ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2004

Radcliffe Lightweight Rowing

Radcliffe/URI
Sunday, April 4, 2004 * Charles River, Cambridge, MA

1st Varsity: ( Radcliffe 7:04.4, URI 7:18.4)
C: Lauren Sheerr, S: Sarah Bates, 7: Laura Spence, 6: Ame Bothwell, 5: Sylvia Yang, 4: Avaleigh Milne:, 3: Erica Mitchell, 2: Bonnie Scott, B: Kristin Hicks

Varsity 4 +: (Radclife 8:05.0, Buffalo 8:11.6, URI 8:28.0)
C: Kate Ross, S: Lesley Burkett, 3: Ashley Antony, 2: Elizabeth Tisei, B: Christina Minami

1st Novice : (Buffalo 7:48.8, Radcliffe 7:50.0, URI 8:15.1)
C: Kate Walro, 8: Christine Cherella, 7: Emily Hogeland, 6: Rachel Orler, 5: Julia Chandler, 4: Jenn Chung, 3: Cindy Obst, 2: Annie Hsu, 1: Audra Schoenfeldt

Knecht Cup
Saturday, April 17, 2004 * Cooper River, Camden, NJ

1st Varsity: (Grand Final: 2nd/6 (Princeton 7:06.2, Radcliffe 7:08.6, Wisconsin 7:08.9)
c: Lauren Sheer, s: Sarah Bates, 7: Kristin Hicks, 6: Ame Bothwell, 5: Laura Spence, 4: Avaleigh Milne, 3: Sylvia Yang, 2: Bonnie Scott, b: Erica Mitchell

Varsity 4 +: (Grand Final: 3rd/6 (Wisconsin 8:03.2, Georgetown 8:08.3, Radcliffe 8:09.7))
c: Niyum Gandhi, S: Lesley Burkett, 3: Ashley Antony, 2: Elizabeth Tisei, B: Christina Minami

1st Novice : (5th/5, 7:42.6)
C: Kate Walro, 8: Christine Cherella, 7: Emily Hogeland, 6: Rachel Orler, 5: Julia Chandler, 4: Jenn Chung, 3: Cindy Obst, 2: Annie Hsu, 1: Audra Schoenfeldt

Radcliffe/Princeton/Georgetown
Sunday, April 18, 2004 * Charles River, Cambridge, MA

1st Varsity: (Radcliffe 6:58.4, Princeton 6:59.6)
c: Lauren Sheer, s: Sarah Bates, 7: Kristin Hicks, 6: Ame Bothwell, 5: Laura Spence, 4: Avaleigh Milne, 3: Sylvia Yang, 2: Bonnie Scott, b: Erica Mitchell

Varsity 4 +: (Princeton "A" 7:49.6, Radcliffe 8:06.1, Princeton "B" 8:13.2)
c: Kate Ross, S: Lesley Burkett, 3: Ashley Antony, 2: Elizabeth Tisei, B: Christina Minami

1st Novice : (Princeton 7:26.3, Radcliffe 7:41.2)
C - Kate Walro, 8 - Rachel Orler, 7 - Julia Chandler, 6 - Christine Cherella, 5 - Audra Schoenfeldt, 4 - Jennifer Chung, 3 - Emily Hogeland, 2 - Annie Hsu, B- Cindy Obst

Radcliffe/MIT
Sunday, May 2, 2004 * Charles River, Cambridge, MA

1st Varsity: (10:00 a.m.)
C - Lauren Sheerr, S - Sarah Bates, 7 - Kristin Hicks, 6 - Ame Bothwell, 5 - Laura Spence, 4 - Avaleigh Milne, 3 - Sylvia Yang, 2 - Bonnie Scott, B - Erica Mitchell

Varsity 4 +: (10:24)
C - Kate Ross, S - Lesley Burkett, 3 - Ashley Antony, 2 - Elizabeth Tisei, B - Christina Minami

1st Novice : (10:48 a.m.)