$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Weekly Boatings, 2008

Class of 2004 Cup
Radcliffe vs. Georgetown
Charles River
Saturday, March 29

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jessica Berger, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Rebekah Kharrazi, 6: Jenn Stone, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Lizzy Bates, 3: Kayla Feld, 2: Sarah Blankstein, 1: Sarah Conyngham

Second Varstiy Eight

Cox: Andrea Raines, 8: Molly Tarrant, 7: Lizzy Majzoub, 6: Amanda Kolb, 5: Keren Johnson, 4: Wynne Evans, 3: Jordan Bock, 2: Katharine Woodman-Maynard, 1: Naomi Ford

Third Varsity Four

Cox: Lihlani Skipper, 4: Laurel Gabard-Durnam, 3: Jessica Zofnass, 2: Kelly Fitzgerald, 1: Shaina Trotta

Novice Eight

Cox: Ellen Lehman, 8: Elyse Traverse, 7: Lee Evangelakos, 6: Meagan Hill, 5: Emily Walker, 4: Janice He, 3: Leah Schwartz, 2: Eliza Lehner, 1: Danielle Guillette

 

Radcliffe vs. Holy Cross, Smith

Worcester, Mass.

Sunday, March 30

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jessica Berger, 8: Molly Tarrant, 7: Lizzy Majzoub, 6: Jenn Stone, 5: Rebekah Kharrazi, 4: Lizzy Bates, 3: Amanda Pfabe, 2: Wynne Evans, 1: Sarah Conyngham

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Andrea Raines, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Kayla Feld, 6: Amanda Kolb, 5: Sarah Blankstein, 4: Katharine Woodman-Maynard, 3: Jordan Bock, 2: Keren Johnson, 1: Naomi Ford


Novice Eight

Cox: Ellen Lehman, 8: Elyse Traverse, 7: Lee Evangelakos, 6: Meagan Hill, 5: Emily Walker, 4: Janice He, 3: Leah Schwartz, 2: Eliza Lehner, 1: Danielle Guillette

 

Knecht Cup

Camden County, N.J.

Saturday-Sunday, April 12-13

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jessica Berger, 8: Molly Tarrant, 7: Lizzy Majzoub, 6: Jenn Stone, 5: Rebekah Kharrazi, 4: Lizzy Bates, 3: Amanda Pfabe, 2: Wynne Evans, 1: Sarah Conyngham

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Andrea Raines, 8: Amanda Kolb, 7: Keren Johnson, 6: Sarah Blankstein, 5: Natalie Wong, 4: Katharine Woodman-Maynard, 3: Jordan Bock, 2: Grace Hollowell, 1: Naomi Ford

Third Varsity Four

Cox: Andrea Raines, 4: Laurel Gabard-Durnam, 3: Jessica Zofnass, 2: Kelly Fitzgerald, 1: Shaina Trotta


Novice Eight

Cox: Ellen Lehman, 8: Elyse Traverse, 7: Emily Walker, 6: Meagan Hill, 5: Maggie Cochran, 4: Lee Evangelakos, 3: Leah Schwartz, 2: Janice He, 1: Danielle Guillette

 

 

Class of 1999 Cup

Princeton, N.J.

Saturday, April 26

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jessica Berger, 8: Molly Tarrant, 7: Lizzy Majzoub, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Sarah Conyngham, 3: Rebekah Kharrazi, 2: Natalie Wong, 1: Wynne Evans

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Andrea Raines, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Keren Johnson, 6: Amanda Kolb, 5: Sarah Blankstein, 4: Katharine Woodman-Maynard, 3: Jordan Bock, 2: Laurel Gabard-Durnam, 1: Naomi Ford

Third Varsity Four

Cox: Andrea Raines, 4: Emily Walker, 3: Shaina Trotta, 2: Kelly Fitzgerald, 1: Jessica Zofnass

 

Radcliffe vs. MIT, UCF

Charles River

Saturday, May 3

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jessica Berger, 8: Molly Tarrant, 7: Rebekah Kharrazi, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Sarah Conyngham, 3: Lizzy Majzoub, 2: Wynne Evans, 1: Natalie Wong

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Andrea Raines, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Amanda Kolb, 6: Sarah Blankstein, 5: Katharine Woodman-Maynard, 4: Jordan Bock, 3: Emily Walker, 2: Keren Johnson, 1: Naomi Ford

Third Varsity Four

Cox: Eliza Lehner, 4: Shaina Trotta, 3: Laurel Gabard-Durnam, 2: Kelly Fitzgerald, 1: Jessica Zofnass


Novice Four

Cox: Ellen Lehman, 4: Maggie Cochran, 3: Meagan Hill, 2: Leah Schwartz, 1: Janice He

 

EAWRC Sprints

Camden County, N.J.

Sunday, May 18

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jessica Berger, 8: Molly Tarrant, 7: Rebekah Kharrazi, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Sarah Conyngham, 3: Lizzy Majzoub, 2: Wynne Evans, 1: Natalie Wong

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Andrea Raines, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Amanda Kolb, 6: Sarah Blankstein, 5: Katharine Woodman-Maynard, 4: Jordan Bock, 3: Emily Walker, 2: Keren Johnson, 1: Naomi Ford

Third Varsity Four

Cox: Eliza Lehner, 4: Shaina Trotta, 3: Laurel Gabard-Durnam, 2: Kelly Fitzgerald, 1: Jessica Zofnass


Novice Eight

Cox: Ellen Lehman, 6: Meagan Hill, 5: Emily Walker, 7: Lee Evangelakos, 5: Maggie Cochran, 4: Janie D'Ambrosia, 3: Leah Schwartz, 4: Janice He, 1: Danielle Guillette

 

 

IRA National Championships

Camden County, N.J.

Friday-Saturday, June 6-7

 

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jessica Berger, 8: Rebekah Kharrazi, 7: Sarah Blankstein, 6: Amanda Pfabe, 5: Molly Tarrant, 4: Natalie Wong, 3: Lizzy Bates, 2: Lizzy Majzoub, 1: Wynne Evans