$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Awards and Honors

Fowle Memorial Trophy
Given annually to the best all-around college team

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

 

ICSA Academic All-Americans

Sloan Devlin '06 2006 First Team
Emily Simon '07 2006, '07 First Team
Matthew Knowles '07 2007 Second Team
Lauren Brants '09 2008, '09 First Team
Kyle Kovacs '08 2008 Second Team
Megan Watson '09 2009 Second Team
Michelle Konstadt '10 2010 Second Team
Alan Palmer '11 2010, '11 First Team
Winston Yan '10 2010 Second Team
John Stokes '11 2011 First Team
Meghan Wareham '11 2011 First Team
Alexandra Jumper'12 2012 First Team
Brendan Kopp '12 2012 First Team

 

Academic All-Ivy League

Sloan Devlin ’06

2006

Christina Dalham ’07

2007

Meghan Watson ’09

2008

Alan Palmer ’11

2009

Lauren Brants ’09

2009

Alan Palmer ’11

2011

Alex Jumper ’12

2011

Brendan Kopp ‘12

2012

 

Harvard Varsity Club Hall of Fame

Hilary Smart ’47

1982

Charles Hoppin ’53

1988

James Nathanson ’54

1993

Hanson Robbins ’59

1983

William Saltonstall, Jr. ’59

1983

Carter Ford ’63

1991

Michael Horn ’63

1991

Jane Chalmers ’69

1995

Priscilla Sandy Potter ’70

1996

Robert Doyle ’71

1995

Abbott Reeve ’71

1995

Barbara Grant ’73

1997

Janice Stroud ’73

1997

Christopher Middendorf ’74

1998

Taylor Eugene Neff ’76

1998

Veronica Helen Sebok ’83

1999

V. Ann Skartvedt ’84

2000

Julia Trotman Brady ’89

2004

 

ICSA Hall of Fame

F. Gregg Bemis ’22

Leonard Fowle ’30

William Cudahy ’34

James Rousmaniere ’40

George O’Day ’45

Augustus Putnam ’49

Charles Hoppin ’53

James Nathanson ’54

Hanson Robbins ’59

William Saltonstall, Jr. ’59

Carter Ford ’63

Michael Horn ’63

Michael O'Connor

 

Coed

College Sailor of the Year

Sean Doyle ’02

2002

Clayton Bischoff

2003

Ewell Potts

2004

 

ICSA Men’s Singlehanded Champion

Vincent Porter

2004

Robert Doyle

1970 


ICSA All-America

Robert Doyle

1969, ’70, '71

Abbott Reeve

1971

Christopher Middendorf

1974

Terry Neff

1974, '77

James Hammitt

1978

Stephen Strittmatter

1980

Brian Keane

1982, '83

John Keane

1983

Gordon Burnes

1986, '87

John Pernick

1987, '88

Gordon Burnes

1989

James Bowers

1990, '91

James Davis

1995

Daniel Parkes

1998

Peter Strothman

1998, '99

Christian Taubman

1999

Sean Doyle

2000

Christian Taubman

2000

Clayton Bischoff

2001

Sean Doyle

2001

Margaret Gill

2001

Clayton Bischoff

2002

Sean Doyle

2002

Ewell Potts IV

2002

Clayton Bischoff

2003

Ewell Potts IV

2003

Vince Porter

2004

Ewell Potts IV

2004

Vince Porter ’06

2006

Clay Johnson ’07

2006

Kyle Kovacs ’08

2007

Clay Johnson ’07

2007

Kyle Kovacs ’08

2008

Alan Palmer ’11

2011

Quincy Bock ’11

2011

Meghan Wareham ’11

2011

Brendan Kopp ‘12

2012

 

ICSA All-America Crew

Lema Kikuchi

2003

Michelle Yu

2003

Ruth Schlitz

2004

Laura Schubert

2004

Christina Dahlman

2005

Emily Simon

2005

Ruth Schlitz ’06

2006

Emily Simon ’07

2006

Christina Dahlman ’07

2007

Elyse Dolbec ’08

2007

Kristin Lynch ’07

2007

Elyse Dolbec ’08

2008

Meghan Wareham ’11

2009

Sarah Pierson ‘14

2012

 

ICSA Honorable Mention All-America

Brian Keane

1980, '81

John Keane

1982

Gordon Burnes

1986

Peter Wagner

1987

James David

1994

Nick Dubois

1995

Marc Laitin

1996

James Davis

’1997

Ewell Potts IV

2001

Kyle Kovacs ’08

2006

Clay Johnson

2007

Alan Palmer ’11

2010

John Stokes ’11

2011

Emily Lambert ’12

2011

 

NEISA Sailor of the Year

Kyle Kovacs ’08

2008

 

NEISA Singlehanded Champion

Clay Johnson ’07

2006, '07

Kyle Kovacs ’08

2008

 

NEISA Senior Award

Kyle Kovacs ’08

2008

 

All-New England first-team skipper

Kyle Kovacs ’08

2006

Clay Johnson ’07

2006

Kyle Kovacs ’08

2007

Clay Johnson ’07

2007

Kyle Kovacs ’08

2008

Alan Palmer ’11

2011

Brendan Kopp ‘12

2012

 

All-New England second-team skipper

Jon Garrity ’09

2009

Alan Palmer ’11

2009

Alan Palmer ’11

2010

Tedd Himler ’11

2011

John Stokes ’11

2011

 

All-New England first-team crew

Susan Bonney ’02

2002

Michelle Yu ’03

2002

Ruth Schlitz ’06

2006

Kristen Lynch ’07

2007

Elyse Dolbec ’07

2007

Elyse Dolbec ’08

2008

Lauren Brants ’09

2009

Meghan Wareham ’11

2010

Quincy Bock ’11

2011

Meghan Wareham ’11

2011

Sarah Pierson ‘14

2012

 

All-New England second-team crew

Michelle Konstadt ’10

2010

  

Women

ICSA All-America

Jane Fogg

1987

Julia Trotman

1997, '98, '99

Margaret Gill

1999, 2000

Sloan Devlin

2005

Genny Tulloch

2005

Sloan Devlin ’06

2006

Meghan Watson ’09

2009

 

ICSA All-American Skippers

Sloan Devlin

2004

Genny Tulloch

2004

 

ICSA Honorable Mention All-America

Laura Stearns

1997, '98

Genny Tulloch

2003

Jennie Philbrick

2004

Meghan Watson

2007

 

ICSA Women’s Singlehanded Champion

Margaret Gill

1999, '01

Quantum Female Sailor of the Year

Ginny Tulloch

2004

 

NEISA Women’s  Sportsman of the Year

Liz Powers ’10

2010 

 


NEISA Singlehanded Champion

Sloan Devlin ’06

2006

 

All-NE Women’s first-team skipper

Sloan Devlin ’06

2006

Meghan Watson ’09

2007

Roberta Steele ’09

2007

Meghan Watson ’09

2008

Meghan Watson ’09

2009

Emily Lambert ’12

2011

 

All-NE Women’s second-team skipper

Emily Lambert ’12

’2009, '10

Liz Powers ’12

2010

 

All-NE Women’s first-team crew

Christina Dahlman ’07

2006

Lauren Brants ’09

2007

Christina Dahlman ’07

2007

Meghan Wareham ’11

2008, '09

Marie Appel ’12

2010

Alex Jumper ’12

2010, '11