ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
Sep. 09, 2017 vs. Lark Invitational @ Tufts 1st
  through Sept. 10
  vs. Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Maritime 7th
  through Sept. 10
  vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale 5th
  through Sept. 10
  vs. Toni Deutsch Trophy @ MIT 3rd
  through Sept. 10 | Women Only
Sep. 10, 2017 FJ Invitational 1st
Sep. 16, 2017 vs. Nevins Trophy @ USMMA 12th
  through Sept. 17
  vs. Central Series 2 @ Boston College 3rd
  through Sept. 17
  vs. Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College 14th
  through Sept. 17
  vs. Hatch Brown Trophy @ MIT 1st
  through Sept. 17
Sep. 23, 2017 vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts 5th
  through Sept. 24
  vs. NEISA Singlehanded Championships @ Roger Williams University 8th, 12th, 13th, 16th
  through Sept. 24
Sep. 24, 2017 vs. Amanda Trophy @ Roger Williams University 3rd
  Women Only
Sep. 30, 2017 vs. Smith Trophy @ MIT 6th
  through Oct. 1
  Harvard Invitational 5th
  vs. Regis Bowl @ Boston University 11th
  through Oct. 1 | Women Only
  vs. Rogers Trophy @ Cornell 9th
  through Oct. 1 | Women Only
Oct. 07, 2017 vs. Barnett Trophy @ Bowdoin 1st
  through Oct. 8
  vs. Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island 3rd
  through Oct. 8
Oct. 14, 2017 vs. Capt. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth 7th
  through Oct. 15
  vs. Yale Women's Interconference Regatta @ Yale 14th
  through Oct. 15 | Women Only
Oct. 21, 2017 vs. Oberg Trophy @ NU/MIT 3rd
  through Oct. 22
  vs. Hoyt Trophy @ Brown 12th
  through Oct. 22
  vs. Central Series 6 @ Boston College 8th, 12th
  through Oct. 22
  vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth 9th
  through Oct. 22 | Women Only
Oct. 28, 2017 vs. Schell Trophy @ MIT 8th
  through Oct. 29
  vs. Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts 4th
  through Oct. 29
  Victorian Urn Trophy 10th
  through Oct. 29
Nov. 04, 2017 vs. Sister Esther Open @ Salve Regina 3rd
  through Nov. 5
  vs. Hap Moore Trophy Team Race @ USCGA 5th
  through Nov. 5
  Horn Trophy Team Race 4th
Mar. 03, 2018 Harvard Women's Team Race 4th
  Through March 4
  vs. Sharpe Trophy Team Race @ Brown 3rd
  Through March 4
Mar. 10, 2018 vs. Navy Women's @ USNA- Annapolis, Md. 7th
  Through March 11 | Women Only
  Wood Trophy Team Race 1st
  Through March 11
  vs. Icebreaker Fleet Race @ Tufts 6th
  Through March 11
Mar. 17, 2018 vs. Southern NE Team Race @ Connecticut College 1st
  Through March 18
  vs. Geiger Trophy Team Race @ MIT 3rd
  Through March 18
  vs. Vietor Trophy @ USCGA- New London, Conn. 8th
  Through March 18
Mar. 24, 2018 vs. Szambecki Trophy Team Race @ Old Dominion- Norfolk, Va. 7th
  Through March 25
  vs. BU Team Race @ BU 3rd
  Through March 25
  vs. BC Team Race @ Mass Maritime 2nd
Mar. 31, 2018 vs. Marchiando Trophy Team Race @ MIT 4th
  Through April 1
  BU Trophy 7th
  Through April 1
  vs. Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown 9th
  Through April 1 | Women Only
Apr. 07, 2018 vs. NE Team Race Championship @ Connecticut College 5th
  Through April 8
  vs. Emily Wick Trophy @ Yale - New Haven, Conn. 9th
  Through April 8 | Women Only
  vs. Mystic Lake Team Race @ Tufts 10th
  Through April 8
Apr. 14, 2018 vs. Thompson Trophy @ Connecticut College 1st
  Through April 15
  vs. Owen-Mosbacher-Knapp Trophies @ USMMA- King's Point, N.Y. 2nd
  Through April 15
  vs. Oberg Trophy @ MIT/NU 5th
  Through April 15
  vs. Presidents' Trophy @ at Boston University 5th
Apr. 21, 2018 vs. Reed Trophy for NE Women's Championship @ USCGA- New London, Conn. 9th
  Through April 22
  vs. Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup @ Harvard/MIT 7th
  Through April 22
  vs. Admirals' Cup @ USMMA- King's Point, N.Y. 5th
  Through April 22
  at George Morris Trophy 6th
Apr. 28, 2018 vs. NE Dinghy Championship @ Brown
  Through April 29
  at Women's Team Race National Invitational
  Through April 29 | Women Only
May. 22, 2018 vs. ICSA Women's National Semifinals @ Old Dominion- Norfolk, Va.
  Through May 23
May. 24, 2018 vs. ICSA Women's National Championship @ Old Dominion- Norfolk, Va.
  Through May 25
May. 26, 2018 vs. ICSA Team Race National Championship @ Old Dominion- Norfolk, Va.
  Through May 28
May. 29, 2018 vs. ICSA Coed National Semifinals @ Old Dominion- Norfolk, Va.
  Through May 30
May. 31, 2018 vs. ICSA Coed National Championship @ Old Dominion- Norfolk, Va.
  Through June 1
Bold team: Home event

ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS