ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Championships

WIRSA/ISA Championships
1978 Julia Moore ’78 Quarterfinals
1979 Becky Tung ’80 Quarterfinals
  Jenny Stone ’80 First C
1980 Becky Tung ’80 Eighth
1982 Mary Hulbert ’85 Third
  Laura Kaye ’84-5 Seventh
1985 Mary Hulbert ’85 First
1986 Diana Edge ’88 Second
1987 Diana Edge ’88 Second
  Ingrid Boyum ’87 Fourth
  Mariana Chilton ’90 Third Round
  Jenny Holleran ’90 Third Round
  Emily Knowlton ’87-8 Second Round
  Lucy Miller ’88 Second Round
1988 Diana Edge ’88 First
  Stephanie Clark ‘91 Second Round B
1990 Jennifer Holleran ’90 First
  Stephanie Clark ’91 Third Round A
  Hope Nichols ’90 Third Round A
  Daphne Onderdonk ’91 Second Round A
  Mary Greenhill ’92 Quarterfinals B
  Carrie Cunningham ’92 Second Round B
1991 Jordanna Fraiberg ’94 Second
  Stephanie Clark ’91 Third Round A
  Mary Greenhill ’92 Quarterfinals B
  Vanya Desai ’93 Third Round B
  Carrie Cunningham ’92 Semifinals C
  Brooke Bailey ’92 Quarterfinals C
  Daphne Onderdonk ’91 Quarterfinals C
1992 Jordanna Fraiberg ’94 First
  Mary Greenhill ’92 Third
  Vanya Desai ’93 Semifinals
  Libby Eynon ’95 Third Round
  Brooke Bailey ’92 Second Round
  Carrie Cunningham ’92 Second Round
1993 Vanya Desai ’93 First
1994 Jordanna Fraiberg ’94 First
1995 Libby Eynon ’95 First A
  Blair Clark ’96 Quarterfinals A
  Erin Dockery ’96 Third Round A
  Ivy Pochoda ’98 Quarterfinals B
1996 Ivy Pochoda ’98 Second A
  Blair Clark ’96 Quarterfinals A
  Stephanie Teaford ’99 Third Round A
  Brooke Herlihy ’99 Quarterfinals B
  Lindsay Wilber ’99 Third Round B
  Lucy Cummings ’97 Quarterfinals C
1997 Ivy Pochoda ’98 Semifinals A
  Leah Ramella ’99 Second Round A
  Lindsay Wilber ’99 Third Round B
  Brooke Herlihy ’99 Third Round B
1998 Ivy Pochoda ’98 First A
  Brooke Herlihy ’99 Third Round A
  Leah Ramella ’99 Second Round A
  Stephanie Teaford Third Round B
  Lindsey Wilber ’99 Third Round B
  Blair Endresen ’00 Third Round C
1999 Brooke Herlihy ’99 Third Round A
  Lindsey Wilber ’99 Second Round A
  Margaret Elias ’02 Quarterfinals B
  Stephanie Teaford ’99 Third Round B
  Leah Ramella ’99 Second Round B
2000 Ella Witcher ’03 First C
2005 Kyla Grigg ’07 Second
2006 Lily Lorentzen ’09 First
  Kyla Grigg ’07 Second
  Jennifer Blumberg ’08 Quarterfinals
  Supriya Balsekar ’08 Semifinals C
2007 Kyla Grigg ’07 First A
  Supriya Balsekar ’08 Quarterfinals A
  Jennifer Blumberg ’08 Second Round A
  Audrey Duboc ’07 Second Round A
2008 June Tiong ’11 Semifinals A
  Alisha Mashruwala ’11 Quarterfinals A
  Bethan Williams ’11 Second Round A
  Hohanna Snyder ’10 First B
2009 Nirasha Guruge ’12 Quarterfinals A
  Alisha Masruwala ’11 Tenth A
2010 Laura Gemmell ’13 First A
2011 Laura Gemmell ’13 Second B
  Alisha Mashruwala ’11 First Round A
  Natasha Kingshott ’13 First Round A
  June Tiong ’11 First Round A
  Cece Cortes ’12 First Round A
  Nirasha Guruge ’12 Semifinals A
  Sarah Mumanachit ’13 First Round A
2012 Amanda Sobhy ’15 First A
  Laura Gemmell ’13 Semifinals A
  Cece Cortes ’12 Quarterfinals A
  Nirasha Guruge ’12 Second Round A
  Sarah Mumanachit ’13 First Round A
  Natasha Kingshott ’13 First Round A
  Haley Mendez ’15 Second Round A
 2013 Amanda Sobhy ’15 First A
  Laura Gemmell ’13 Quarterfinals A
  Haley Mendez ’15 Second Round A
  Michelle Gemmell ’16 First Round A
  Natasha Kingshott ’13 First Round A
  Julianne Chu ’15 Quarterfinals B
     
A Main Draw- in 2008 became Ramsay Cup
B B Bracket- became Holleran Cup
C Consolation bracket
CSA Championships
2006-07 Michelle Quibel  
Constable Tournament
1994 Elizabeth Eynon ’95 Second
1997 Ivy Pochoda ’98 Quarterfinals
  Stephanie Teaford ’99 Second Round
  Brooke Herlihy ’99 Second Round
  Lindsay Wilbur ’99 Second Round
Princeton Invitational
12/1984 Mary Hulbert ’85 First
Howe Cup
1980 Second  
  Franklin & Marshall W, 7-0
  Wesleyan W, 7-0
  Brown W, 7-0
  Williams W, 6-1
  Dartmouth W, 6-1
  at Yale W, 5-2
  Princeton L, 1-6
1982 First  
  Princeton W
  Yale W
  Dartmouth W
  Penn W
  Trinity W
  Brown W
1985 First  
1987 First  
1988 First  
1990 First  
1993 First  
1994 First  
  Trinity W, 8-1
  Brown W, 8-1
  Yale W, 5-4
  Dartmouth W, 8-1
  Princeton W, 7-2
1995 First  
  Trinity W, 8-1
  Brown W, 8-1
  Princeton W, 8-1
  Williams W, 9-0
  Yale W, 7-2
1996 First  
  Brown W, 8-1
  at Yale W, 9-0
  Amherst W, 8-1
  Princeton W, 6-3
1997 First  

Dartmouth W, 9-0
  Amherst W, 9-0
  at Yale W, 8-1
  Princeton W, 5-4
1998 Second  
2000 Fourth  
2001 First  
2003 Third  
  Williams W, 9-0
  Yale L, 1-8
  Penn W, 7-2
2004 Fourth  
  Penn W, 6-3
  Yale L, 3-6
  Princeton L, 4-5
2005 Second  
  Brown W, 9-0
  Trinity W, 6-3
  Yale L, 2-7
2006 Third  
  Dartmouth W
2007 Second  
  Dartmouth W, 8-1
  Penn W, 6-3
  Princeton L, 3-6
2008 Fifth  
  Trinity L, 3-6
  Stanford W, 9-0
  Dartmouth W, 9-0
2009 Second  
  Dartmouth W, 8-1
  Penn W, 6-3
  Princeton L, 3-6
2010 First  
  Williams W, 9-0
  Yale W, 7-2
  Penn W, 6-3
2011 Second  
  Cornell W, 9-0
  Trinity W, 6-3
  Yale L, 4-5
2012 First  
  Dartmouth W, 9-0
  Trinity W, 9-0
  Yale W, 8-1
2013 First  
  Stanford W, 9-0
  Penn W, 6-3
  Trinity W, 5-4
CSA 5-Person Team Championships
1/5-6/08 Second in bracket  
  Bowdoin W, 3-2
  Dartmouth L, 1-4
  at Williams ’A’ W, 4-1
  at Williams ’B’ W, 4-1
WIRSA Team Champions
1984-85 First  
1986-87 First  
1987-88 First  
1989-90 First  
1991-92 First  
1992-93 First  
1993-94 First  
1994-95 First