ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2011

Radcliffe vs. MIT, Tulsa
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, March 26, 2011

Varsity Four A
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 4: Lizzy Bates, 3: Natalie Wong, 2: Emma Lukasiewicz, 1: Kelly McCarthy

Varsity Four B
Cox: Jana Douglas, 4: Marissa Reichel, 3: Erika McCormick, 2: Lillian Alexander, 1: Julia Mason

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Erin Driscoll, 8. Erin Flynn, 7. Leah Schwartz, 6. Devi Lockwood, 5. Elizabeth Hamilton, 4. Emily Boyd Walker, 3. Veronique Irwin, 2. Wynne Evans, 1. Juliana Stone

 

Class of 2004 Cup
No. 4 Radcliffe at No. 5 Georgetown
Potomac River
Washington, D.C.
Saturday, April 9, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Lizzy Bates, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Emma Lukasiewicz, 5: Kelly McCarthy, 4: Marissa Reichel, 3: Julia Mason, 2: Lillian Alexander, 1: Erika McCormick

 

Class of 2010 Invitational Cup
No. 4 Radcliffe vs. No. 2 Stanford
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 16, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Marissa Reichel, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Emma Lukasiewicz, 5: Lizzy Bates, 4: Lillian Alexander, 3: Kelly McCarthy, 2: Erika McCormick, 1: Julia Mason

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Devi Lockwood, 7: Katherine Mallett, 6: Wynne Evans, 5: Elizabeth Hamilton, 4: Erin Flynn, 3: Emiko Zumbro, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Leah Schwartz

 

No. 4 Radcliffe vs. No. 7 Buffalo
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Sunday, April 17, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Marissa Reichel, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Emma Lukasiewicz, 5: Lizzy Bates, 4: Lillian Alexander, 3: Kelly McCarthy, 2: Erika McCormick, 1: Julia Mason

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Devi Lockwood, 7: Katherine Mallett, 6: Wynne Evans, 5: Elizabeth Hamilton, 4: Erin Flynn, 3: Emiko Zumbro, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Leah Schwartz

 

Class of 1999 Cup
No. 4 Radcliffe vs. No. 6 Bucknell, No. 1 Princeton
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 23, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Marissa Reichel, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Emma Lukasiewicz, 5: Lizzy Bates, 4: Lillian Alexander, 3: Kelly McCarthy, 2: Erika McCormick, 1: Julia Mason

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Devi Lockwood, 7: Katherine Mallett, 6: Wynne Evans, 5: Elizabeth Hamilton, 4: Erin Flynn, 3: Emiko Zumbro, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Veronique Irwin

 

Muri Cup
No. 4 Radcliffe vs. No. 7 MIT
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 30, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Marissa Reichel, 7: Natalie Wong, 6: Emma Lukasiewicz, 5: Lizzy Bates, 4: Lillian Alexander, 3: Kelly McCarthy, 2: Erika McCormick, 1: Julia Mason 

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Devi Lockwood, 7: Katherine Mallett, 6: Wynne Evans, 5: Elizabeth Hamilton, 4: Erin Flynn, 3: Emiko Zumbro, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Veronique Irwin

Varsity Four
Cox: Erin Driscoll, 4: Elizabeth Wang, 3: Jordan Taylor, 2: Corinne Wee, 1: Juliana Stone

 

EAWRC Sprints
No. 4 Radcliffe
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
Sunday, May 15, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Marissa Reichel, 7: Katherine Mallett, 6: Emma Lukasiewicz, 5: Lizzy Bates, 4: Lillian Alexander, 3: Kelly McCarthy, 2: Erika McCormick, 1: Julia Mason

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Devi Lockwood, 7: Juliana Stone, 6: Wynne Evans, 5: Elizabeth Hamilton, 4: Erin Flynn, 3: Emiko Zumbro, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Veronique Irwin

Varsity Four
Cox: Kyla Adler-McDonald, 4: Elizabeth Wang, 3: Jordan Taylor, 2: Corinne Wee, 1: Leah Schwartz

 

IRA National Championships
No. 4 Radcliffe
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
Friday-Saturday, June 3-4, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Erika McCormick, 7: Katherine Mallett, 6: Emma Lukasiewicz, 5: Lizzy Bates, 4: Lillian Alexander, 3: Kelly McCarthy, 2: Marissa Reichel, 1: Julia Mason

Varsity Four
Cox: Jana Douglas, 4: Devi Lockwood, 3 Elizabeth Hamilton, 2: Erin Flynn, 1: Emiko Zumbro