$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Weekly Boatings, 2013

Radcliffe vs. Brown
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 6, 2013

First Varsity
Coxswain: Greer Rosenbaum; Stroke: Michelle Pearson; 7: Jessica Mealia; 6: Mimi Tanski; 5:Courtney Diekema; 4: Jenna Gregoire; 3: Frederika Archibald; 2: Mary Maginnis; Bow: Elizabeth Fitzhenry
Results
Brown – 7:22.6
Radcliffe – 7:24.5 

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; Stroke: Celia Kohl; 7: Lucy Grinalds; 6: Deva Steketee; 5: Laura Savarese; 4:Kelly Whelan; 3: Scout Moran; 2: Katie Wilcox; Bow: Taylor Compton 
Results
Radcliffe – 7:27.7

Brown – 7:31.1 

Varsity Four A
4: Rosemary Grinalds; 3: Susannah Maybank; 2: Eliza Flint; 1: Maura Church; Coxswain: Jorie Sullivan
Results 
Brown 'A' – 7:52.1

Radcliffe 'A' – 7:59.1
Radcliffe 'B' – 8:28.3
Brown 'B' – 8:53.1

Varsity Four B
4: Kelly Bauer; 3: Marisa D'Orsogna; 2: Nina Kosaric; 1: Sofia Jonas; Coxswain: Victoria Lellis
Results
Brown 'A' – 7:52.1

Radcliffe 'A' – 7:59.1
Radcliffe 'B' – 8:28.3
Brown 'B' – 8:53.1 

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Diana Chen; Stroke: Maddy Berg; 7: Lauren Tracey; 6: Erin Slatery; 5: Morgan Keefe; 4: Laura Bleeke; 3: Genevieve Mulligan; 2: Mary Carmack; Bow:Shauna Stewart
Results
Brown – 7:51.0
Radcliffe – 7:58.2 

Radcliffe vs. Cornell, Princeton
Cayuge Lake Inlet
Ithaca, N.Y.
Saturday, April 13, 2013

First Varsity
Coxswain: Greer Rosenbaum; Stroke: Michelle Pearson; 7: Jessica Mealia; 6: Mimi Tanski; 5:Courtney Diekema; 4: Jenna Gregoire; 3:Frederika Archibald; 2: Mary Maginnis; Bow:Elizabeth Fitzhenry
Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:11.7
Princeton – 6:13.9
Cornell – 6:25.9

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; Stroke: Celia Kohl; 7: Lucy Grinalds; 6: Deva Steketee; 5: Laura Savarese; 4:Kelly Whelan; 3: Scout Moran; 2: Katie Wilcox; Bow: Taylor Compton
Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:11.3
Princeton – 7:16.1
Cornell: 7:19.2

Varsity Four 'A'
Coxswain: Jorie Sullivan; 4: Eliza Flint; 3: Susannah Maybank; 2: Rosemary Grinalds; 1: Maura Church
Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:11.3
Princeton – 7:16.1
Cornell – 7:19.2

Varsity Four 'B'
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; 4: Kelly Bauer; 3: Marisa D'Orsogna; 2: Nina Kosaric; 1: Sofia Jonas
Results
Princeton – 7:15.3
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:23.9
Cornell – 7:32.7

Third Varsity
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; 8: Erin Slatery; 7: Morgan Keefe; 6: Mary Carmack; 5: Lauren Tracey; 4: Laura Bleeke; 3: Eleanor Parker; 2: Maddy Berg; 1:Genevieve Mulligan
Results
Princeton – 6:41.1
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:49.9
Cornell – 7:05.9

Radcliffe vs. Dartmouth, Syracuse
Onondaga Lake Outlet
Syracuse, N.Y.
Sunday, April 21, 2013

First Varsity
Coxswain: Greer Rosenbaum; 8: Michelle Pearson; 7: Elizabeth Fitzhenry; 6: Mimi Tanski; 5:Courtney Diekema; 4: Jenna Gregoire; 3:Frederika Archibald; 2: Mary Maginnis; 1: Jessica Mealia
Results
Radcliffe 6:47.9
Syracuse 6:55.3
Dartmouth 6:57.7

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; 8: Celia Kohl; 7: Lucy Grinalds; 6: Deva Steketee; 5: Laura Savarese; 4:Katie Wilcox; 3: Scout Moran; 2: Eliza Flint; 1: Taylor Compton
Results
Radcliffe 6:51.6
Syracuse 7:01.4
Dartmouth 7:04.1

Varsity Four 'A'
Coxswain: Jorie Sullivan; 4: Rosemary Grinalds; 3: Susannah Maybank; 2: Kelly Whelan; 1: Maura Church
Results
Radcliffe 7:45.0
Syracuse 7:53.0
Dartmouth 7:59.0

Varsity Four 'B'
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; 4: Kelly Bauer; 3: Mary Carmack; 2: Lauren Tracey; 1: Marisa D'Orsogna
Results
Radcliffe 7:42.8
Syracuse 8:01.3
Dartmouth 8:08.1

Third Varsity
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; 8: Erin Slatery; 7: Morgan Keefe; 6: Laura Bleeke; 5: Nina Kosaric; 4: Sofia Jonas; 3: Eleanor Parker; 2: Maddy Berg; 1:Genevieve Mulligan

Fourth Varsity
Coxswain: Diana Chen; 8: Caitlin Fai; 7: Sidney Hilker; 6: Theresa Gebert; 5: Ali Forellia; 4: Jenna Anglin; 3: Sophia Becker; 2: Rose Traubert; 1: Shauna Stewart
Results
Radcliffe 3V 7:11.7
Syracuse 3V 7:25.1
Radcliffe 4V 7:29.1

Radcliffe vs. Yale/Northeastern
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 27, 2013

First Varsity
Coxswain: Greer Rosenbaum; 8: Michelle Pearson; 7: Elizabeth Fitzhenry; 6: Courtney Diekema; 5:Jenna Gregoire; 4:Frederika Archibald; 3: Mimi Tanski; 2: Jessica Mealia; 1: Mary Maginnis

Results
Yale – 6:20.3
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:21.9
Northeastern – 6:48.7 

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; 8: Celia Kohl; 7: Scout Moran; 6: Deva Steketee; 5: Laura Savarese; 4:Katie Wilcox; 3: Susannah Maybank; 2: Eliza Flint; 1: Taylor Compton

Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:35.3
Yale – 6:41.1
Northeastern – 6:56.7

Third Varsity

Coxswain: Diana Chen; 8: Nina Kosaric; 7: Maddy Berg; 6: Morgan Keefe; 5: Erin Slatery; 4: Genevieve Mulligan; 3: Sofia Jonas; 2: Shauna Stewart; 1: Caitlin Fai

Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:55.9
Yale – 7:10.1
Harvard-Radcliffe 4V – 7:15.8

Varsity Four 'A'
Coxswain: Jorie Sullivan; 4: Rosemary Grinalds; 3: Mary Carmack; 2: Kelly Whelan; 1: Maura Church

Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:22.5
Yale – 7:25.9
Northeastern – 7:49.8 

Varsity Four 'B'
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; 4: Kelly Bauer; 3: Laura Bleeke; 2: Lauren Tracey; 1: Marisa D'Orsogna 

Varsity Four 'C' (racing in the Varsity Four 'B' race)
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; 4: Jenna Anglin; 3: Theresa Gebert; 2: Sidney Hilker; 1: Rose Traubert

Results 
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:33.7
Yale – 7:44.6
Northeastern – 8:14.8 

Beanpot
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Sunday, April 28, 2013

First Varsity
Coxswain: Greer Rosenbaum; 8: Michelle Pearson; 7: Elizabeth Fitzhenry; 6: Courtney Diekema; 5:Jenna Gregoire; 4:Frederika Archibald; 3: Mimi Tanski; 2: Jessica Mealia; 1: Mary Maginnis

Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:40.0
Boston University – 6:54.0
Holy Cross – 7:00.6
Boston College – 7:03.7
Northeastern – 7:08.0
MIT – 7:12.4 

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; 8: Celia Kohl; 7: Scout Moran; 6: Deva Steketee; 5: Laura Savarese; 4:Katie Wilcox; 3: Susannah Maybank; 2: Eliza Flint; 1: Taylor Compton
Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:46.9
Northeastern – 7:00.9
Boston University – 7:05.7
Boston College – 7:11.9
Holy Cross – 7:19.1
MIT – 7:27.8

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Diana Chen; 8: Nina Kosaric; 7: Maddy Berg; 6: Morgan Keefe; 5: Erin Slatery; 4: Genevieve Mulligan; 3: Sofia Jonas; 2: Shauna Stewart; 1: Caitlin Fai
Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:12.2
Boston College – 7:26.5
Holy Cross – 7:33.5
Harvard-Radcliffe 'B' – 7:38.0
Boston University – 7:40.2
Boston College 'B' – 7:47.5

Varsity Four 'A'
Coxswain: Jorie Sullivan; 4: Rosemary Grinalds; 3: Mary Carmack; 2: Kelly Whelan; 1: Maura Church
Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:50.2
Boston University – 8:03.7
Boston College – 8:07.9
Northeastern – 8:08.2
Holy Cross – 8:18.5
MIT – 8:38.2

Varsity Four 'B'
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; 4: Kelly Bauer; 3: Laura Bleeke; 2: Lauren Tracey; 1: Marisa D'Orsogna 

Varsity Four 'C' (racing in the Varsity Four 'B' race)
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; 4: Jenna Anglin; 3: Theresa Gebert; 2: Sidney Hilker; 1: Rose Traubert 
Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:46.1
Boston College – 7:51.2
Northeastern – 8:05.2
Boston University – 8:08.0
Boston College 'B' – 8:18.3
MIT – 8:43.1

Radcliffe vs. Ohio State
Griggs Reservoir
Colubmus, Ohio
Saturday, May 4, 2013

First Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; 8: Michelle Pearson; 7: Elizabeth Fitzhenry; 6: Laura Savarese; 5: Jenna Gregoire; 4:Frederika Archibald; 3: Deva Steketee; 2: Courtney Diekema; 1: Mary Maginnis
Results
Ohio State – 6:53.29
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:56.98

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Greer Rosenbaum ; 8: Celia Kohl; 7: Scout Moran; 6: Katie Wilcox; 5: Jessica Mealia; 4: Mimi Tanski; 3: Lucy Grinalds; 2: Eliza Flint; 1: Taylor Compton
Results
Ohio State – 7:01.94
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:15.35 

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; 8: Nina Kosaric; 7: Marisa D'Orsogna; 6: Lauren Tracey;  5: Laura Bleeke; 4: Maddy Berg; 3: Mary Carmack; 2: Morgan Keefe; 1: Erin Slatery
Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:09.47
Ohio State – 7:17.00 

Varsity Four
Coxswain: Jorie Sullivan; 4: Kelly Bauer; 3: Susannah Maybank; 2: Kelly Whelan; 1: Maura Church
Results
Ohio State 'A' – 7:54.47
Ohio State 'C' – 8:05.69
Ohio State 'B' – 8:06.50
Harvard-Radcliffe – 8:08.57 

Ivy League Women's Rowing Championships
Cooper River
Pennsauken, N.J.
May 19, 2013 

First Varsity
8: 
Michelle Pearson; 7: Elizabeth Fitzhenry; 6: Laura Savarese; 5: Jenna Gregoire; 4:Frederika Archibald; 3: Deva Steketee; 2: Courtney Diekema; 1: Mary Maginnis; Coxswain: Jenny Wong
Results - Grand Final
Princeton – 6:29.961
Yale – 6:36.859
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:41.108
Cornell – 6:46.465
Columbia – 6:46.801
Brown – 6:50.926 

Second Varsity
8: Eliza Flint; 7: Scout Moran; 6: Rosemary Grinalds; 5: Lucy Grinalds; 4: Mimi Tanski; 3: Mary Carmack; 2: Katie Wilcox; 1: Jessica Mealia; Coxswain: Greer Rosenbaum 
Results - Grand Final
Brown – 6:41.366
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:43.507
Princeton – 6:47.010
Cornell – 6:54.868
Columbia – 6:56.113
Dartmouth – 7:04.106 

Varsity Four 'A'
4: Kelly Bauer; 3: Susannah Maybank; 2: Kelly Whelan; 1: Taylor Compton; Coxswain: Jorie Sullivan
Results - Grand Final
Brown – 7:39.511
Yale – 7:43.215
Princeton – 7:48.427
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:54.199
Columbia – 7:55.512
Penn – 8:12.631

Varsity Four 'B'
4: Lauren Tracey; 3: Maura Church; 2: Laura Bleeke; 1: Nina Kosaric; Coxswain: Victoria Lellis 
Results - Grand Final
Brown – 7:52.390
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:58.694
Princeton – 8:10.965
Columbia – 8:20.728
Cornell – 8:24.065
Dartmouth – 8:30.260 

Third Varsity Eight
8: Genevieve Mulligan; 7: Sofia Jonas; 6: Morgan Keefe; 5: Caitlin Fai; 4: Maddy Berg; 3: Sidney Hilker; 2: Shauna Stewart; 1: Erin Slatery; Coxswain:Diana Chen
Results - Grand Final 
Princeton – 7:09.964
Penn – 7:22.321
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:26.566
Cornell – 7:34.754
Yale – 7:41.409

Varsity Four 'C'
4: Ellie Parker; 3: Jenna Anglin; 2: Ali Forelli; 1: Rose Traubert; Coxswain: McKenna Kardish 
Results - Grand Final
Brown – 8:03.11
Cornell – 8:22.465
Harvard-Radcliffe – 8:24.574
Princeton – 8:46.156
Penn – 9:03.822


NCAA Women's Rowing Championships

Indianapolis, Ind.
May 31-June 2, 2013

First Varsity
8: Michelle Pearson; 7: Elizabeth Fitzhenry; 6: Laura Savarese; 5: Jenna Gregoire; 4:Frederika Archibald; 3: Deva Steketee; 2: Courtney Diekema; 1: Mary Maginnis; Coxswain: Jenny Wong 
Results - Petite Final
UCLA – 6:26.618
Harvard – 6:27.627
Michigan – 6:30.529
Stanford – 6:30.776
Yale – 6:31.992
Brown – 6:32.589

Second Varsity
8: Eliza Flint; 7: Scout Moran; 6: Rosemary Grinalds; 5: Lucy Grinalds; 4: Mimi Tanski; 3: Mary Carmack; 2: Katie Wilcox; 1: Jessica Mealia; Coxswain: Greer Rosenbaum 
Results - Petite Final
Virginia – 6:32.130
Stanford – 6:33.563
Washington – 6:33.585
Harvard – 6:33.638
UCLA – 6:36.777
Notre Dame – 6:38.007

Varsity Four
4: Kelly Bauer; 3: Maura Church; 2: Kelly Whelan; 1: Taylor Compton; Coxswain: Jorie Sullivan  
Results - C Final
UCLA – 7:22.940
Wisconsin – 7:27.706
Harvard – 7:29.661
Gonzaga – 7:30.280
Cornell – 7:34.499
Oklahoma – 7:39.220