ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2005

Class of 2004 Cup
Radcliffe at Georgetown
Saturday, April 2, 2005

First Varsity
Kate Walro; Sarah Bates; Kristin Hicks; Ame Bothwell; Ashley Antony; Lesley Burkett; Jenn Chung; Rachel Orler; Cindy Obst

First Novice
Jessica Berger; Amanda Kolb; Meredith Winter; Davina Pike; Christina Hoffman; Stephanie Teng; Emily Nelson; Alisha McCarthy; Lucy Liu

Second Novice
Rina Onur; Sarah Blankstein; Naomi Ford; Jessica Zofnass; Annie Weiss; Katherine Woodman-Maynard; Elizabeth Considine; Marina Bontkowski; Brady Mellett

Knecht Cup
Saturday, April 16, 2005

First Varsity
cox - Kate Walro; S - Sarah Bates; 7 - Kristin Hicks; 6 - Ame Bothwell; 5 - Meredith Winter; 4 - Lesley Burkett; 3 - Jenn Chung; 2 - Rachel Orler; 1 - Cindy Obst

Varsity Four
cox: Jess Berger; S- Jessica Zofnass; 3-Emily Nelson 2 - Stephanie Teng; b- Annie Weiss

First Novice
cox - Rina Onur; s - Amanda Kolb; 7 - Naomi Ford; 6 - Alisha McCarthy; 5 - Meredith Winter; 4 - Davina Pike; 3 - Christina Hoffman; 2 - Sarah Blankstein; 1 - Lucy Liu

Second Novice
cox: Jess Berger; s- Jessica Zofnass; 7- Annie Weiss; 6- Stephanie Teng; 5 - Emily Nelson; 4- Katherine Woodman-Maynard; 3- Elana Tykocinski; 2- Elizabeth Considine; 1- Brady Mellett

Class of 1999 Cup
Radcliffe vs. Princeton
Saturday, April 30, 2005

First Varsity
cox: Kate Walro; s- Sarah Bates; 7- Kristin Hicks; 6- Ame Bothwell; 5- Lucy Liu; 4- Lesley Burkett; 3- Jenn Chung; 2 - Rachel Orler; 1- Cindy Obst

Varsity Four
cox: Kate Walro; s- Sarah Bates; 3- Kristin Hicks ; 2- Ame Bothwell ; b- Lesley Burkett

Novice Eight
cox: Rina Onur; s- Sarah Blankstein; 7- Lucy Liu; 6- Jessica Zofnass; 5- Meredith Winter; 4- Davina Pike ; 3- Christina Hoffman; 2- Amanda Kolb; 1- Naomi Ford

Second Novice Eight
cox: Jessica Berger; s- Alisha McCarthy; 7- Annie Weiss; 6- Stephanie Teng; 5- Emily Nelson; 4- Katherine Woodman-Maynard; 3 - Elizabeth Considine; 2 - Marina Bontkowski; 1- Brady Mellett

Eastern Sprints
Sunday, May 15, 2005

  • Cooper River, Camden, NJ

First Varsity
cox - Kate Walro; S - Sarah Bates; 7 - Kristin Hicks; 6 - Ame Bothwell; 5 - Ashley Antony; 4 - Lesley Burkett; 3 - Jenn Chung; 2 - Rachel Orler; B - Cindy Obst

Novice Eight
cox - Rina Onur; S - Sarah Blankstein; 7 - Lucy Liu; 6 - Alisha McCarthy; 5 - Meredith Winter; 4 - Davina Pike; 3 - Christina Hoffman; 2 - Amanda Kolb; B - Naomi Ford `08

Novice Four "B"
cox- Jessica Berger; S - Jessica Zofnass; 3 - Emily Nelson; 2 - Stephanie Teng; B - Annie Weiss

Novice Four "C"
cox- Rina Onur; S - Marina Bontkowski; 3 - Elana Tykocinski; 2 - Katherine Woodman-Maynard; B - Elizabeth Considine