$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

All-Time Captains

1925    None
1926    J.F.W. Whitbeck ’27
1927    J.F.W. Whitbeck ’27
1928    B.H. Whitbeck ’29
1929    B.H. Whitbeck ’29
1930    A. Ingraham ’30
1931    M.T. Hill ’31
1932    Donald M. Frame ’32
1933    W.E. Arensberg ’33
1934    S.E. Davenport ’34
1935    F.W. Jones, Jr. ’35
1936    Germain G. Glidden ’36
1937    James J. Fuld ’37
1938    Alvah W. Sulloway ’38
1939    Langdon B. Gilkey ’40
1940    David S. Burt ’40
1941    Rosslyn A. Lyell ’41
1942    Wilson Orme, Jr. ’42
1943    Donald P. Daniels, Jr. ’43
1947    Maximilian A. Tufts ’47
1948    Theodore C. Backe ’48
1949    Frederic K. Bullard, Jr. ’49
1950    Hilliard W. Hughes, Jr. ’50
1951    Robert R. Bramhall ’51
1952    Charles W. Ufford, Jr. ’53
1953    Charles W. Ufford, Jr. ’53
1954    John David Rauh ’54
1955    Alex H. Haegler ’55
1956    Arthur B. Harris ’56
1957    Ian M. Gianetti ’57
1958    Dale W. Junta ’58
1959    Edward Winsor Weld ’59
1960    William E. Timothy Gallwey ’60
1961    Peter Hopkinson Smith ’61
1962    Paul William Sullivan ’63
1963    Paul William Sullivan ’63
1964    Allan Elliott Walker ’64
1965    Dean E. Peckham ’65
1966    David A. Benjamin ’66
1967    Brian Warren Davis ’67
1968    Jose Raoul Gonsales ’68
1969    John Phillips Levin ’69
1970    Clarke Kiyoshi Kawakami ’70
1971    William Warner Washauer ’71
1972    David Robinson Fish ’72
            John Christopher Nielsen ’72
1973    Randel Gale Barnett ’73
1974    Kenneth Lindner ’74
1975    John U. Ingard ’75
1976    Gary Mark Reiner ’76
1977    Daniel R. Waldman ’77
1978    Todd L. Lundy ’78
1979    Kevin B. Shaw ’79
1980    Robert A. Horne ’81
1981    Donald C. Pompan ’81
1982    Adam E. Beren ’83
1983    Adam E. Beren ’83
1984    Robert N. Loud ’84
            David L. Beckman ’85
1985    David L. Beckman ’85
            Lawrence G. Scott ’85
1986    Peter Palandjian ’87
1987    Peter Palandjian ’87
1988    Arthur K. Engle ’88
            Paul Palandjian ’88
1989    Dankins E. Parichabutr ’89
            Mark Leschly ’90
1990    Mark Leschly ’90
1991    Michael W. Shyjan ’92
            Michael J. Zimmerman ’92
1992    Michael W. Shyjan ’92
            Michael J. Zimmerman ’92
1993    Peter M. Stovell ’93
1994    Marshall S. Burroughs ’94
1995    Andrew Y. Rueb ’95
1996    Joshua S. Hausman ’97
1997    Milton H. Arnold ’97
            Joshua S. Hausman ’97
1998    James R. Blake, Jr. ’01
1999    Kunj Majmudar ’99
            Michael J. Passarella ’99
2000    John A. Doran, Jr. ’00
            Joseph J. Green ’00
2001    Anthony S. Barker ’01
            Michel E. Rich ’01
2002    William S. Lee ’02
2003    Oliver C. Choo ’03
            David E. Lingman ’04
2004    David E. Lingman ’04
            Cliff V. Nguyen ’04
2005    Jason E. Beren ’05
            Jonathan B. Chu ’05
2006    Brandon L. Chu ’06
            Caleb P. Gardner ’06
2007    Gideon A. Valkin ’07
2008    Christopher R. Clayton ’09
            Dan T. Nguyen ’08
2009    Christopher R. Clayton ’09
            Michael E. Kalfayan ’09
2010    Michael Hayes ’10
2011    Aba Omodele-Lucien ’11
2012    Alistair Felton '12
            Davis Mangham '12 
2012    Andy Nguyen '13
            Casey MacMaster '14
2013    Andy Nguyen '13
            Casey MacMaster '14