ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/9/2010 04:30 PM
                      Penn Harvard Men 1.9.10 - 1/9/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                        NT    1:32.94   11  
     1) Buck, Christopher 21            2) McHugh, Brendan 19             
     3) Farris, Brad 21                 4) Gomes, Brett 19                
       24.25    25.65    22.52    20.52                                    
  2 Harvard University  'B'                                NT    1:33.49    4  
     1) Newell, Robert 19               2) Wurzbacher, Owen 18            
     3) Tan, Nicholas 20                4) DuCille, Nicholas 20           
       24.75    25.80    22.36    20.58                                    
  3 Harvard University  'C'                                NT    1:35.21    2  
     1) Pelton, Gregory 19              2) Melillo, Simone 21             
     3) Janney, Nial 19                 4) Heyburn, Will 21               
       25.22    26.45    22.79    20.75                                    
  4 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                        NT    1:35.95  
     1) Blackwood, Conor 18             2) Kaminski, Andrew 20            
     3) Tompkins, Michael 20            4) Amos, Peter 19                 
       25.54    26.68    23.04    20.69                                    
  5 Harvard University  'A'                                NT    1:38.28  
     1) Lynch, David 20                 2) Schindewolf, Evan 20           
     3) Ford, Ross 20                   4) Taylor, Eric 21                
       26.06    27.70    23.26    21.26                                    
  6 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                        NT    1:40.05  
     1) Woodard, Joseph 20              2) Gutnayer, Daniel 19            
     3) Silver, Miki 19                 4) Bergstrom, Michael 19          
       25.16    28.06    24.74    22.09                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Alexander          21 Harvard                   NT    9:30.61    9  
      26.24   28.46   28.36   28.56   28.66   28.65   28.73   28.59
      28.72   28.38   27.98   28.17   28.17   28.33   29.01   29.06
      29.25   29.44   29.66   28.19                                
  2 Lewkowitz, Blake          20 Harvard                   NT    9:31.50    4  
      26.74   28.25   28.56   28.51   28.59   28.63   28.72   28.53
      28.63   28.49   28.28   28.67   28.95   28.98   29.05   29.04
      29.09   29.20   28.94   27.65                                
  3 Brunnick, Mason           22 Harvard                   NT    9:35.51    3  
      26.34   28.15   28.18   28.50   28.55   28.77   29.06   29.18
      29.09   29.25   29.13   29.19   28.93   28.76   29.10   29.04
      29.17   29.46   29.40   28.26                                
  4 Carroll, Stephen          19 PENN                      NT    9:41.14    2  
      25.90   28.10   28.30   28.65   28.64   28.85   28.74   28.91
      28.97   28.89   28.64   29.27   29.49   29.77   30.00   29.93
      30.13   30.13   30.23   29.60                                
  5 Littlefield, Ryan         19 PENN                      NT    9:46.53    1  
      27.18   28.92   29.00   29.28   29.53   29.49   29.61   29.60
      29.51   29.48   29.37   29.61   29.43   29.71   29.51   29.68
      29.71   29.82   29.42   28.67                                
  6 Fleming, Christopher      19 PENN                      NT    9:57.64  
      26.73   29.11   29.31   29.50   29.66   29.60   29.70   30.09
      30.13   30.27   30.30   30.28   30.37   30.50   30.49   30.68
      30.47   30.41   30.19   29.85                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roop, Gregory             19 Harvard                   NT    1:42.08    9  
      24.08   25.60   26.23   26.17                                
  2 McIntee, Brendan          18 Harvard                   NT    1:43.48    4  
      24.59   26.52   26.31   26.06                                
  3 Fee, James                21 PENN                      NT    1:43.54    3  
      24.58   26.10   26.60   26.26                                
  4 Hood, Cameron             19 PENN                      NT    1:44.59    2  
      24.74   26.57   27.14   26.14                                
  5 McLean, Matthew           20 Harvard                   NT    1:44.97    1  
      24.62   26.42   27.15   26.78                                
  6 Blackwood, Conor          18 PENN                      NT    1:45.90  
      24.87   26.88   27.22   26.93                                
 -- Kaminske, Matthew         19 Harvard                   NT   X1:47.21  
      26.03   27.19   27.17   26.82                                
 -- Mannion, James            21 Harvard                   NT   X1:48.03  
      24.86   27.42   28.39   27.36                                
 -- VanTassell, Chip          21 PENN                      NT   X1:48.60  
      25.09   27.57   28.10   27.84                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Robert            19 Harvard                   NT      51.91    9  
      25.52   26.39                                                
  2 Buck, Christopher         21 PENN                      NT      52.15    4  
      25.55   26.60                                                
  3 Pelton, Gregory           19 Harvard                   NT      53.51    3  
      26.57   26.94                                                
  4 Woodard, Joseph           20 PENN                      NT      53.68    2  
      25.94   27.74                                                
  5 Farris, Brad              21 PENN                      NT      53.84    1  
      26.13   27.71                                                
  6 Lynch, David              20 Harvard                   NT      54.87  
      26.87   28.00                                                
 -- Dunn, Michael             21 Harvard                   NT     X54.71  
      26.97   27.74                                                
 -- Plate, Michael            18 PENN                      NT     X56.76  
      26.16   30.60                                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Brendan           19 PENN                      NT      56.89    9  
      26.90   29.99                                                
  2 Wurzbacher, Owen          18 Harvard                   NT      57.89    4  
      27.16   30.73                                                
  3 Davidson, Justin          20 Harvard                   NT      58.59    3  
      27.47   31.12                                                
  4 Melillo, Simone           21 Harvard                   NT      59.86    2  
      28.04   31.82                                                
  5 Kaminski, Andrew          20 PENN                      NT    1:00.16    1  
      28.25   31.91                                                
  6 Shilton, Robert           19 PENN                      NT    1:00.69  
      28.59   32.10                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Nicholas             20 Harvard                   NT    1:51.65    9  
      25.89   28.25   28.39   29.12                                
  2 Janney, Nial              19 Harvard                   NT    1:51.82    4  
      25.45   28.15   28.67   29.55                                
  3 Ford, Ross                20 Harvard                   NT    1:53.42    3  
      25.26   29.10   29.39   29.67                                
  4 Kalish, Alex              20 PENN                      NT    1:53.82    2  
      26.25   28.25   29.06   30.26                                
  5 Tompkins, Michael         20 PENN                      NT    1:54.63    1  
      25.55   29.00   30.02   30.06                                
  6 Yeager, Kyle              20 PENN                      NT    1:57.33  
      24.89   28.82   30.72   32.90                                
 -- Lynch, Robert             22 Harvard                   NT   X1:55.68  
      26.47   29.68   29.73   29.80                                
 -- Schindewolf, Evan         20 Harvard                   NT   X1:57.17  
      26.15   30.10   30.09   30.83                                
 -- DeLaFuente, Christopher   18 PENN                      NT   X1:59.59  
      26.93   30.04   30.60   32.02                                
 -- Windler, Andrew           18 PENN                      NT   X2:01.02  
      27.41   30.69   31.10   31.82                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomes, Brett              19 PENN                      NT      21.44    9  
  2 DuCille, Nicholas         20 Harvard                   NT      21.51    4  
  3 Heyburn, Will             21 Harvard                   NT      21.60    3  
  4 Loughran, Kyle            21 PENN                      NT      21.61    2  
  5 Amos, Peter               19 PENN                      NT      21.75    1  
  6 Taylor, Eric              21 Harvard                   NT      22.30  
 -- McKellar, Rick            21 Harvard                   NT     X21.97  
 -- Mannion, Patrick          18 Harvard                   NT     X21.99  
 -- Ware, Logan               19 PENN                      NT     X22.35  
 -- Silver, Miki              19 PENN                      NT     X22.40  
 -- Plate, Michael            18 PENN                      NT     X22.50  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cragg, Jeff               19 PENN                      NT     294.45    9  
  2 Ranta, Zach                  Harvard                   NT     291.30    4  
  3 Stanton, Michael             Harvard                   NT     280.28    3  
  4 Marple, Alex              19 PENN                      NT     247.50    2  
  5 Winslow, Henry               Harvard                   NT     218.10    1  
  6 Nickel, Taylor               Harvard                   NT     215.63  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loughran, Kyle            21 PENN                      NT      47.12    9  
      22.89   24.23                                                
  2 Heyburn, Will             21 Harvard                   NT      47.47    4  
      23.00   24.47                                                
  3 DuCille, Nicholas         20 Harvard                   NT      47.48    3  
      23.12   24.36                                                
  4 McKellar, Rick            21 Harvard                   NT      47.61    2  
      23.00   24.61                                                
  5 Buck, Christopher         21 PENN                      NT      47.81    1  
      23.29   24.52                                                
  6 Amos, Peter               19 PENN                      NT      48.26  
      23.32   24.94                                                
 -- McIntee, Brendan          18 Harvard                   NT     X47.94  
      23.24   24.70                                                
 -- Taylor, Eric              21 Harvard                   NT     X49.21  
      23.86   25.35                                                
 -- Ware, Logan               19 PENN                      NT     X49.29  
      23.93   25.36                                                
 -- Mannion, Patrick          18 Harvard                   NT     X50.45  
      23.83   26.62                                                
 -- VanTassell, Chip          21 PENN                      NT     X50.80  
      24.45   26.35                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Robert            19 Harvard                   NT    1:51.38    9  
      27.34   28.71   27.81   27.52                                
  2 Blackwood, Conor          18 PENN                      NT    1:56.54    4  
      28.02   29.50   29.87   29.15                                
  3 Lynch, David              20 Harvard                   NT    1:56.90    3  
      27.75   29.89 1:00.37                                        
  4 Pelton, Gregory           19 Harvard                   NT    1:57.77    2  
      27.95   29.65   30.69   29.48                                
  5 Carey, Ryan               18 PENN                      NT    1:58.24    1  
      28.07   29.81   30.59   29.77                                
  6 Woodard, Joseph           20 PENN                      NT    1:58.77  
      27.57   30.12   30.53   30.55                                
 -- Dunn, Michael             21 Harvard                   NT   X2:01.32  
      28.60   31.33   31.17   30.22                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Brendan           19 PENN                      NT    2:03.39    9  
      27.63   31.35   32.08   32.33                                
  2 Wurzbacher, Owen          18 Harvard                   NT    2:05.47    4  
      28.38   31.37   32.18   33.54                                
  3 Davidson, Justin          20 Harvard                   NT    2:06.87    3  
      28.99   32.75   32.55   32.58                                
  4 Shilton, Robert           19 PENN                      NT    2:12.45    2  
      29.89   34.60   33.28   34.68                                
  5 Gutnayer, Daniel          19 PENN                      NT    2:13.03    1  
      30.44   33.65   34.52   34.42                                
  6 Melillo, Simone           21 Harvard                   NT    2:14.51  
      30.01   34.23   35.10   35.17                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Alexander          21 Harvard                   NT    4:36.09    9  
      26.18   28.23   28.59   28.43   28.06   27.82   27.18   27.28
      27.14   27.18                                                
  2 Brunnick, Mason           22 Harvard                   NT    4:37.70    4  
      25.76   27.95   28.09   27.89   28.07   28.39   28.04   28.40
      28.34   26.77                                                
  3 Fee, James                21 PENN                      NT    4:37.97    3  
      25.87   27.94   28.26   28.14   27.91   27.95   28.05   28.01
      28.38   27.46                                                
  4 Hood, Cameron             19 PENN                      NT    4:43.74    2  
      26.24   28.45   28.78   28.81   28.58   28.86   29.03   28.91
      29.18   26.90                                                
  5 Lewkowitz, Blake          20 Harvard                   NT    4:43.94    1  
      26.93   28.49   28.45   28.67   28.58   28.37   28.67   28.48
      29.36   27.94                                                
  6 Littlefield, Ryan         19 PENN                      NT    4:47.24  
      27.18   28.82   29.21   29.06   28.96   29.12   29.02   29.06
      28.87   27.94                                                
 -- Kaminske, Matthew         19 Harvard                   NT   X4:47.92  
      27.41   29.30   29.63   29.25   29.39   29.12   29.14   28.86
      28.24   27.58                                                
 -- Kalish, Alex              20 PENN                      NT   X4:48.50  
      26.98   29.33   29.59   29.95   29.67   29.18   29.55   29.26
      28.24   26.75                                                
 -- Mannion, James            21 Harvard                   NT   X4:48.74  
      27.64   29.31   29.71   29.77   30.13   29.19   28.79   28.39
      28.75   27.06                                                
 -- McLean, Matthew           20 Harvard                   NT   X4:50.34  
      26.66   29.26   29.54   29.94   29.58   29.37   29.53   28.97
      29.15   28.34                                                
 -- Fleming, Christopher      19 PENN                      NT   X4:51.97  
      26.70   29.25   29.62   29.90   29.64   29.46   29.49   29.67
      29.58   28.66                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Nicholas             20 Harvard                   NT      50.16    9  
      23.73   26.43                                                
  2 Tompkins, Michael         20 PENN                      NT      51.44    4  
      23.99   27.45                                                
  3 Amos, Peter               19 PENN                      NT      52.10    3  
      24.25   27.85                                                
  4 Ford, Ross                20 Harvard                   NT      52.23    2  
      24.51   27.72                                                
  5 Farris, Brad              21 PENN                      NT      52.36    1  
      24.29   28.07                                                
  6 Roop, Gregory             19 Harvard                   NT      52.37  
      52.37                                                        
 -- McKellar, Rick            21 Harvard                   NT     X52.54  
 -- Ware, Logan               19 PENN                      NT     X53.77  
 -- Lynch, Robert             22 Harvard                   NT     X54.96  
 -- Silver, Miki              19 PENN                      NT     X57.04  
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Michael             Harvard                   NT     319.73    9  
  2 Cragg, Jeff               19 PENN                      NT     305.18    4  
  3 Ranta, Zach                  Harvard                   NT     287.48    3  
  4 Marple, Alex              19 PENN                      NT     273.90    2  
  5 Nickel, Taylor               Harvard                   NT     238.05    1  
  6 Winslow, Henry               Harvard                   NT     224.10  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janney, Nial              19 Harvard                   NT    4:02.86    9  
      26.16   29.30   30.71   30.10   35.59   35.35   28.18   27.47
  2 Wurzbacher, Owen          18 Harvard                   NT    4:07.27    4  
      27.28   30.67   33.15   32.68   34.15   34.08   28.03   27.23
  3 Blackwood, Conor          18 PENN                      NT    4:10.03    3  
      27.06   31.23   31.89   30.70 1:13.18   28.56   27.41        
  4 Carey, Ryan               18 PENN                      NT    4:10.34    2  
      26.27   29.89   32.91   31.33   35.98   36.32   29.68   27.96
  5 Schindewolf, Evan         20 Harvard                   NT    4:12.39    1  
      26.50   30.07   32.68   30.91   36.85   36.50   30.04   28.84
  6 Gutnayer, Daniel          19 PENN                      NT    4:19.31  
      27.91   31.98   34.15   33.34   35.80   36.50   30.36   29.27
 -- DeLaFuente, Christopher   18 PENN                      NT   X4:21.94  
      27.19   30.57   34.93   33.61   39.01   38.24   30.20   28.19
 -- Windler, Andrew           18 PENN                      NT   X4:22.01  
      27.08   30.80   33.91   33.31   39.04   38.62   30.46   28.79
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University  'B'                                NT    3:06.83   11  
     1) Heyburn, Will 21                2) Taylor, Eric 21                
     3) Tan, Nicholas 20                4) DuCille, Nicholas 20           
       23.06    47.92    22.27    46.92    22.16    45.67    22.12    46.32
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                        NT    3:07.29    4  
     1) McHugh, Brendan 19              2) Buck, Christopher 21           
     3) Fee, James 21                   4) Loughran, Kyle 21              
       22.65    46.75    21.92    46.83    22.88    47.70    21.63    46.01
  3 Harvard University  'C'                                NT    3:10.32    2  
     1) McIntee, Brendan 18             2) Roop, Gregory 19               
     3) McLean, Matthew 20              4) McKellar, Rick 21              
       23.57    48.27    22.87    47.50    22.66    47.70    22.38    46.85
  4 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                        NT    3:10.75  
     1) Tompkins, Michael 20            2) Fleming, Christopher 19        
     3) Gomes, Brett 19                 4) Farris, Brad 21                
       23.06    47.86    23.16    48.79    22.02    47.17    21.92    46.93
  5 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                        NT    3:16.44  
     1) Kalish, Alex 20                 2) Hood, Cameron 19               
     3) Bergstrom, Michael 19           4) Woodard, Joseph 20             
       23.84    48.35    23.12    48.73    23.22    49.10    23.69    50.26
  6 Harvard University  'A'                                NT    3:20.90  
     1) Lynch, David 20                 2) Kaminske, Matthew 19           
     3) Mannion, James 21               4) Ford, Ross 20                  
       23.55    50.50    24.26    50.80    23.63    49.45    23.69    50.15