ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/9/2010 11:53 AM
                       Penn Harvard Women 10 - 1/9/2010                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University  'B'                                NT    1:46.85   11  
     1) Hinkle, Katherine 21            2) Luick, Mackenzie 18            
     3) Robinson, Kelly 18              4) Slack, Alexandra 20            
       27.36    30.31    24.95    24.23                                    
  2 Harvard University  'A'                                NT    1:48.99    4  
     1) Weaver, Caroline 18             2) Foster, Clare 19               
     3) Johnson, Ellen 18               4) Hendrix, Camille 19            
       28.19    30.79    25.93    24.08                                    
  3 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                        NT    1:51.53    2  
     1) Balint, Andrea 21               2) Klick, Laura 19                
     3) Leksono, Felicia 19             4) Reams, Amy 21                  
       29.61    30.08    27.00    24.84                                    
  4 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                        NT    1:53.72  
     1) Husband, Samantha 19            2) Zimmerman, Kelby 20            
     3) Paratto, Melissa 18             4) Claydon, Jenny 19              
       29.15    31.70    27.45    25.42                                    
  5 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                        NT    1:56.58  
     1) Cookingham, Ainsley 21          2) Hain, Jackie 19                
     3) Pangilinan, Erica 18            4) Dalmonte, Jennifer 18          
       29.34    32.54    28.00    26.70                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Christine       21 Harvard                   NT   10:06.22    9  
      29.04   30.59   30.93   30.73   30.97   31.14   30.42   30.27
      29.96   30.39   29.98   30.43   30.35   30.66   30.28   30.54
      30.49   30.05   29.95   29.05                                
  2 Faulkner, Katherine       22 Harvard                   NT   10:20.41    4  
      30.07   31.10   30.88   30.78   30.89   30.73   30.91   30.77
      31.00   31.29   31.13   31.27   31.44   31.65   31.31   31.21
      31.08   31.15   31.08   30.67                                
  3 Delphin, Naomi            20 PENN                      NT   10:23.73    3  
      29.44   31.29   31.31   31.28   31.15   31.11   31.27   31.46
      31.66   31.36   31.43   31.10   31.02   31.34   31.08   31.20
      31.59   31.67   31.20   30.77                                
  4 Korsberg, Kristin         19 Harvard                   NT   10:29.93    2  
      29.93   31.34   31.50   31.50   31.45   31.36   31.37   31.33
      31.32   31.10   31.39   31.43   31.53   31.52   31.88   32.21
      31.71   31.91   32.19   31.96                                
  5 Ackerman, Amanda          19 PENN                      NT   10:55.19    1  
      30.75   32.47   32.32   32.50   32.74   32.67   33.01   33.13
      33.03   32.91   33.09   32.90   33.21   33.16   32.85   33.03
      33.14   33.16   33.08   32.04                                
  6 Fleming, Genevieve        20 PENN                      NT   10:56.12  
      30.58   32.40   32.55   32.62   32.67   32.64   32.66   32.65
      32.72   32.93   32.89   32.99   33.10   33.36   33.21   33.35
      33.68   33.27   33.39   32.46                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pickard, Katherine        20 Harvard                   NT    1:53.02    9  
      26.47   28.72   28.90   28.93                                
  2 Zagroba, Catherine        19 Harvard                   NT    1:53.90    4  
      26.91   28.58   29.29   29.12                                
  3 Brandes, Lauren           21 PENN                      NT    1:54.12    3  
      27.61   29.64   28.95   27.92                                
  4 Hendrix, Camille          19 Harvard                   NT    1:56.62    2  
      27.38   29.58   30.06   29.60                                
  5 Klick, Laura              19 PENN                      NT    1:56.92    1  
      26.72   29.69   30.11   30.40                                
  6 Webb, Blair               18 PENN                      NT    1:57.16  
      27.38   29.47   30.14   30.17                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Katherine         21 Harvard                   NT      58.03    9  
      28.51   29.52                                                
  2 Leddy, Meghan             19 Harvard                   NT      58.35    4  
      28.97   29.38                                                
  3 Foley, Kathleen           22 Harvard                   NT      59.83    3  
      30.17   29.66                                                
  4 Heine, Mary Beth          18 PENN                      NT    1:00.83    2  
      29.58   31.25                                                
  5 Coenen, Sara              21 PENN                      NT    1:02.14    1  
      30.18   31.96                                                
  6 Claydon, Jenny            19 PENN                      NT    1:02.45  
      30.56   31.89                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luick, Mackenzie          18 Harvard                   NT    1:05.67    9  
      30.66   35.01                                                
  2 Pitchik, Helen            19 Harvard                   NT    1:07.51    4  
      32.27   35.24                                                
  3 Husband, Samantha         19 PENN                      NT    1:09.29    3  
      32.94   36.35                                                
  4 Zimmerman, Kelby          20 PENN                      NT    1:09.38    2  
      32.99   36.39                                                
  5 Pratt, Victoria           20 Harvard                   NT    1:10.37    1  
      33.54   36.83                                                
  6 Hain, Jackie              19 PENN                      NT    1:10.53  
      33.54   36.99                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Katherine          20 Harvard                   NT    2:00.36    9  
      27.54   30.51   30.90   31.41                                
  2 Roberts, Hilary           19 Harvard                   NT    2:05.01    4  
      28.70   31.88   32.24   32.19                                
  3 Paratto, Melissa          18 PENN                      NT    2:06.80    3  
      28.61   32.27   33.26   32.66                                
  4 Cookingham, Ainsley       21 PENN                      NT    2:11.40    2  
      29.52   34.04   34.70   33.14                                
  5 Morgan, Sophie            21 Harvard                   NT    2:12.58    1  
      29.00   34.45   34.10   35.03                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kelly           18 Harvard                   NT      24.15    9  
  2 Johnson, Ellen            18 Harvard                   NT      24.41    4  
  3 Slack, Alexandra          20 Harvard                   NT      24.85    3  
  4 Leksono, Felicia          19 PENN                      NT      25.04    2  
  5 Balint, Andrea            21 PENN                      NT      25.09    1  
  6 Reams, Amy                21 PENN                      NT      25.18  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Katherine         21 Harvard                   NT      52.64    9  
      25.51   27.13                                                
  2 Brandes, Lauren           21 PENN                      NT      53.08    4  
      25.95   27.13                                                
  3 Hendrix, Camille          19 Harvard                   NT      53.26    3  
      25.89   27.37                                                
  4 Delphin, Naomi            20 PENN                      NT      53.75    2  
      26.29   27.46                                                
  5 Klick, Laura              19 PENN                      NT      54.11    1  
      26.06   28.05                                                
  6 Kaufmann, Christine       21 Harvard                   NT      54.86  
      26.81   28.05                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leddy, Meghan             19 Harvard                   NT    2:02.01    9  
      29.50   30.11   31.10   31.30                                
  2 Weaver, Caroline          18 Harvard                   NT    2:04.82    4  
      29.77   31.49   31.95   31.61                                
  3 Fish, Margaret            19 Harvard                   NT    2:09.12    3  
      30.54   32.20   33.46   32.92                                
  4 Webb, Blair               18 PENN                      NT    2:11.63    2  
      31.03   32.95   34.22   33.43                                
  5 Heine, Mary Beth          18 PENN                      NT    2:11.89    1  
      30.36   32.92   34.61   34.00                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pitchik, Helen            19 Harvard                   NT    2:21.26    9  
      33.29   35.85   35.73   36.39                                
  2 Foster, Clare             19 Harvard                   NT    2:22.21    4  
      32.48   35.99   36.77   36.97                                
  3 Pratt, Victoria           20 Harvard                   NT    2:25.89    3  
      33.50   37.28   37.15   37.96                                
  4 Hain, Jackie              19 PENN                      NT    2:28.49    2  
      33.71   37.90   38.06   38.82                                
  5 Zimmerman, Kelby          20 PENN                      NT    2:30.53    1  
      34.36   38.52   38.99   38.66                                
  6 Barron, Megan             20 PENN                      NT    2:30.60  
      34.35   37.92   38.57   39.76                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Katherine          20 Harvard                   NT    4:54.33    9  
      28.04   30.00   29.99   29.87   29.56   29.70   29.65   29.58
      29.49   28.45                                                
  2 Zagroba, Catherine        19 Harvard                   NT    5:01.64    4  
      28.63   30.38   30.70   30.66   30.30   30.26   30.18   30.65
      30.16   29.72                                                
  3 Faulkner, Katherine       22 Harvard                   NT    5:03.38    3  
      29.43   30.66   30.63   30.60   30.66   30.60   30.40   30.49
      30.41   29.50                                                
  4 Nerby, Stephanie          21 PENN                      NT    5:03.66    2  
      28.17   30.09   30.34   30.31   30.78   30.97   31.23   30.94
      30.80   30.03                                                
  5 McLauchlan, Tatiana       18 PENN                      NT    5:13.84    1  
      28.85   30.47   31.42   31.64   31.82   31.63   31.97   32.14
      32.26   31.64                                                
  6 Barnes-Waychus, Casey     18 PENN                      NT    5:16.68  
      29.47   31.13   31.46   31.73   31.94   32.03   32.12   32.47
      32.43   31.90                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kelly           18 Harvard                   NT      55.82    9  
      26.02   29.80                                                
  2 Johnson, Ellen            18 Harvard                   NT      57.91    4  
      27.45   30.46                                                
  3 Slack, Alexandra          20 Harvard                   NT      58.97    3  
      27.97   31.00                                                
  4 Balint, Andrea            21 PENN                      NT      59.54    2  
      28.26   31.28                                                
  5 Brandes, Lauren           21 PENN                      NT    1:01.47    1  
      29.32   32.15                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korsberg, Kristin         19 Harvard                   NT    2:10.07    9  
      28.57   33.01   37.99   30.50                                
  2 Fish, Margaret            19 Harvard                   NT    2:11.17    4  
      29.40   33.15   38.48   30.14                                
  3 Claydon, Jenny            19 PENN                      NT    2:11.71    3  
      28.29   33.82   39.06   30.54                                
  4 Husband, Samantha         19 PENN                      NT    2:16.01    2  
      29.79   35.04   39.46   31.72                                
  5 Faulkner, Katherine       22 Harvard                   NT    2:17.05    1  
      29.19   36.76   40.83   30.27                                
  6 Hain, Jackie              19 PENN                      NT    2:17.48  
      30.94   35.85   38.62   32.07                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paratto, Melissa          18 PENN                      NT    4:32.21    9  
      29.14   32.79   35.97   35.84   37.46 1:10.67   30.34        
  2 Stauder, Carey            20 PENN                      NT    4:41.22    4  
      29.90   33.91   37.06   35.96   39.57   39.61   33.26   31.95
 -- Pickard, Katherine        20 Harvard                   NT   X4:24.43  
      59.66   33.67   32.76   38.53   39.10   31.08   29.62    0.01
 -- Foley, Kathleen           22 Harvard                   NT   X4:29.69  
      30.20   33.91   33.64   33.54   37.38   38.46   31.70   30.86
 -- Roberts, Hilary           19 Harvard                   NT   X4:32.70  
      29.27   32.26   35.61   34.08   39.91   39.81   32.10   29.66
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                        NT    3:37.39   11  
     1) Delphin, Naomi 20               2) Reams, Amy 21                  
     3) Brandes, Lauren 21              4) Balint, Andrea 21              
       26.18    53.76    26.24    54.65    26.37    54.68    26.05    54.30
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                        NT    3:42.58    4  
     1) Webb, Blair 18                  2) Klick, Laura 19                
     3) Barron, Megan 20                4) Leksono, Felicia 19            
       27.06    56.17    25.66    54.05    27.45    56.81    25.73    55.55
  3 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                        NT    3:58.01    2  
     1) Heine, Mary Beth 18             2) King, Amanda 19                
     3) Dalmonte, Jennifer 18           4) Talkington, Erin 21            
       27.27    57.62    29.40  1:00.61    27.34    57.25    29.95  1:02.53
 -- Harvard University  'B'                                NT   X3:30.68  
     1) Robinson, Kelly 18              2) Slack, Alexandra 20            
     3) Hendrix, Camille 19             4) Hinkle, Katherine 21           
       25.34    52.50    25.99    54.24    24.97    52.36    24.59    51.58
 -- Harvard University  'A'                                NT   X3:34.99  
     1) Johnson, Ellen 18               2) Weaver, Caroline 18            
     3) Mills, Katherine 20             4) Zagroba, Catherine 19          
       25.63    53.29    25.10    52.97    25.70    52.69    26.76    56.04
 -- Harvard University  'C'                                NT   X3:44.59  
     1) Pratt, Victoria 20              2) Kaufmann, Christine 21         
     3) Pitchik, Helen 19               4) Faulkner, Katherine 22         
       26.50    54.65    26.45    55.22    27.69    58.09    27.42    56.63