ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/22/2013 08:52 PM
                     Columbia Men vs. Harvard - 11/22/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosca, Mike                  HARV-NE                   NP     324.00  
  2 Rembrandt, Micah          JR Columbia-MR               NP     323.25  
  3 Doran, George                HARV-NE                   NP     318.45  
  4 Zarrella, Joe                HARV-NE                   NP     297.15  
  5 Oso, Manasseh                HARV-NE                   NP    x257.70  
  6 Kim, Derek                SO Columbia-MR               NP     243.53  
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                         NT    3:20.41  
     1) Manchester, Jack FR             2) r:+0.35 Ronda, Eric FR         
     3) r:+0.02 Luna, Jacob SO          4) r:+0.47 Satterthwaite, Chris SR
              25.07       50.89 (50.89)     1:17.19 (26.30)     1:47.65 (56.76)
        2:10.03 (22.38)     2:36.11 (48.46)     2:57.32 (21.21)     3:20.41 (44.30)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    3:20.45  
     1) Xu, Ben SO                      2) r:+0.19 Wong, Stanley JR       
     3) r:+0.33 Jakl, David JR          4) r:+0.21 Ngan, Alex JR          
              25.30       51.12 (51.12)     1:16.58 (25.46)     1:47.66 (56.54)
        2:09.68 (22.02)     2:35.62 (47.96)     2:56.87 (21.25)     3:20.45 (44.83)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    3:23.29  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael JR           2) r:+0.18 Saunders, Codi SO      
     3) r:+0.12 Quinn, Kevin JR         4) r:+0.16 Gaissert, Philipp SR   
              25.57       51.58 (51.58)     1:17.86 (26.28)     1:48.11 (56.53)
        2:10.98 (22.87)     2:37.52 (49.41)     2:59.17 (21.65)     3:23.29 (45.77)
  4 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                         NT    3:26.10  
     1) Pretto, Jack SR                 2) r:+0.32 Ting, Jason SR         
     3) r:+0.08 Lee, Oliver SR          4) r:+0.11 Schumacher, Griffin JR 
              24.90       51.61 (51.61)     1:18.88 (27.27)     1:50.67 (59.06)
        2:13.50 (22.83)     2:41.02 (50.35)     3:02.42 (21.40)     3:26.10 (45.08)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x3:33.11  
     1) Norman, Thomas FR               2) r:+0.21 Traub, Eric SR         
     3) r:+0.38 May, Drew FR            4) r:+0.29 Raynes, Stephen JR     
              25.77       52.71 (52.71)     1:20.01 (27.30)     1:51.66 (58.95)
        2:15.79 (24.13)     2:42.54 (50.88)     3:06.64 (24.10)     3:33.11 (50.57)
  6 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   x3:43.34  
     1) Fraser, Connor FR               2) r:+0.04 Wood, Andrew SR        
     3) r:NRT Pawlak, Kevin FR          4) r:+0.02 Crane, Kingsley SO     
                          57.60 (57.60)     1:24.84 (27.24)     1:54.65 (57.05)
        2:23.60 (28.95)     2:53.07 (58.42)     3:09.43 (16.36)     3:43.34 (50.27)
 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'D'                         NT   X3:35.95  
     1) Zheng, Eric JR                  2) r:+0.06 Fortin, Ryan SO        
     3) r:+0.12 Marks, Jonathan JR      4) r:+0.12 Satterthwaite, Sean FR 
              26.35       55.17 (55.17)     1:22.67 (27.50)     1:54.98 (59.81)
        2:18.94 (23.96)     2:47.25 (52.27)     3:10.19 (22.94)     3:35.95 (48.70)
 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'C'                         NT   X3:36.35  
     1) Doles, Robert SO                2) r:+0.16 Sundel, Blake JR       
     3) r:+0.20 Yakubovich, Max FR      4) r:+0.12 Zheng, Evan SO         
              27.07       55.53 (55.53)     1:24.05 (28.52)   1:57.27 (1:01.74)
        2:20.99 (23.72)     2:48.56 (51.29)     3:11.51 (22.95)     3:36.35 (47.79)
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goertemiller, Cliff       FR HARV-NE              9:24.22    9:20.84  
     r:+0.78  25.81       53.72 (27.91)     1:21.76 (28.04)     1:49.62 (27.86)
        2:17.75 (28.13)     2:45.81 (28.06)     3:13.98 (28.17)     3:41.98 (28.00)
        4:10.18 (28.20)     4:38.28 (28.10)     5:06.46 (28.18)     5:34.76 (28.30)
        6:02.94 (28.18)     6:31.22 (28.28)     6:59.58 (28.36)     7:27.77 (28.19)
        7:56.26 (28.49)     8:24.39 (28.13)     8:52.72 (28.33)     9:20.84 (28.12)
  2 Gaudiani, Mike            JR HARV-NE              9:30.42    9:26.13  
     r:+0.78  25.64       53.06 (27.42)     1:20.87 (27.81)     1:49.03 (28.16)
        2:17.20 (28.17)     2:45.53 (28.33)     3:14.27 (28.74)     3:42.50 (28.23)
        4:10.85 (28.35)     4:39.22 (28.37)     5:08.28 (29.06)     5:37.39 (29.11)
        6:06.53 (29.14)     6:35.83 (29.30)     7:04.92 (29.09)     7:33.70 (28.78)
        8:02.80 (29.10)     8:31.64 (28.84)     8:59.83 (28.19)     9:26.13 (26.30)
  3 Foster, Jack              FR Columbia-MR               NT    9:26.19  
     r:+0.69  25.76       53.57 (27.81)     1:21.71 (28.14)     1:50.10 (28.39)
        2:18.41 (28.31)     2:46.67 (28.26)     3:15.54 (28.87)     3:44.34 (28.80)
        4:12.84 (28.50)     4:41.77 (28.93)     5:10.49 (28.72)     5:39.54 (29.05)
        6:08.80 (29.26)     6:37.47 (28.67)     7:06.18 (28.71)     7:34.89 (28.71)
        8:03.57 (28.68)     8:32.02 (28.45)     9:00.06 (28.04)     9:26.19 (26.13)
  4 Bondarenko, Nikita        FR Columbia-MR               NT    9:31.57  
     r:+0.68  27.06       55.24 (28.18)     1:22.66 (27.42)     1:50.93 (28.27)
        2:19.17 (28.24)     2:47.39 (28.22)     3:15.68 (28.29)     3:43.74 (28.06)
        4:12.40 (28.66)     4:41.03 (28.63)     5:09.45 (28.42)     5:38.45 (29.00)
        6:07.66 (29.21)     6:36.48 (28.82)     7:06.10 (29.62)     7:35.04 (28.94)
        8:03.97 (28.93)     8:34.08 (30.11)     9:03.41 (29.33)     9:31.57 (28.16)
  5 Stephenson, Harry         SR Columbia-MR               NT    9:34.49  
     r:+0.76  26.32       54.83 (28.51)     1:23.64 (28.81)     1:52.28 (28.64)
        2:20.85 (28.57)     2:49.59 (28.74)     3:18.36 (28.77)     3:47.09 (28.73)
        4:16.08 (28.99)     4:45.21 (29.13)     5:14.22 (29.01)     5:43.36 (29.14)
        6:12.54 (29.18)     6:41.70 (29.16)     7:10.79 (29.09)     7:40.06 (29.27)
        8:09.22 (29.16)     8:38.11 (28.89)     9:06.89 (28.78)     9:34.49 (27.60)
  6 Kekacs, Steven            SO HARV-NE              9:36.70    9:36.57  
     r:+0.67  26.08       54.47 (28.39)     1:22.97 (28.50)     1:51.67 (28.70)
        2:20.25 (28.58)     2:48.80 (28.55)     3:17.48 (28.68)     3:46.24 (28.76)
        4:15.16 (28.92)     4:44.09 (28.93)     5:13.10 (29.01)     5:42.04 (28.94)
        6:11.25 (29.21)     6:40.33 (29.08)     7:09.65 (29.32)     7:39.20 (29.55)
        8:08.46 (29.26)     8:37.79 (29.33)     9:06.49 (28.70)     9:36.57 (30.08)
  7 Delgado, James            FR Columbia-MR               NT   x9:46.62  
     r:+0.80  26.53       55.13 (28.60)     1:23.73 (28.60)     1:52.77 (29.04)
            4:19.50 ( )     4:46.70 (27.20)     5:18.84 (32.14)                    
                                6:48.10 ( )     7:18.12 (30.02)   9:46.62 (2:28.50)
  8 McIntee, Kyle             JR HARV-NE                   NT   x9:47.47  
     r:+0.77  26.15       53.97 (27.82)     1:22.02 (28.05)     1:50.23 (28.21)
        2:18.96 (28.73)     2:47.79 (28.83)     3:16.90 (29.11)     3:46.27 (29.37)
        4:15.77 (29.50)     4:45.39 (29.62)     5:15.10 (29.71)     5:44.92 (29.82)
        6:14.50 (29.58)     6:44.52 (30.02)     7:14.51 (29.99)     7:43.96 (29.45)
        8:13.79 (29.83)     8:43.88 (30.09)     9:13.41 (29.53)     9:47.47 (34.06)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Terry                 FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:39.68  
     r:+0.68  23.71       49.06 (25.35)     1:14.23 (25.17)     1:39.68 (25.45)
  2 Walters, Zachary          JR HARV-NE              1:40.79    1:39.96  
     r:+0.80  23.80       49.24 (25.44)     1:14.75 (25.51)     1:39.96 (25.21)
  3 Goodman, Spenser          JR HARV-NE              1:40.29    1:40.18  
     r:+0.72  23.06       48.18 (25.12)     1:13.66 (25.48)     1:40.18 (26.52)
  4 Abdel Khalik, Aly         FR HARV-NE                   NT    1:40.98  
     r:+0.75  23.69       49.00 (25.31)     1:14.67 (25.67)     1:40.98 (26.31)
  5 Mango, Alex               SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:41.44  
     r:+0.65  23.63       49.20 (25.57)     1:15.41 (26.21)     1:41.44 (26.03)
  6 Vivadelli, Christian      SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:44.17  
     r:+0.77  24.60       51.06 (26.46)     1:17.78 (26.72)     1:44.17 (26.39)
  7 Radice, Julian            FR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:44.38  
     r:+0.62  24.31       50.60 (26.29)     1:17.32 (26.72)     1:44.38 (27.06)
  8 Satterthwaite, Chris      SR HARV-NE              1:39.27   x1:48.00  
     r:+0.75  24.76       51.33 (26.57)     1:19.47 (28.14)     1:48.00 (28.53)
 -- Rocca, Tyler              SO HARV-NE                   NT   X1:43.04  
     r:+0.72  24.77       50.69 (25.92)     1:16.91 (26.22)     1:43.04 (26.13)
 -- O'Hara, Paul              FR HARV-NE                   NT   X1:43.75  
     r:+0.70  23.98       50.69 (26.71)     1:17.36 (26.67)     1:43.75 (26.39)
 -- Mattingly, Tyler          SO Columbia-MR               NT   X1:43.99  
     r:+0.74  25.20       51.63 (26.43)     1:17.96 (26.33)     1:43.99 (26.03)
 -- Crigler, Danny            SR HARV-NE                   NT   X1:44.97  
     r:+0.74  23.84       49.97 (26.13)     1:17.20 (27.23)     1:44.97 (27.77)
 -- Bailey, John              JR HARV-NE                   NT   X1:45.90  
          r:+0.77                               1:18.33 ( )     1:45.90 (27.57)
 -- Zheng, Evan               SO HARV-NE              1:44.00   X1:47.11  
     r:+0.68  25.52       53.21 (27.69)     1:20.62 (27.41)     1:47.11 (26.49)
 -- Dunkle, Sam               JR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:47.55  
     r:+0.70  24.96       52.22 (27.26)     1:19.86 (27.64)     1:47.55 (27.69)
 -- Fraser, Connor            FR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:51.42  
     r:+0.78  25.82       54.01 (28.19)     1:23.16 (29.15)     1:51.42 (28.26)
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manchester, Jack          FR HARV-NE                50.32      50.41  
              25.00       50.41 (25.41)                                        
  2 Xu, Ben                   SO Columbia-MR               NT      51.07  
              25.19       51.07 (25.88)                                        
  3 Fox-Moles, Michael        JR Columbia-MR               NT      51.18  
              25.59       51.18 (25.59)                                        
  4 Castro-Abrams, Kenneth    FR HARV-NE                   NT      51.57  
              25.19       51.57 (26.38)                                        
  5 Foster, Mitchell          FR HARV-NE                51.23      51.90  
              25.13       51.90 (26.77)                                        
  6 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia-MR               NT      52.66  
              25.65       52.66 (27.01)                                        
  7 Yeager, Christian         SO HARV-NE                53.80     x52.94  
              25.68       52.94 (27.26)                                        
  8 Raynes, Stephen           JR Columbia-MR               NT     x55.57  
 -- Doles, Robert             SO HARV-NE                   NT     X55.30  
              27.32       55.30 (27.98)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Codi            SO Columbia-MR               NT      57.25  
     r:+0.66  26.61       57.25 (30.64)                                        
  2 Ronda, Eric               FR HARV-NE                57.31      57.38  
     r:+0.67  27.34       57.38 (30.04)                                        
  3 Wong, Stanley             JR Columbia-MR               NT      58.13  
     r:+0.64  27.09       58.13 (31.04)                                        
  4 Ting, Jason               SR HARV-NE                59.02      58.60  
     r:+0.76  27.48       58.60 (31.12)                                        
  5 Swallow, Matthew          SR Columbia-MR               NT      58.90  
     r:+0.62  27.34       58.90 (31.56)                                        
  6 Karle, Matthew            JR HARV-NE                59.29      59.24  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  7 Chen, Ronald              SO Columbia-MR               NT     x59.58  
     r:+0.61  27.95       59.58 (31.63)                                        
 -- Santoro, John             SO Columbia-MR               NT     X59.55  
     r:+0.76  28.31       59.55 (31.24)                                        
 -- Fortin, Ryan              SO HARV-NE              1:00.25     X59.82  
     r:+0.74  28.06       59.82 (31.76)                                        
 -- Wood, Andrew              SR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:00.06  
     r:+0.73  28.07     1:00.06 (31.99)                                        
 -- Marks, Jonathan           JR HARV-NE              1:01.59   X1:01.06  
     r:+0.73  28.68     1:01.06 (32.38)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:48.28  
     r:+0.71  25.35       53.35 (28.00)     1:20.51 (27.16)     1:48.28 (27.77)
  2 Luna, Jacob               SO HARV-NE              1:50.26    1:49.61  
     r:+0.73  25.02       52.37 (27.35)     1:20.54 (28.17)     1:49.61 (29.07)
  3 Jakl, David               JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:49.68  
     r:+0.62  24.22       52.04 (27.82)     1:20.85 (28.81)     1:49.68 (28.83)
  4 Lim, Leo                  SO HARV-NE              1:50.96    1:51.25  
     r:+0.78  24.32       52.04 (27.72)     1:21.23 (29.19)     1:51.25 (30.02)
  5 May, Drew                 FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.29  
     r:+0.78  25.40       53.67 (28.27)     1:22.79 (29.12)     1:52.29 (29.50)
  6 Turcanu, Sava             FR HARV-NE              1:54.96    1:53.31  
          r:+0.69             53.17 ( )     1:22.33 (29.16)     1:53.31 (30.98)
  7 Yakubovich, Max           FR HARV-NE              1:54.67   x1:55.35  
     r:+0.76  25.27       53.64 (28.37)     1:23.45 (29.81)     1:55.35 (31.90)
  8 Pawlak, Kevin             FR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:01.19  
     r:+0.77  27.39   2:01.19 (1:33.80)                                        
 -- Masuda, Kei               JR HARV-NE              2:01.71   X1:59.86  
     r:+0.69  26.18       56.60 (30.42)     1:27.71 (31.11)     1:59.86 (32.15)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaissert, Philipp         SR Columbia-MR               NT      20.90  
          r:+0.60                                                              
  2 Schumacher, Griffin       JR HARV-NE                   NT      21.01  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  3 Lee, Oliver               SR HARV-NE                20.63      21.03  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Ngan, Alex                JR Columbia-MR               NT      21.08  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  5 Traub, Eric               SR Columbia-MR               NT      21.95  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  6 Pretto, Jack              SR HARV-NE                   NT      23.54  
          r:+0.83                                                              
 -- Downs, Travis             SR HARV-NE                   NT     X21.94  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 -- Zheng, Evan               SO HARV-NE                   NT     X22.37  
          r:+0.65                                                              
 -- Satterthwaite, Sean       FR HARV-NE                   NT     X22.60  
          r:+0.74                                                              
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosca, Mike                  HARV-NE                   NP     337.05  
  2 Rembrandt, Micah          JR Columbia-MR               NP     306.38  
  3 Zarrella, Joe                HARV-NE                   NP     296.47  
  4 Kim, Derek                SO Columbia-MR               NP     293.17  
  5 Doran, George                HARV-NE                   NP     286.88  
  6 Oso, Manasseh                HARV-NE                   NP    x264.68  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Satterthwaite, Chris      SR HARV-NE                45.02      45.02  
     r:+0.71  21.88       45.02 (23.14)                                        
  2 Schumacher, Griffin       JR HARV-NE                45.72      45.80  
     r:+0.68  21.92       45.80 (23.88)                                        
  3 Li, Terry                 FR Columbia-MR               NT      45.91  
     r:+0.68  22.39       45.91 (23.52)                                        
  4 Gaissert, Philipp         SR Columbia-MR               NT      45.98  
     r:+0.62  22.15       45.98 (23.83)                                        
  5 Ngan, Alex                JR Columbia-MR               NT      46.34  
     r:+0.63  22.38       46.34 (23.96)                                        
  6 Goodman, Spenser          JR HARV-NE                   NT      46.51  
     r:+0.69  22.49       46.51 (24.02)                                        
  7 Crigler, Danny            SR HARV-NE                46.34     x46.93  
     r:+0.72  22.55       46.93 (24.38)                                        
 -- Walters, Zachary          JR HARV-NE                   NT     X46.09  
     r:+0.78  22.29       46.09 (23.80)                                        
 -- O'Hara, Paul              FR HARV-NE                48.04     X47.21  
     r:+0.70  22.80       47.21 (24.41)                                        
 -- Brophy, Will              SR HARV-NE                47.87     X47.70  
     r:+0.72  22.77       47.70 (24.93)                                        
 -- Satterthwaite, Sean       FR HARV-NE                   NT     X49.38  
     r:+0.71  23.64       49.38 (25.74)                                        
 -- Sundel, Blake             JR HARV-NE                   NT     X49.80  
     r:+0.66  23.23       49.80 (26.57)                                        
 -- Pender, Patrick           FR HARV-NE                   NT     X49.82  
     r:+0.72  23.89       49.82 (25.93)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manchester, Jack          FR HARV-NE              1:47.27    1:47.93  
              25.77       53.00 (27.23)     1:20.49 (27.49)     1:47.93 (27.44)
  2 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:49.86  
              27.06       55.34 (28.28)     1:22.58 (27.24)     1:49.86 (27.28)
  3 Yeager, Christian         SO HARV-NE              1:52.99    1:50.32  
              26.23       53.79 (27.56)     1:21.97 (28.18)     1:50.32 (28.35)
  4 Xu, Ben                   SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:51.01  
              26.60       54.98 (28.38)     1:23.07 (28.09)     1:51.01 (27.94)
  5 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.77  
              26.62       55.33 (28.71)     1:23.96 (28.63)     1:52.77 (28.81)
  6 Foster, Mitchell          FR HARV-NE              1:52.62    1:53.08  
              26.45       54.68 (28.23)     1:23.96 (29.28)     1:53.08 (29.12)
  7 Fox-Moles, Michael        JR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:57.83  
                              56.62 ( )     1:13.53 (16.91)     1:57.83 (44.30)
 -- Zheng, Eric               JR HARV-NE                   NT   X1:59.65  
              26.60       55.84 (29.24)     1:27.33 (31.49)     1:59.65 (32.32)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronda, Eric               FR HARV-NE              2:02.62    2:04.29  
     r:+0.69  28.83     1:00.42 (31.59)     1:32.18 (31.76)     2:04.29 (32.11)
  2 Ting, Jason               SR HARV-NE              2:07.53    2:06.24  
     r:+0.78  28.75     1:00.46 (31.71)     1:33.02 (32.56)     2:06.24 (33.22)
  3 Karle, Matthew            JR HARV-NE              2:08.31    2:08.00  
     r:+0.75  28.95     1:01.19 (32.24)     1:34.41 (33.22)     2:08.00 (33.59)
  4 Saunders, Codi            SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.27  
     r:+0.65  29.42                             1:35.60 ( )     2:08.27 (32.67)
  5 Santoro, John             SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.60  
     r:+0.74  29.51     1:01.50 (31.99)     1:34.45 (32.95)     2:08.60 (34.15)
  6 Chen, Ronald              SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.63  
     r:+0.67  29.25     1:02.02 (32.77)     1:35.02 (33.00)     2:08.63 (33.61)
  7 Traub, Eric               SR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:09.61  
     r:+0.76  29.31     1:02.23 (32.92)     1:36.05 (33.82)     2:09.61 (33.56)
  8 Marks, Jonathan           JR HARV-NE                   NT   x2:18.41  
     r:+0.79  30.65     1:05.88 (35.23)     1:42.11 (36.23)     2:18.41 (36.30)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goertemiller, Cliff       FR HARV-NE              4:35.19    4:33.68  
     r:+0.80  25.24       52.55 (27.31)     1:20.12 (27.57)     1:47.92 (27.80)
        2:15.87 (27.95)     2:43.73 (27.86)     3:11.56 (27.83)     3:39.49 (27.93)
        4:07.07 (27.58)     4:33.68 (26.61)                                        
  2 Bondarenko, Nikita        FR Columbia-MR               NT    4:35.58  
     r:+0.68  25.97       53.34 (27.37)     1:21.49 (28.15)     1:49.67 (28.18)
        2:17.80 (28.13)     2:45.28 (27.48)     3:13.43 (28.15)     3:41.50 (28.07)
        4:08.67 (27.17)     4:35.58 (26.91)                                        
  3 Abdel Khalik, Aly         FR HARV-NE              4:34.65    4:36.03  
     r:+0.75  25.55       53.06 (27.51)     1:20.87 (27.81)     1:49.07 (28.20)
        2:17.37 (28.30)     2:45.85 (28.48)     3:14.03 (28.18)     3:42.22 (28.19)
        4:09.81 (27.59)     4:36.03 (26.22)                                        
  4 Gaudiani, Mike            JR HARV-NE              4:39.28    4:40.00  
          r:+0.75             53.07 ( )     1:21.19 (28.12)     1:49.87 (28.68)
        2:18.68 (28.81)     2:47.54 (28.86)     3:16.80 (29.26)     3:44.91 (28.11)
        4:12.83 (27.92)     4:40.00 (27.17)                                        
  5 Kekacs, Steven            SO HARV-NE              4:43.79   x4:40.56  
     r:+0.70  25.45       53.37 (27.92)     1:21.87 (28.50)     1:50.51 (28.64)
        2:18.85 (28.34)     2:47.32 (28.47)     3:15.71 (28.39)     3:44.34 (28.63)
        4:12.83 (28.49)     4:40.56 (27.73)                                        
  6 Mango, Alex               SO Columbia-MR               NT    4:41.89  
     r:+0.70  25.65       53.40 (27.75)     1:21.44 (28.04)     1:49.76 (28.32)
        2:18.31 (28.55)     2:47.08 (28.77)     3:15.85 (28.77)     3:44.86 (29.01)
        4:13.89 (29.03)     4:41.89 (28.00)                                        
  7 Vivadelli, Christian      SO Columbia-MR               NT    4:43.56  
     r:+0.79  25.71       53.54 (27.83)     1:21.87 (28.33)     1:50.63 (28.76)
        2:19.34 (28.71)     2:48.35 (29.01)     3:17.32 (28.97)     3:46.52 (29.20)
        4:15.32 (28.80)     4:43.56 (28.24)                                        
  8 Mattingly, Tyler          SO Columbia-MR               NT   x4:44.90  
          r:+0.75             54.53 ( )     1:23.17 (28.64)     1:52.31 (29.14)
        2:21.22 (28.91)     2:49.50 (28.28)     3:18.37 (28.87)     3:47.27 (28.90)
        4:16.20 (28.93)     4:44.90 (28.70)                                        
 -- Rocca, Tyler              SO HARV-NE                   NT   X4:37.98  
     r:+0.77  25.58       53.24 (27.66)     1:20.97 (27.73)     1:49.17 (28.20)
        2:16.85 (27.68)     2:45.23 (28.38)     3:13.48 (28.25)     3:41.59 (28.11)
        4:10.04 (28.45)     4:37.98 (27.94)                                        
 -- McIntee, Kyle             JR HARV-NE              4:48.01   X4:41.71  
     r:+0.69  25.01       52.06 (27.05)     1:19.72 (27.66)     1:47.85 (28.13)
        2:16.28 (28.43)     2:45.23 (28.95)     3:14.62 (29.39)     3:43.99 (29.37)
        4:13.41 (29.42)     4:41.71 (28.30)                                        
 -- Bailey, John              JR HARV-NE              4:45.42   X4:44.44  
     r:+0.75  25.50       53.36 (27.86)     1:21.49 (28.13)     1:50.05 (28.56)
        2:18.56 (28.51)     2:47.49 (28.93)     3:16.60 (29.11)     3:45.96 (29.36)
        4:15.40 (29.44)     4:44.44 (29.04)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jakl, David               JR Columbia-MR               NT      48.41  
     r:+0.60  23.05       48.41 (25.36)                                        
  2 Luna, Jacob               SO HARV-NE                50.76      49.37  
     r:+0.68  23.15       49.37 (26.22)                                        
  3 Li, Terry                 FR Columbia-MR               NT      50.42  
     r:+0.66  23.29       50.42 (27.13)                                        
  4 Castro-Abrams, Kenneth    FR HARV-NE                51.19      50.46  
          r:+0.78                                                              
  5 May, Drew                 FR Columbia-MR               NT      50.71  
     r:+0.73  23.79       50.71 (26.92)                                        
  6 Lee, Oliver               SR HARV-NE                   NT      51.89  
     r:+0.69  23.89       51.89 (28.00)                                        
  7 Pretto, Jack              SR HARV-NE                51.81     x52.21  
     r:+0.78  24.44       52.21 (27.77)                                        
 -- Yakubovich, Max           FR HARV-NE                51.50     X50.70  
     r:+0.67  23.86       50.70 (26.84)                                        
 -- Doles, Robert             SO HARV-NE                   NT     X52.73  
     r:+0.76  24.74       52.73 (27.99)                                        
 -- Crane, Kingsley           SO Columbia-MR               NT     X54.01  
     r:+0.64  24.95       54.01 (29.06)                                        
 -- Masuda, Kei               JR HARV-NE                   NT     X54.39  
     r:+0.66  25.59       54.39 (28.80)                                        
 -- Sundel, Blake             JR HARV-NE                   NT     X54.67  
     r:+0.66  24.94       54.67 (29.73)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Ronald              SO Columbia-MR               NT    4:01.72  
     r:+0.64  25.51       54.42 (28.91)     1:25.84 (31.42)     1:57.02 (31.18)
        2:30.74 (33.72)     3:05.32 (34.58)     3:34.62 (29.30)     4:01.72 (27.10)
  2 Yeager, Christian         SO HARV-NE                   NT    4:04.07  
     r:+0.69  25.34       53.78 (28.44)     1:24.57 (30.79)     1:54.22 (29.65)
        2:29.07 (34.85)     3:04.96 (35.89)     3:34.20 (29.24)     4:04.07 (29.87)
  3 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia-MR               NT    4:04.56  
     r:+0.68  25.60       54.62 (29.02)     1:26.57 (31.95)     1:58.30 (31.73)
        2:33.30 (35.00)     3:09.14 (35.84)     3:38.18 (29.04)     4:04.56 (26.38)
  4 Foster, Jack              FR Columbia-MR               NT    4:04.99  
     r:+0.67  25.92       40.68 (14.76)                             1:58.95 ( )
        2:33.62 (34.67)                             3:37.92 ( )     4:04.99 (27.07)
  5 Ting, Jason               SR HARV-NE                   NT    4:06.11  
     r:+0.79  26.10       55.50 (29.40)     1:27.86 (32.36)     1:59.84 (31.98)
        2:34.19 (34.35)     3:09.54 (35.35)     3:38.50 (28.96)     4:06.11 (27.61)
  6 Stephenson, Harry         SR Columbia-MR               NT   x4:07.90  
     r:+0.70  26.00       55.44 (29.44)     1:27.68 (32.24)     1:59.30 (31.62)
        2:34.49 (35.19)     3:10.68 (36.19)     3:39.72 (29.04)     4:07.90 (28.18)
  7 Karle, Matthew            JR HARV-NE                   NT    4:10.79  
     r:+0.72  26.04       55.54 (29.50)     1:27.93 (32.39)     2:00.83 (32.90)
        2:34.92 (34.09)     3:10.15 (35.23)     3:40.72 (30.57)     4:10.79 (30.07)
  8 Lim, Leo                  SO HARV-NE                   NT   x4:13.04  
          r:+0.80             54.62 ( )     1:28.12 (33.50)                    
                                3:13.18 ( )     3:43.34 (30.16)     4:13.04 (29.70)
 -- Raynes, Stephen           JR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:06.99  
     r:+0.70  26.61       57.03 (30.42)     1:28.35 (31.32)     1:59.32 (30.97)
        2:34.88 (35.56)     3:10.80 (35.92)     3:39.64 (28.84)     4:06.99 (27.35)
 -- Fortin, Ryan              SO HARV-NE                   NT   X4:07.01  
     r:+0.74  25.71       55.04 (29.33)     1:27.49 (32.45)     1:59.36 (31.87)
        2:33.88 (34.52)     3:08.89 (35.01)     3:39.00 (30.11)     4:07.01 (28.01)
 -- Gaudiani, Mike            JR HARV-NE                   NT   X4:07.55  
     r:+0.77  25.98       56.02 (30.04)     1:28.73 (32.71)     2:01.59 (32.86)
                                3:14.75 ( )     3:42.34 (27.59)     4:07.55 (25.21)
 -- Delgado, James            FR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:08.95  
     r:+0.83  26.79       56.61 (29.82)     1:29.98 (33.37)     2:02.87 (32.89)
        2:38.19 (35.32)     3:13.49 (35.30)     3:42.30 (28.81)     4:08.95 (26.65)
 -- Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:10.96  
     r:+0.83  26.09                                                 1:59.96 ( )
        2:36.36 (36.40)                             3:42.98 ( )     4:10.96 (27.98)
 -- Turcanu, Sava             FR HARV-NE                   NT   X4:12.86  
     r:+0.71  25.71       54.99 (29.28)     1:26.74 (31.75)     1:57.56 (30.82)
        2:35.03 (37.47)     3:13.20 (38.17)     3:43.61 (30.41)     4:12.86 (29.25)
 -- Santoro, John             SO Columbia-MR               NT   X4:13.04  
     r:+0.83  27.47       58.77 (31.30)     1:31.27 (32.50)     2:04.34 (33.07)
        2:38.73 (34.39)     3:13.38 (34.65)     3:43.66 (30.28)     4:13.04 (29.38)
 -- Dunkle, Sam               JR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:16.46  
     r:+0.74  26.11       56.26 (30.15)     1:29.76 (33.50)     2:02.25 (32.49)
        2:39.93 (37.68)     3:18.19 (38.26)     3:47.87 (29.68)     4:16.46 (28.59)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                         NT    1:21.38  
     1) Schumacher, Griffin JR          2) r:+0.20 Crigler, Danny SR      
     3) r:-0.02 Lee, Oliver SR          4) r:+0.31 Satterthwaite, Chris SR
     r:+0.68  20.77       41.34 (20.57)     1:01.32 (19.98)     1:21.38 (20.06)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:21.85  
     1) Jakl, David JR                  2) r:+0.36 Gaissert, Philipp SR   
     3) r:+0.17 Wong, Stanley JR        4) r:+0.15 Ngan, Alex JR          
     r:+1.18  20.60       41.26 (20.66)     1:01.63 (20.37)     1:21.85 (20.22)
  3 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                         NT    1:24.78  
     1) Brophy, Will SR                 2) r:+0.18 Goodman, Spenser JR    
     3) r:+0.11 Pretto, Jack SR         4) r:NRT Luna, Jacob SO           
     r:+0.71  21.75       43.03 (21.28)     1:10.22 (27.19)     1:24.78 (14.56)
  4 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'C'                         NT   x1:25.51  
     1) Rocca, Tyler SO                 2) r:+0.24 Walters, Zachary JR    
     3) r:+0.11 Abdel Khalik, Aly FR    4) r:+0.20 Manchester, Jack FR    
     r:+1.91  22.28       43.41 (21.13)     1:04.61 (21.20)     1:25.51 (20.90)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:26.81  
     1) Xu, Ben SO                      2) r:+0.18 Saunders, Codi SO      
     3) r:+0.33 Li, Terry FR            4) r:+0.13 Traub, Eric SR         
     r:+0.65  21.59       42.89 (21.30)     1:05.54 (22.65)     1:26.81 (21.27)
  6 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:27.47  
     1) Swallow, Matthew SR             2) r:+0.19 Fox-Moles, Michael JR  
     3) r:+0.06 Mango, Alex SO          4) r:+0.27 Vivadelli, Christian SO
     r:+1.36  22.24       43.86 (21.62)     1:05.69 (21.83)     1:27.47 (21.78)
 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'D'                         NT   X1:27.39  
     1) Pender, Patrick FR              2) r:+0.07 Downs, Travis SR       
     3) r:-0.01 Zheng, Evan SO          4) r:+0.13 Foster, Mitchell FR    
     r:+0.71  23.06       44.42 (21.36)     1:05.92 (21.50)     1:27.39 (21.47)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Harvard Men's Swimming              170   2. Columbia University                 130