$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 
Recap | Results

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/21/2012 03:44 PM
                  OSU - Harvard & OSU - Michigan - 1/21/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    3:42.25   11  
     1) Moran, Kelsey M JR              2) Severn, Angela V JR            
     3) Draves, Shannon C JR            4) Detro, Megan R JR              
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:44.27    4  
     1) Cohagen, Ashley L JR            2) Chokran, Angie S SO            
     3) Dauw, Caitlin M SR              4) Mehesan, Alexa A SR            
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    3:45.01    2  
     1) Creran, Emily F JR              2) Eitel, Catherine A SR          
     3) Fishback, Darcy L JR            4) Williams, Michelle SO          
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:52.79  
     1) Cameron, Erin N SO              2) Andracki, Julia M JR           
     3) Hubbard, Nikki K SO             4) Johnson, Liz A SR              
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT    3:54.62  
     1) Douglas, Kayla FR               2) Lang, Missy J JR               
     3) Johnson, Linnea L JR            4) Carl, Katherine E JR           
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:29.50   11  
     1) Elliott, Andrew L SR            2) Stevenson, Tyler K FR          
     3) Schnur, Jason A JR              4) Birnbrich, Zach T JR           
  2 Harvard University-NE  'A'                        1:29.99    1:30.40    4  
     1) Pretto, Jack A SO               2) Katis, Chuck W FR              
     3) Lee, Oliver J SO                4) Schumacher, Griffin T FR       
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:31.74    2  
     1) Lancki, Kevin M SO              2) Kauffman, Jared R FR           
     3) Stirton, Luke A JR              4) Meldon, Michael C FR           
  4 Harvard University-NE  'B'                        1:34.63    1:33.34  
     1) Newell, Rob H SR                2) Ting, Jason M SO               
     3) Janney, Niall M SR              4) Satterthwaite, Chris L SO      
  5 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT    1:33.60  
     1) Sievers, Markus SR              2) Cowley, Christopher FR         
     3) Springer, Steven S SR           4) Disalle, Michael C FR          
  6 Ohio State University-OH  'E'                          NT    1:35.88  
     1) McDonald, Connor A FR           2) Stone, Dak J SO                
     3) Bubb, Ryan D SO                 4) Trebilcock, Gavin C FR         
  7 Harvard University-NE  'C'                             NT    1:38.64  
     1) Masuda, Kei K FR                2) Karle, Matthew J FR            
     3) Ford, Ross P SR                 4) Downs, Travis A SO             
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'D'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Spurling, Andrew R JR           2) Kincaid, Blaine J JR           
     3) Trebilcock, Garrett L SO        4) Rogers, Spencer J FR           
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bicek, Adrienne L         JR Michigan-MI               NT    9:51.62    9  
  2 Baird, Kelly Ann A        SO Ohio St-OH                NT    9:54.39    4  
  3 Nichols, Natalie A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT   10:01.47    3  
  4 Titus, Kelly P            SO Ohio St-OH                NT   10:02.04    2  
  5 Stefandl, Michelle M      FR Michigan-MI               NT   10:13.46    1  
  6 Hatt, Savannah L          FR Michigan-MI               NT   10:16.99  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Brent S        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    9:10.65    9  
  2 Miller, Alex K            SO Ohio St-OH                NT    9:19.46    4  
  3 Williams, Rowan S         FR Ohio St-OH                NT    9:32.13    3  
  4 Gaudiani, Mike A          FR Harvard-NE           9:25.82    9:32.16    2  
  5 Snyder, Reed R            FR Harvard-NE           9:31.19    9:44.08    1  
  6 Bailey, John J            FR Harvard-NE           9:21.17    9:48.71  
  7 Keily, Andrew J           JR Ohio St-OH                NT    9:51.12  
  8 Kaminske, Matthew R       JR Harvard-NE           9:19.12   10:10.87  
 -- Boston, Brett A           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X9:42.09  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Alex E            SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:49.45    9  
  2 Cater, Phoebe L           SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:49.87    4  
  3 Cole, Kristyne A          SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.29    3  
  4 Narum, Lisa A             SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.60    2  
  5 Fayhee, Kally P           JR Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.70    1  
  6 Koselka, Liz P            SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:53.90  
  7 Johnson, Liz A            SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:55.49  
  8 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:56.07  
 -- Carl, Katherine E         JR Michigan-MI               NT   X1:56.09  
 -- Schaefer, Molly N         FR Michigan-MI               NT   X1:57.29  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satterthwaite, Chris L    SO Harvard-NE           1:37.19    1:39.09    9  
  2 Walters, Zach L           FR Harvard-NE           1:37.88    1:39.95    4  
  3 Sakaris, Stephen A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:40.22    3  
  4 Holmes, Zach J            JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:40.33    2  
  5 Schuster, Jacob J         SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:40.84    1  
  6 Goodman, Spenser R        SO Harvard-NE           1:38.56    1:40.88  
  7 Fahrbach, Lincoln D       SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:41.37  
  8 Roop, Greg N              JR Harvard-NE           1:38.82    1:42.62  
  9 Disalle, Michael C        FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:42.73  
 10 McLean, Matthew R         SR Harvard-NE           1:39.96    1:43.38  
 -- Wullings, Bo J            SR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:42.78  
 -- Brophy, Willy A           SO Harvard-NE           1:42.18   X1:43.47  
 -- McIntee, Brendan C        JR Harvard-NE           1:38.43   X1:43.78  
 -- Downs, Travis A           SO Harvard-NE           1:45.46   X1:50.92  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Kelsey M           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      55.24    9  
  2 Lau, Claudia Y            FR Michigan-MI               NT      56.13    4  
  3 Cohagen, Ashley L         JR Michigan-MI               NT      56.46    3  
  4 Creran, Emily F           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      56.79    2  
  5 Massey, Lauren E          JR Ohio St-OH                NT      57.00    1  
  6 Cameron, Erin N           SO Michigan-MI               NT      57.96  
  7 Douglas, Kayla            FR Michigan-MI               NT      58.45  
  8 Davis, Lauren A           FR Ohio St-OH                NT      59.20  
 -- Pearson, Sam D            JR Michigan-MI               NT     X58.75  
 -- Cruzan, Sarah S           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:00.21  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Andrew L         SR Ohio St-OH                NT      48.28    9  
  2 Lancki, Kevin M           SO Ohio St-OH                NT      49.50    4  
  3 Pretto, Jack A            SO Harvard-NE             49.03      50.58    3  
  4 Newell, Rob H             SR Harvard-NE             49.68      50.92    2  
  5 Sievers, Markus           SR Ohio St-OH                NT      53.71    1  
  6 Lynch, David B            SR Harvard-NE             52.37      54.05  
 -- McDonald, Connor A        FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X51.46  
 -- Gallagher, Michael J      SO Ohio St-OH                NT     X52.09  
 -- Spurling, Andrew R        JR Ohio St-OH                NT     X52.11  
 -- Baumann, Matt P           SR Ohio St-OH                NT     X52.26  
 -- Pecze, Dominic F          FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X54.52  
 -- Zimmerman, Steven C       FR Ohio St-OH                NT         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Severn, Angela V          JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:03.55    9  
  2 Eitel, Catherine A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:03.59    4  
  3 Andracki, Julia M         JR Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.37    3  
  4 Vance, Ashley D           FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:04.85    2  
  5 Chokran, Angie S          SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:05.28    1  
  6 Brousseau, Jackie V       JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:05.42  
  7 Lang, Missy J             JR Michigan-MI               NT    1:05.94  
  8 Hubbard, Nikki K          SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:06.22  
 -- Griffith, Sarah L         SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:10.22  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Chuck W            FR Harvard-NE             54.54      55.29    9  
  2 Stevenson, Tyler K        FR Ohio St-OH                NT      56.99    4  
  3 Wurzbacher, Owen M        JR Harvard-NE             55.05      57.08    3  
  4 Kauffman, Jared R         FR Ohio St-OH                NT      57.73    2  
  5 Ting, Jason M             SO Harvard-NE             55.99      57.74    1  
  6 Cowley, Christopher       FR Ohio St-OH                NT      58.82  
  7 Stone, Dak J              SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:00.28  
  8 Karle, Matthew J          FR Harvard-NE             58.62    1:00.37  
 -- Trebilcock, Gavin C       FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X58.89  
 -- Braun, Andrew S           FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X59.06  
 -- Johnson, Sean M           FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X59.26  
 -- Marks, Jonathan A         FR Harvard-NE             58.94     X59.69  
 -- Dolgov, Dmitry V          FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X59.70  
 -- Zucca, John B             FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X59.92  
 -- Kincaid, Blaine J         JR Ohio St-OH                NT     X59.98  
 -- Koch, Stephen D           JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:00.08  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dauw, Caitlin M           SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:58.87    6.5
  1 Draves, Shannon C         JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:58.87    6.5
  3 Fishback, Darcy L         JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:01.44    3  
  4 Beidler, Courtney L       SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.04    2  
  5 Fayhee, Kally P           JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.27    1  
  6 Barthelemy, Val A         JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.03  
  7 Waggoner, Taylor Z        FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:14.68  
 -- Johnson, Linnea L         JR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:07.96  
 -- Hatt, Savannah L          FR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:11.53  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gercsak, Tamas            FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:47.79    9  
  2 Stirton, Luke A           JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:49.19    4  
  3 Bubb, Ryan D              SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:50.40    3  
  4 Janney, Niall M           SR Harvard-NE           1:49.12    1:52.06    2  
  5 Trebilcock, Garrett L     SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:52.32    1  
  6 McIntee, Kyle O           FR Harvard-NE           1:47.50    1:53.39  
  7 Cutter, Ryan C            JR Harvard-NE           1:48.36    1:55.28  
  8 Ford, Ross P              SR Harvard-NE           1:49.12    1:56.69  
 -- Zheng, Eric B             FR Harvard-NE           1:53.50   X1:54.58  
 -- Wrightson, Nick A         FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:55.43  
 -- Masuda, Kei K             FR Harvard-NE           1:51.85   X1:58.48  
 -- Craven, Joe P             FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:59.49  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Detro, Megan R            JR Ohio St-OH                NT      23.16    9  
  2 Mehesan, Alexa A          SR Michigan-MI               NT      23.21    4  
  3 Williams, Michelle        SO Ohio St-OH                NT      23.51    3  
  4 Jones, Deirdre M          JR Michigan-MI               NT      24.13    2  
  5 Lau, Claudia Y            FR Michigan-MI               NT      24.61    1  
  6 Spurling, Lisa M          SO Ohio St-OH                NT      24.85  
  7 Lynch, Makena R           FR Ohio St-OH                NT      25.47  
 -- Schaefer, Molly N         FR Michigan-MI               NT     X24.90  
 -- Hubbard, Nikki K          SO Michigan-MI               NT     X25.16  
 -- Pearson, Sam D            JR Michigan-MI               NT     X27.07  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schnur, Jason A           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      20.22    9  
  2 Schumacher, Griffin T     FR Harvard-NE             20.12      20.46    4  
  3 Lee, Oliver J             SO Harvard-NE             20.13      20.91    3  
  4 Birnbrich, Zach T         JR Ohio St-OH                NT      21.08    2  
  5 Springer, Steven S        SR Ohio St-OH                NT      21.39    1  
  6 Walters, Zach L           FR Harvard-NE             21.03      21.54  
  7 Meldon, Michael C         FR Ohio St-OH                NT      21.60  
  8 Sundel, Blake A           FR Harvard-NE             21.50      21.99  
 -- Rogers, Spencer J         FR Ohio St-OH                NT        XDQ  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lohman, Amanda L          SR Michigan-MI               NP     319.43    9  
  2 Cousineau, Cheyenne       SO Ohio St-OH                NP     299.70    4  
  3 Alvarez, Bianca           SR Ohio St-OH                NP     297.08    3  
  4 Ford, Taylor              FR Ohio St-OH                NP     288.90    2  
  5 Asman, Kristen            SR Ohio St-OH                NP     288.83    1  
  6 Nazario, Marina J         FR Michigan-MI               NP     237.98  
  7 Bridgewater, Erin M       SO Michigan-MI               NP     235.20  
  8 Maroukis, Bri L           SO Michigan-MI               NP     233.63  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holstein, Christian       SO Ohio St-OH                NP     359.25    9  
  2 Miszkiel, Shane           SO Ohio St-OH                NP     339.75    4  
  3 Mosca, Michael               Harvard-NE                NP     331.65    3  
  4 Ettienne, Stephen         FR Ohio St-OH                NP     286.05    2  
  5 Stanton, Michael             Harvard-NE                NP     279.53    1  
  6 Zarella, Joseph              Harvard-NE                NP     267.30  
  7 Doran, George                Harvard-NE                NP     250.20  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Michelle        SO Ohio St-OH                NT      50.25    9  
  2 Detro, Megan R            JR Ohio St-OH                NT      50.84    4  
  3 Mehesan, Alexa A          SR Michigan-MI               NT      51.95    3  
  4 Cater, Phoebe L           SO Ohio St-OH                NT      51.97    2  
  5 Bicek, Adrienne L         JR Michigan-MI               NT      52.09    1  
  6 Jones, Deirdre M          JR Michigan-MI               NT      52.57  
  7 Johnson, Liz A            SR Michigan-MI               NT      53.73  
  8 Spurling, Lisa M          SO Ohio St-OH                NT      53.77  
 -- Carl, Katherine E         JR Michigan-MI               NT     X54.55  
 -- Lynch, Makena R           FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X56.63  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schnur, Jason A           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      44.34    9  
  2 Satterthwaite, Chris L    SO Harvard-NE             44.61      44.91    4  
  3 Holmes, Zach J            JR Ohio St-OH                NT      45.60    3  
  4 Fahrbach, Lincoln D       SR Ohio St-OH                NT      46.55    2  
  5 Walters, Zach L           FR Harvard-NE             44.85      46.70    1  
  6 Birnbrich, Zach T         JR Ohio St-OH                NT      47.13  
  7 Goodman, Spenser R        SO Harvard-NE             45.94      47.36  
  8 Roop, Greg N              JR Harvard-NE             46.08      47.61  
 -- Schuster, Jacob J         SO Ohio St-OH                NT     X46.17  
 -- Sakaris, Stephen A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT     X46.51  
 -- Crigler, Danny D          SO Harvard-NE             45.55     X47.08  
 -- Meldon, Michael C         FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X47.10  
 -- Disalle, Michael C        FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X47.15  
 -- Downs, Travis A           SO Harvard-NE             48.11     X49.60  
 -- Rogers, Spencer J         FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X49.98  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohagen, Ashley L         JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.01    9  
  2 Creran, Emily F           JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:01.92    4  
  3 Massey, Lauren E          JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:02.68    3  
  4 Lau, Claudia Y            FR Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.96    2  
  5 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SO Ohio St-OH                NT    2:04.77    1  
  6 Davis, Lauren A           FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:05.04  
  7 Pearson, Sam D            JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:08.78  
  8 Douglas, Kayla            FR Michigan-MI               NT    2:11.20  
 -- Cruzan, Sarah S           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:09.46  
 -- Barthelemy, Val A         JR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:14.10  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Andrew L         SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:46.53    9  
  2 Zimmerman, Steven C       FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:50.03    4  
  3 Newell, Rob H             SR Harvard-NE           1:46.93    1:50.86    3  
  4 McDonald, Connor A        FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:52.25    2  
  5 Pretto, Jack A            SO Harvard-NE           1:47.82    1:55.57    1  
  6 Lynch, David B            SR Harvard-NE           1:51.11    1:55.74  
  7 Spurling, Andrew R        JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:57.60  
  8 Masuda, Kei K             FR Harvard-NE                NT    2:05.66  
 -- Lancki, Kevin M           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:51.90  
 -- Gallagher, Michael J      SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:52.99  
 -- Baumann, Matt P           SR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:55.26  
 -- Pecze, Dominic F          FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:58.22  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Severn, Angela V          JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:20.26    9  
  2 Narum, Lisa A             SR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:20.71    4  
  3 Andracki, Julia M         JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:20.83    3  
  4 Lang, Missy J             JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:21.28    2  
  5 Brousseau, Jackie V       JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:22.52    1  
  6 Eitel, Catherine A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:22.78  
  7 Chokran, Angie S          SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:25.30  
  8 Beidler, Courtney L       SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:28.71  
 -- Griffith, Sarah L         SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:33.92  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Chuck W            FR Harvard-NE           1:59.96    2:03.43    9  
  2 Cowley, Christopher       FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:06.22    4  
  3 Ting, Jason M             SO Harvard-NE           2:00.84    2:06.67    3  
  4 Wurzbacher, Owen M        JR Harvard-NE           2:00.82    2:06.81    2  
  5 Dolgov, Dmitry V          FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:06.87    1  
  6 Stevenson, Tyler K        FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:08.10  
  7 Kauffman, Jared R         FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:08.25  
  8 Karle, Matthew J          FR Harvard-NE           2:04.59    2:09.60  
 -- Braun, Andrew S           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:07.71  
 -- Trebilcock, Gavin C       FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:09.85  
 -- Kincaid, Blaine J         JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:11.19  
 -- Zucca, John B             FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:12.10  
 -- Johnson, Sean M           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:12.12  
 -- Stone, Dak J              SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:12.19  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bicek, Adrienne L         JR Michigan-MI               NT    4:53.18    9  
  2 Norris, Alex E            SO Ohio St-OH                NT    4:53.89    4  
  3 Titus, Kelly P            SO Ohio St-OH                NT    4:55.05    3  
  4 Baird, Kelly Ann A        SO Ohio St-OH                NT    4:55.55    2  
  5 Fayhee, Kally P           JR Michigan-MI               NT    4:55.67    1  
  6 Stefandl, Michelle M      FR Michigan-MI               NT    4:57.09  
  7 Nichols, Natalie A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    4:57.26  
  8 Hatt, Savannah L          FR Michigan-MI               NT    5:02.06  
 -- Koselka, Liz P            SR Michigan-MI               NT   X5:07.22  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Brent S        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    4:28.38    9  
  2 Miller, Alex K            SO Ohio St-OH                NT    4:28.44    4  
  3 Williams, Rowan S         FR Ohio St-OH                NT    4:36.51    3  
  4 Gaudiani, Mike A          FR Harvard-NE           4:33.05    4:37.78    2  
  5 Boston, Brett A           SO Ohio St-OH                NT    4:37.83    1  
  6 Roop, Greg N              JR Harvard-NE           4:31.13    4:42.27  
  7 McLean, Matthew R         SR Harvard-NE           4:29.54    4:44.10  
  8 Snyder, Reed R            FR Harvard-NE           4:29.25    4:46.55  
 -- McIntee, Kyle O           FR Harvard-NE                NT   X4:36.28  
 -- Wrightson, Nick A         FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:39.67  
 -- Monahan, Sean P           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:41.19  
 -- Vigar, John J             SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:43.49  
 -- Cutter, Ryan C            JR Harvard-NE           4:49.70   X4:44.54  
 -- Bailey, John J            FR Harvard-NE           4:31.59   X4:46.62  
 -- Wullings, Bo J            SR Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:47.61  
 -- McIntee, Brendan C        JR Harvard-NE           4:27.13   X4:47.71  
 -- Osterhage, Alex A         FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:49.01  
 -- Keily, Andrew J           JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:50.27  
 -- Kaminske, Matthew R       JR Harvard-NE           4:31.88   X5:02.08  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dauw, Caitlin M           SR Michigan-MI               NT      53.77    9  
  2 Draves, Shannon C         JR Ohio St-OH                NT      54.43    4  
  3 Fishback, Darcy L         JR Ohio St-OH                NT      56.33    3  
  4 Cohagen, Ashley L         JR Michigan-MI               NT      56.36    2  
  5 Vance, Ashley D           FR Ohio St-OH                NT      56.44    1  
  6 Hubbard, Nikki K          SO Michigan-MI               NT      57.08  
  7 Moran, Kelsey M           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      57.96  
  8 Jones, Deirdre M          JR Michigan-MI               NT      58.47  
 -- Waggoner, Taylor Z        FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:01.02  
 -- Andracki, Julia M         JR Michigan-MI               NT   X1:02.09  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stirton, Luke A           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      49.21    9  
  2 Fahrbach, Lincoln D       SR Ohio St-OH                NT      49.74    4  
  3 Bubb, Ryan D              SO Ohio St-OH                NT      50.45    3  
  4 Trebilcock, Garrett L     SO Ohio St-OH                NT      50.76    2  
  5 Zheng, Eric B             FR Harvard-NE             51.33      51.47    1  
  6 Ford, Ross P              SR Harvard-NE             50.20      52.82  
  7 Cutter, Ryan C            JR Harvard-NE             50.16      53.03  
 -- Springer, Steven S        SR Ohio St-OH                NT     X50.98  
 -- Craven, Joe P             FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X53.10  
 -- Wrightson, Nick A         FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X53.41  
 -- Sundel, Blake A           FR Harvard-NE             52.26     X54.63  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Bianca           SR Ohio St-OH                NP     360.23    9  
  2 Lohman, Amanda L          SR Michigan-MI               NP     349.50    4  
  3 Cousineau, Cheyenne       SO Ohio St-OH                NP     328.50    3  
  4 Asman, Kristen            SR Ohio St-OH                NP     321.08    2  
  5 Ford, Taylor              FR Ohio St-OH                NP     300.45    1  
  6 Maroukis, Bri L           SO Michigan-MI               NP     269.25  
  7 Nazario, Marina J         FR Michigan-MI               NP     247.80  
  8 Bridgewater, Erin M       SO Michigan-MI               NP     233.48  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miszkiel, Shane           SO Ohio St-OH                NP     425.48    9  
  2 Holstein, Christian       SO Ohio St-OH                NP     416.93    4  
  3 Mosca, Michael               Harvard-NE                NP     366.83    3  
  4 Stanton, Michael             Harvard-NE                NP     334.58    2  
  5 Doran, George                Harvard-NE                NP     319.80    1  
  6 Zarella, Joseph              Harvard-NE                NP     312.45  
  7 Ettienne, Stephen         FR Ohio St-OH                NP     309.38  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barthelemy, Val A         JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.84    9  
  2 Lang, Missy J             JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:10.08    4  
  3 Beidler, Courtney L       SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:12.53    3  
  4 Chokran, Angie S          SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:14.23    2  
 -- Norris, Alex E            SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:05.53  
 -- Creran, Emily F           JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:06.31  
 -- Titus, Kelly P            SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:08.19  
 -- Johnson, Linnea L         JR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:10.62  
 -- Fulcher, Kristyn K        SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:12.19  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Chuck W            FR Harvard-NE           1:48.56    1:50.35    9  
  2 Janney, Niall M           SR Harvard-NE           1:49.48    1:53.55    4  
  3 Newell, Rob H             SR Harvard-NE           1:48.87    1:54.16    3  
  4 Crigler, Danny D          SO Harvard-NE           1:50.42    1:58.36    2  
 -- Gercsak, Tamas            FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:51.71  
 -- Wurzbacher, Owen M        JR Harvard-NE           1:50.26   X1:53.81  
 -- Zimmerman, Steven C       FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:54.35  
 -- Braun, Andrew S           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:56.80  
 -- Dolgov, Dmitry V          FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:58.60  
 -- Marks, Jonathan A         FR Harvard-NE           1:56.35   X1:58.71  
 -- Trebilcock, Gavin C       FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:59.33  
 -- Lynch, David B            SR Harvard-NE           1:53.10   X1:59.68  
 -- Johnson, Sean M           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:59.83  
 -- Koch, Stephen D           JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:59.92  
 -- McDonald, Connor A        FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:01.39  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:34.15   11  
     1) Mehesan, Alexa A SR             2) Dauw, Caitlin M SR             
     3) Bicek, Adrienne L JR            4) Jones, Deirdre M JR            
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:38.43    4  
     1) Schaefer, Molly N FR            2) Koselka, Liz P SR              
     3) Carl, Katherine E JR            4) Hubbard, Nikki K SO            
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT   X1:33.03  
     1) Williams, Michelle SO           2) Detro, Megan R JR              
     3) Cater, Phoebe L SO              4) Moran, Kelsey M JR             
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT   X1:36.05  
     1) Brousseau, Jackie V JR          2) Severn, Angela V JR            
     3) Vance, Ashley D FR              4) Fishback, Darcy L JR           
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University-NE  'A'                        2:59.58    2:59.85   11  
     1) Schumacher, Griffin T FR        2) Walters, Zach L FR             
     3) Satterthwaite, Chris L SO       4) Lee, Oliver J SO               
  2 Harvard University-NE  'B'                        3:03.87    3:11.20    4  
     1) Goodman, Spenser R SO           2) McIntee, Kyle O FR             
     3) Roop, Greg N JR                 4) Crigler, Danny D SO            
  3 Harvard University-NE  'C'                        3:06.94    3:13.91    2  
     1) Janney, Niall M SR              2) Brophy, Willy A SO             
     3) McIntee, Brendan C JR           4) McLean, Matthew R SR           
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT   X2:59.26  
     1) Schnur, Jason A JR              2) Holmes, Zach J JR              
     3) Schuster, Jacob J SO            4) Fahrbach, Lincoln D SR         
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT   X3:06.40  
     1) Sakaris, Stephen A SR           2) Birnbrich, Zach T JR           
     3) Meldon, Michael C FR            4) Disalle, Michael C FR          
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT   X3:08.50  
     1) Stevenson, Tyler K FR           2) Elliott, Andrew L SR           
     3) Miller, Alex K SO               4) Baumann, Matt P SR             
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'D'                          NT   X3:16.76  
     1) Rogers, Spencer J FR            2) Monahan, Sean P FR             
     3) Craven, Joe P FR                4) Gallagher, Michael J SO