ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2010

Radcliffe vs. Buffalo
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, March 27, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Erika McCormick, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Kelly McCarthy, 4: Marissa Reichel, 3: Amanda Pfabe, 2: Grace Hollowell, 1: Liz Hamilton

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Emma Lukasiewicz, 7: Charlotte Lane, 6: Lauren Brown, 5: Veronique Irwin, 4: Wynne Evans, 3: Medha Khandelwal, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Laurel Gabard-Durnam

 

Class of 2004 Cup
No. 4 Harvard vs. No. 5 Georgetown
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 3, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Marissa Reichel, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Kelly McCarthy, 4: Grace Hollowell, 3: Amanda Pfabe, 2: Erika McCromick, 1: Liz Hamilton 

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Emma Lukasiewicz, 7: Charlotte Lane, 6: Lauren Brown, 5: Veronique Irwin, 4: Wynne Evans, 3: Medha Khandelwal, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Laurel Gabard-Durnam

 

No. 4 Radcliffe vs. No. 2 Stanford
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 17, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Marissa Reichel, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Kelly McCarthy, 4: Emma Lukasiewicz, 3: Elizabeth Hamilton, 2: Erika McCormick, 1: Amanda Pfabe

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Charlotte Lane, 6: Lauren Brown, 5: Veronique Irwin, 4: Wynne Evans, 3: Medha Khandelwal, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Laurel Gabard-Durnam

Novice Eight
Cox: Kyla Adler-McDonald, 8: Erin Flynn, 7: Juliana Stone, 6: Corinne Wee, 5: Anna Mapes, 4: Kathryn Stephens, 3: Andrea Henricks, 2: Kathleen Goodwin, 1: Emiko Zumbro

 

Class of 1999 Cup
No. 4 Radcliffe at No. 3 Princeton, vs. No. 5 Bucknell
Lake Carnegie
Princeton, N.J.
Saturday, April 24, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Marissa Reichel, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Kelly McCarthy, 4: Emma Lukasiewicz, 3: Elizabeth Hamilton, 2: Erika McCormick, 1: Amanda Pfabe

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Charlotte Lane, 6: Lauren Brown, 5: Veronique Irwin, 4: Wynne Evans, 3: Medha Khandelwal, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Laurel Gabard-Durnam

Varsity Four
Cox: Kyla Adler-McDonald, 4: Erin Flynn, 3: Juliana Stone, 2: Danielle Guillette, 1: Anna Mapes

Novice Eight
Cox: Jorie Sullivan, 8: Lillian Alexander, 7: Julia Mason, 6: Corinne Wee, 5: Andrea Henricks, 4: Kathryn Stephens, 3: Emiko Zumbro, 2: Kathleen Goodwin, 1: Rina Perrault

 

Linda Muri Cup
No. 4 Radcliffe vs. No. 7 MIT, No. 1 Wisconsin
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, May 1, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Marissa Reichel, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Kelly McCarthy, 4: Emma Lukasiewicz, 3: Elizabeth Hamilton, 2: Erika McCormick, 1: Amanda Pfabe

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Charlotte Lane, 6: Lauren Brown, 5: Veronique Irwin, 4: Wynne Evans, 3: Medha Khandelwal, 2: Erin Flynn, 1: Laurel Gabard-Durnam

Varsity Four
Cox: Kyla Adler-McDonald, 4: Danielle Guillette, 3: Juliana Stone, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Anna Mapes

Novice Eight
Cox: Jorie Sullivan, 8: Lillian Alexander, 7: Julia Mason, 6: Corinne Wee, 5: Andrea Henricks, 4: Kathryn Stephens, 3: Emiko Zumbro, 2: Kathleen Goodwin, 1: Rina Perrault

 

EAWRC Sprints Championships
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
Sunday, May 16, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Marissa Reichel, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Kelly McCarthy, 4: Emma Lukasiewicz, 3: Elizabeth Hamilton, 2: Erika McCormick, 1: Amanda Pfabe

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Charlotte Lane, 6: Lauren Brown, 5: Veronique Irwin, 4: Wynne Evans, 3: Medha Khandelwal, 2: Erin Flynn, 1: Laurel Gabard-Durnam

Varsity Four
Cox: Kyla Adler-McDonald, 4: Emily Boyd Walker, 3: Andrea Henricks, 2: Danielle Guillette, 1: Emiko Zumbro,

Novice Eight
Cox: Jorie Sullivan, 8: Lillian Alexander, 7: Juliana Stone, 6: Corinne Wee, 5: Anna Mapes 4: Kathryn Stephens, 3: Julia Mason, 2: Kathleen Goodwin, 1: Rina Perrault

 

IRA National Championships
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
Friday-Saturday, June 4-5, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Marissa Reichel, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Kelly McCarthy, 4: Emma Lukasiewicz, 3: Elizabeth Hamilton, 2: Erika McCormick, 1: Amanda Pfabe

Varsity Four
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 4: Grace Hollowell, 3: Charlotte Lane, 2: Wynne Evans, 1: Veronique Irwin