ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2004

Rowlands Cup: Radcliffe vs. Boston College/Northeastern
Saturday, March 27, 2004 * Charles River, Cambridge, MA

1st Varsity: Radcliffe 6:56.1, Boston College 7:07.9, Northeastern 7:08.5
Cox: Julie Gluck, 8-Caroline Fisher, 7-Stef Levner, 6-Lis Lambert, 5-Genevieve Cadwalader, 4-Sara Clark, 3-Mollie Durkin, 2-Erin Barringer, 1-Heather Schofield

2nd Varsity: Radcliffe 7:17.4, Boston College 7:34.6, Northeastern 7:41.6
Cox: Sarah Ronis, 8-Gretchen Weingarth, 7-Lindsay Morse, 6-Nicky Gavel, 5-Laura Martin, 4-Megan Smith, 3-Ella Spottswood, 2-Leigh Pascavage, 1-Jen Shaw

Varsity 4 "A": Radcliffe 8:12.3, Northeastern 8:26.5, Boston College 8:30.3,
Cox: Lacey Whitmire, 4 Anne Doyle ,3 Katherine Kliendienst ,2 Meredith Coogan, 1 Ella Steim

Varsity 4 "B": Radcliffe 8:37.7, Boston College 8:49.8 , Northeastern 9:17.1,
Cox: Rebecca Zeidel, 4 Catherine Sheehan, 3 Cynthia Van, 2 Sara Niemi, 1 Anna McLoon

1st Novice: Radcliffe 7:18.6, Northeastern 7:22.0, Boston College 7:38.4
Cox: Ashley Zalta, 8 Anne Conlin, 7 Katie Golden, 6 Frances Cashin, 5 Betsy McCormick, 4 Morgan Kruger, 3 Carrie Williams, 2 Caitlin McCord, 1 Danielle Thiriot

2nd Novice: Boston College 7:38.4, Northeastern 7:22.0, Radcliffe 7:18.6
Cox: Susan Zhu, 8 Olivia Gage, 7 Kayla Southworth, 6 Hilary Scurlock, 5 Lindsay Burton, 4 Xin Wei Ngiam, 3 Leah Pillsbury, 2 Liz Panarelli, 1 Mary Eagle

Radcliffe vs. Brown
Saturday, April 3, 2004 * Seekonk River, Providence, RI

1st Varsity: Brown 6:10.5, Radcliffe 6:11.5
Cox: Julie Gluck, 8-Caroline Fisher, 7-Stef Levner, 6-Lis Lambert, 5-Genevieve Cadwalader, 4-Sara Clark, 3-Mollie Durkin, 2-Erin Barringer, 1-Heather Schofield

2nd Varsity: Brown, by one seat
Cox: Sarah Ronis, 8-Gretchen Weingarth, 7-Lindsay Morse, 6-Nicky Gavel, 5-Laura Martin, 4-Megan Smith, 3-Ella Spottswood, 2-Leigh Pascavage, 1-Jen Shaw

Varsity 4 "A": Brown "A" - one length, Brown "B" 1 1/2 lengths, Radcliffe "A" 2 lengths
Cox: Lacey Whitmire, 4 Anne Doyle ,3 Ella Steim ,2 Meredith Coogan, 1 Anna McLoon

Varsity 4 "B":
Cox: Rebecca Zeidel, 4 Catherine Sheehan, 3 Cynthia Van, 2 Katherine Kliendienst, 1 Caitlin Frame

1st Novice: Brown, by two lengths
Cox: Ashley Zalta, 8 Katie Golden, 7 Frances Cashin, 6 Carrie Williams, 5 Caitlin McCord, 4 Betsy McCormick, 3 Morgan Kruger, 2 Danielle Thiriot, 1 Anne Conlin

2nd Novice: Brown, by two lengths
Cox: Susan Zhu, 8 Olivia Gage, 7 Kayla Southworth, 6 Charlotte Eccles, 5 Lindsay Burton, 4 Hilary Scurlock, 3 Leah Pillsbury, 2 Liz Panarelli, 1 Mary Eagle

Class of `75 Cup: Radcliffe vs. Cornell/Princeton
Saturday, April 10, 2004 * Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY

1st Varsity: Princeton 6:23.0, Radcliffe 6:25.8, Cornell 6:37.2
Cox: Julie Gluck, 8-Stef Levner, 7-Caroline Fisher, 6-Lis Lambert, 5-Mollie Durkin, 4-Sara Clark, 3-Genevieve Cadwalader, 2-Erin Barringer, 1-Heather Schofield

2nd Varsity: Radcliffe 6:54.6, Princeton 7:00.6, Cornell 7:01.4
Cox: Sarah Ronis, 8-Gretchen Weingarth, 7-Lindsay Morse, 6-Leigh Pascavage, 5-Laura Martin, 4-Megan Smith, 3-Ella Spottswood, 2-Nicky Gavel, 1-Jen Shaw

Varsity 4 "A": Cornell 7:44.0, Princeton 7:46.6, Radcliffe 7:57.3
Cox: Lacey Whitmire, 4 Anne Doyle ,3 Ella Steim ,2 Meredith Coogan, 1 Anna McLoon

Varsity 4 "B": Cornell 8:04.8, Radcliffe 8:19.0
Cox: Rebecca Zeidel, 4 Catherine Sheehan, 3 Cynthia Van, 2 Katherine Kliendienst, 1 Caitlin Frame

1st Novice: Princeton 6:45.1, Cornell 6:47.7, Radcliffe 7:04.2
Cox: Ashley Zalta, 8 Katie Golden, 7 Frances Cashin, 6 Carrie Williams, 5 Caitlin McCord, 4 Betsy McCormick, 3 Morgan Kruger, 2 Danielle Thiriot, 1 Anne Conlin

2nd Novice: Princeton 7:12.2, Radcliffe 7:32.2
Cox: Susan Zhu, 8 Olivia Gage, 7 Kayla Southworth, 6 Charlotte Eccles, 5 Lindsay Burton, 4 Hilary Scurlock, 3 Leah Pillsbury, 2 Liz Panarelli, 1 Mary Eagle

O'Leary Cup: Radcliffe vs. Syracuse/Dartmouth
Saturday, April 17, 2004 * Charles River, Cambridge, MA

1st Varsity: Radcliffe 6:39.0, Syracuse 6:48.3, Dartmouth 6:55.5
C-Julie Gluck; 8-Stef Levner; 7-Caroline Fisher; 6-Lis Lambert; 5-Mollie Durkin; 4-Sara Clark 3-Genevieve Cadwalader; 2-Erin Barringer; 1-Heather Schofield

2nd Varsity: Radcliffe 6:50.8, Syracuse 7:01.02, Dartmouth 7:01.9
C-Sarah Ronis; 8-Gretchen Weingarth; 7-Lindsey Morse; 6-Leigh Pascavage; 5-Laura Martin; 4-Megan Smith; 3-Ella Spottswood; 2-Nicky Gavel; 1-Jen Shaw

Varsity 4 "A": Radcliffe 7::30.1, Syracuse 7:30.5, Radcliffe Nov.. 7:31.0, Dartnoiuth 7:43.0, MIT 8:21.2
C-Lacey Whitmire; 4-Meredith Coogan; 3-Katherine Kleindienst; 2-Anne Doyle; 1-Ella Steim

1st Novice 4
C- Ashley Zalta; 4 Frances Cashin; 3-Betsy McCormick; 2-Anne Conlin; 1-Katie Golden

Varsity 4 "B": Radcliffe 7:42.0, Syracuse 7:51.6, Dartmouth 8:09.7
C-Rebecca Zeidel; 4-Catherine Sheehan; 3-Caitlin Frame; 2-Anna McLoon; 1-Cynthia Van

1st Novice: Radcliffe 6:53.1, Dartmouth 6:56.7
C-Ashely Zalta; 8-Frances Cashin; 7-Carrie Williams; 6-Anne Conlin; 5-Katie Golden; 4-Betsy McCormick; 3-Morgan Kruger; 2-Danielle Thiriot; 1-Caitlin McCord

2nd Novice 4+ "A" Dartmouth7:47.8, Radcliffe "A" 7:51.6, Syracuse 7:52.9, Radcliffe "B" 8:23.7, MIT 8:40.7
C-Susan Zhu; 4-Olivia Gage; 3-Kayla Southworth; 2-Hilary Scurlock; 1-Lindsay Burton

2nd Novice 4+ "B"
C- Julie Zhou; 4-Liz Panarelli; 3 Leah Pillsbury; 2 Xin Wei Ngiam; 1 Mary Eagle

Case Cup: Radcliffe vs. Yale
Saturday, April 24, 2004 * Lake Housatonic , New Haven, CT

1st Varsity: (Yale 6:05.8, Radcliffe 6:10.7)
C-Julie Gluck; 8-Stef Levner; 7-Caroline Fisher; 6-Lis Lambert; 5-Mollie Durkin; 4-Sara Clark 3-Genevieve Cadwalader; 2-Erin Barringer; 1-Heather Schofield

2nd Varsity: (Radcliffe 6:21.4, Yale DQ'ed for missing two buoys/lane violation)
C-Sarah Ronis; 8-Gretchen Weingarth; 7-Lindsey Morse; 6-Leigh Pascavage; 5-Laura Martin; 4-Megan Smith; 3-Ella Spottswood; 2-Nicky Gavel; 1-Jen Shaw

Varsity 4 "A": (Radcliffe 6:53.1, Yale 6:53.9, Radcliffe N4 7:04.1)
C-Lacey Whitmire; 4-Meredith Coogan; 3-Katherine Kleindienst; 2-Anne Doyle; 1-Ella Steim

1st Novice 4
C- Ashley Zalta ; 4 Frances Cashin; 3-Betsy McCormick; 2-Anne Conlin; 1-Katie Golden

Varsity 4 "B":
C-Rebecca Zeidel; 4-Catherine Sheehan; 3-Caitlin Frame; 2-Anna McLoon; 1-Cynthia Van

1st Novice: (Radcliffe 6:49.8, Yale 6:57.4, Radcliffe 7:16.9)
C-Ashely Zalta; 8-Frances Cashin; 7-Carrie Williams; 6-Anne Conlin; 5-Katie Golden; 4-Betsy McCormick; 3-Morgan Kruger; 2-Danielle Thiriot; 1-Caitlin McCord

2nd Novice 4+ "A"
C-Susan Zhu; 4-Olivia Gage; 3-Kayla Southworth; 2-Hilary Scurlock; 1-Lindsay Burton

2nd Novice 4+ "B"
C- Julie Zhou ; 4-Liz Panarelli; 3 - Leah Pillsbury ; 2 - Xin Wei Ngiam; 1 Mary Eagle

Allen-DeWolfe Trophy: Radcliffe vs. Boston University/MIT
Saturday, May 1, 2004 * Charles River, Cambridge, MA

1st Varsity: (8:12 a.m.)
C-Julie Gluck, 8-Gretchen Weingarth, 7-Erin Barringer, 6-Lis Lambert, 5-Stef Levner, 4-Caroline Fisher, 3-Mollie Durkin, 2-Sara Clark, 1-Heather Schofield

2nd Varsity: (8:36 a.m.)
C-Sarah Ronis, 8-Genevieve Cadwalader, 7-Ella Spottswood, 6-Megan Smith, 5-Laura Martin, 4-Leigh Pascavage, 3-Lindsey Morse, 2-Nicky Gavel, 1-Jen Shaw

Varsity 4+ "A": (7:24 a.m.)
C-Lacey Whitmire; 4-Meredith Coogan; 3-Katherine Kleindienst; 2-Anne Doyle; 1-Ella Steim

Varsity 4+ "B": (7:48 a.m.)
C-Rebecca Zeidel; 4-Catherine Sheehan; 3-Caitlin Frame; 2-Anna McLoon; 1-Cynthia Van

1st Novice: (9:00 a.m.)
cox: Ashley Zalta, 8 - Frances Cashin, 7 - Carrie Williams, 6 - Katie Goldens, 5- Anne Conlin, 4- Betsy McCormick, 3 - Morgan Kruger, 2- Julia Lubsen, 1- Charlotte Eccles

2nd Novice: (7:48 a.m.)
cox: Susan Zhu, 8-Caitlin McCord, 7-Lindsay Burton, 6 -Hilary Scurlock, 5- Danielle Thiriot, 4-Olivia Gage, 3-Leah Pillsbury, 2- Liz Panarelli, 1-Kayla Southworth

Novice 4+: (7:24 a.m., in Varsity 4+ "A" race)
cox: Ashley Zalta, 4-Frances Cashin, 3-Carrie Williams, 2-Anne Conlin, 1-Katie Golden