B. Lemmon Jr. ’83
1983-84 Spencer M. Brog ’84
  James H. Lubowitz ’84
1984-85 Peter R. Dinneen ’85
  David Boyum ’85
1985-86 Kenton L. Jernigan ’86
  David A. Segal ’86
1986-87 Joseph L. Dowling III ’87
  Kevin M. Jernigan ’87
1987-88 Russell C. Ball ’88
  Darius Pandole ’88
1988-89 Frank A. Huerta ’88-9
  Doulgas J. Lifford ’89
1989-90 Jonathan M. Bernheimer ’90
  James G. Masland ’90
1990-91 Jonathan C. Kaye ’92
  Raja S. Mahidhara ’91
  Jonathan D. Masland ’91
1991-92 Jonathan C. Kaye ’92
  George Polsky ’91-2
1992-93 Alexander M. Clark Jr. ’93
  Neal A. Tew ’93
1993-94 John E. Karlen ’94
  John G. Palfrey VII ’94
1995-96 Tal Ben-Shachar ’96
  Joe Kaplan ’96
1996-97 Andy Walter ’97
1997-98 Rishaad Bilimoria ’98
  Jeff Blumberg ’98
  Daniel Ezra ’98
1998-99 David M. Beitchman ’99
  Timothry F. Wyant ’00
1999-2000 Eric A. Lauer ’00
  Timothy F. Wyant ’00
2000-01 Deepak Abraham ’01
  Shondip Ghosh ’01
2001-02 David Barry ’02
  Peter Karlen ’02
2002-03 Dylan Patterson ’03
  Thomas Storch ’03
2003-04 James M. Bullock ’04
  Isaac R. Whitman ’04
2004-05 Asher Hochberg ’05
2005-06 William S. Boradbent ’06
2006-07 Ilan Oren ’07
2007-08 Verdi J. DiSesa ’09
2008-09 Verdi J. DiSesa ’09
2009-10 Colin West ’10
  Franklin E. Cohen ’10
2010-11 J. Reed Endresen ’11
2011-12 Will Ahmed ’12
  Jason Michas ’13
2012-13 Jason Michas '13
  Zeke Scherl '13
2013-14 Brandon McLaughlin '14
  Gary Power '14