ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2014 12:34 PM
                      Penn v. Harvard (Women) - 1/19/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:44.28  11/16/2012 Princeton University                       
                         S Stewart, C Slear, N Larson, E Boyce             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University-NE  'A'                             NT    1:44.59   11  
     1) Lee, Danielle M 19              2) Ferrell, Stephanie M 20        
     3) Chan, Victoria W 18             4) Clute, Deirdre E 21            
       26.10    29.84    25.60    23.05                                    
  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:45.12    4  
     1) Brown, Lauryn G 20              2) Wickham, Haley R 18            
     3) Dong, Rochelle Y 17             4) Fortin, Shelby M 21            
       26.24    29.93    25.07    23.88                                    
  3 Harvard University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:47.83    2  
     1) Crawford, Kendall P 19          2) Li, Sara D 20                  
     3) Schmitt, Summer J 18            4) Johnson, Daniela E 18          
       26.35    30.36    26.89    24.23                                    
  4 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:50.07  
     1) Sneed, Taylor E 20              2) Grimes, Ellie T 18             
     3) Hurley, Tina C 20               4) Katopodis, Irene 20            
       27.95    31.02    26.99    24.11                                    
  5 Harvard University-NE  'C'                             NT    1:51.75  
     1) Chory, Maggie L 18              2) Krueger, Kyle G 21             
     3) Hijikata, Shori 19              4) Cominelli, Marissa A 18        
       28.13    31.76    27.40    24.46                                    
  6 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:53.91  
     1) Pedote, Elyssa A 20             2) Campbell, Taylor A 18          
     3) Swarts, Rachel 18               4) D'Alonzo, Bernadette A 20      
       29.44    32.03    27.63    24.81                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   9:56.85  11/10/2012 Shelby M Fortin, Penn                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korsberg, Ashlee A        18 Harvard-NE                NT   10:10.08    9  
      27.95   30.30   30.64   30.79   30.91   31.05   30.87   30.94
      30.92   30.94   30.61   30.55   30.51   30.72   30.66   30.64
      30.76   30.80   30.73   28.79                                
  2 Jardeleza, Madeleine E    18 Penn-MA                   NT   10:33.55    4  
      29.46   31.76   32.07   32.15   31.98   32.08   31.66   31.57
      31.69   31.48   31.69   31.78   31.49   31.81   32.03   32.21
      32.27   32.54   30.77   31.06                                
  3 Stinner, Sydney K         20 Penn-MA                   NT   10:39.44    3  
      29.00   31.32   31.83   31.75   31.73   31.44   31.39   31.59
      31.89   32.28   32.01   32.06   32.14   32.67   32.47   32.97
      32.79   33.29   32.80   32.02                                
  4 Ramsey, Margaret C        19 Harvard-NE                NT   10:44.01    2  
      28.89   31.42   31.81   31.81   32.19   31.55   31.92   32.44
      32.40   32.52   32.58   32.58   32.83   32.78   32.87   32.84
      32.92   33.57   32.30   31.79                                
  5 Lombardi, Lia N           18 Penn-MA                   NT   11:02.68    1  
      28.98   31.81   32.18   32.41   33.05   33.39   33.30   33.89
      33.86   33.96   33.91   34.39   34.11   33.76   33.74   33.30
      33.46   33.95   33.08   32.15                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:49.45        2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton Univ.         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Danielle M           19 Harvard-NE                NT    1:50.19    9  
      25.91   28.03   28.09   28.16                                
  2 Liu, Sherry z             19 Harvard-NE                NT    1:53.65    4  
      26.96   28.88   29.23   28.58                                
  3 Church, Lauren A          19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.27    3  
      26.53   28.84   29.21   29.69                                
  4 Martin, Faith A           20 Harvard-NE                NT    1:55.52    2  
      27.40   29.14   29.48   29.50                                
  5 Siewert, Emma C           19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.06    1  
      26.87   28.90   29.87   30.42                                
  6 Edleson, Kristi R         21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:58.01  
      28.37   29.89   30.11   29.64                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   56.21  11/16/2012 Sada O Stewart, Princeton                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kendall P       19 Harvard-NE                NT      56.60    9  
      27.34   29.26                                                
  2 Cominelli, Marissa A      18 Harvard-NE                NT      57.06    4  
      27.71   29.35                                                
  3 Baturka, Emily G          19 Penn-MA                   NT      59.73    3  
      28.36   31.37                                                
  4 Chai, Lucy R              18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:01.13    2  
      29.28   31.85                                                
  5 Newell, Paige C           21 Harvard-NE                NT    1:01.94    1  
      30.16   31.78                                                
  6 Cesaretti, Moriah R       19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:04.78  
      31.12   33.66                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:02.47        2010 Susan Kim, Yale Univ.                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Stephanie M      20 Harvard-NE                NT    1:05.49    9  
      31.50   33.99                                                
  2 Wickham, Haley R          18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:05.68    4  
      31.31   34.37                                                
  3 Li, Sara D                20 Harvard-NE                NT    1:06.78    3  
      31.67   35.11                                                
  4 Yee, Catherine F          19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:07.90    2  
      31.68   36.22                                                
  5 Maercklien, Annie         21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:09.50    1  
      32.72   36.78                                                
  6 Krueger, Kyle G           21 Harvard-NE                NT    1:10.59  
      32.81   37.78                                                
 -- Hijikata, Shori           19 Harvard-NE                NT   X1:10.50  
      33.79   36.71                                                
 -- Dula, Teresa M            20 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:10.61  
      33.76   36.85                                                
 -- Campbell, Taylor A        18 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:10.93  
      33.93   37.00                                                
 -- Ashton, Emily J           20 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:12.13  
      33.94   38.19                                                
 -- Hojan Clark, Kelsey M     20 Harvard-NE                NT   X1:14.05  
      35.21   38.84                                                
 -- Lee, Danielle M           19 Harvard-NE                NT   X1:18.05  
      36.89   41.16                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:00.36        2010 Katie Mills, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schulkin, Danielle A      21 Harvard-NE                NT    2:04.88    9  
      28.80   31.87   31.82   32.39                                
  2 Chan, Victoria W          18 Harvard-NE                NT    2:09.28    4  
      29.03   32.99   32.85   34.41                                
  3 Gan, Zoe S                20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:10.51    3  
      30.00   32.61   33.54   34.36                                
  4 Hsu, Connie M             18 Harvard-NE                NT    2:10.64    2  
      29.21   32.85   33.90   34.68                                
  5 Swarts, Rachel            18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:13.72    1  
      30.46   33.13   34.09   36.04                                
  6 Pedote, Elyssa A          20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:15.42  
      30.30   33.82   34.97   36.33                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   22.84        1990 Jennifer Boyd, Brown Univ.                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clute, Deirdre E          21 Harvard-NE                NT      23.99    9  
  2 Brown, Lauryn G           20 Penn-MA                   NT      24.33    4  
  3 Fortin, Shelby M          21 Penn-MA                   NT      24.38    3  
  4 Sumner, Sarah A           20 Harvard-NE                NT      24.47    2  
  5 Chory, Maggie L           18 Harvard-NE                NT      25.17    1  
  6 Palmer, Clarissa P        21 Penn-MA                   NT      25.77  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   316.50        2010 Melissa Gardel, Univ. of Penn               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Schuyler              Harvard-NE                NP     255.23    9  
  2 Corneau, Cassie              Harvard-NE                NP     235.80    4  
  3 Golden, Cassidy           18 Penn-MA                   NP     224.33    3  
  4 Masclans, Luisa              Harvard-NE                NP     202.87    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   49.86        1990 Jennifer Boyd, Brown Univ.                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Daniela E        18 Harvard-NE                NT      52.27    9  
      25.33   26.94                                                
  2 Li, Sara D                20 Harvard-NE                NT      52.38    4  
      25.43   26.95                                                
  3 Crawford, Kendall P       19 Harvard-NE                NT      54.21    3  
      26.46   27.75                                                
  4 Springman, Hayley R       21 Penn-MA                   NT      54.40    2  
      25.94   28.46                                                
  5 Baturka, Emily G          19 Penn-MA                   NT      56.37    1  
      26.48   29.89                                                
  6 Palmer, Clarissa P        21 Penn-MA                   NT      58.65  
      28.08   30.57                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:01.09        2007 Sara Coenen, Univ. of Penn                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Danielle M           19 Harvard-NE                NT    2:00.85    9  
      28.25   30.56   31.25   30.79                                
  2 Clute, Deirdre E          21 Harvard-NE                NT    2:05.63    4  
      29.96   31.88   31.93   31.86                                
  3 Hojan Clark, Kelsey M     20 Harvard-NE                NT    2:08.61    3  
      31.23   32.41   32.84   32.13                                
  4 Gurick, Carly M           20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:13.74    2  
      32.02   33.46   34.21   34.05                                
  5 Kwarcinski, Meaghan E     19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:13.76    1  
      32.16   34.35   33.72   33.53                                
  6 Orem, Katie E             21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:18.10  
      31.91   34.49   36.00   35.70                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:12.17        2010 Susan Kim, Yale Univ.                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Stephanie M      20 Harvard-NE                NT    2:21.45    9  
      33.19   35.26   36.23   36.77                                
  2 Johnson, Daniela E        18 Harvard-NE                NT    2:26.80    4  
      33.60   36.76   37.86   38.58                                
  3 Maercklien, Annie         21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:30.00    3  
      33.81   37.79   38.73   39.67                                
  4 Dula, Teresa M            20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:33.04    2  
      34.53   38.48   39.59   40.44                                
  5 Butler, Savannah K        17 Harvard-NE                NT    2:35.76    1  
      35.16   39.28   40.36   40.96                                
  6 Campbell, Taylor A        18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:35.85  
      35.35   38.85   40.73   40.92                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   4:54.33        2010 Katie Mills, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Victoria W          18 Harvard-NE                NT    4:58.25    9  
      27.39   29.94   30.27   30.24   30.34   30.54   30.47   29.81
      30.06   29.19                                                
  2 Ehrlich, Marlee A         19 Harvard-NE                NT    5:00.58    4  
      27.44   29.37   29.83   30.52   30.52   30.84   30.78   30.65
      30.66   29.97                                                
  3 Scott, Morgan G           19 Penn-MA                   NT    5:02.07    3  
      28.59   30.22   30.60   30.58   30.71   30.54   30.29   30.09
      30.53   29.92                                                
  4 Jardeleza, Madeleine E    18 Penn-MA                   NT    5:12.85    2  
      28.94   30.69   30.91   31.01   31.05   31.42   31.49   32.02
      32.66   32.66                                                
  5 Evans, Jesse E            20 Penn-MA                   NT    5:15.80    1  
      29.54   30.85   31.50   31.54   32.15   32.10   32.19   32.31
      32.18   31.44                                                
  6 Suarez-Rebling, Daniela   18 Harvard-NE                NT    5:15.84  
      29.65   31.20   31.82   32.04   32.46   32.24   31.84   32.11
      32.10   30.38                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   54.94        2003 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Rochelle Y          17 Penn-MA                   NT      56.43    9  
      26.63   29.80                                                
  2 Schmitt, Summer J         18 Harvard-NE                NT      59.50    4  
      28.25   31.25                                                
  3 Hurley, Tina C            20 Penn-MA                   NT      59.53    3  
      27.71   31.82                                                
  4 Hijikata, Shori           19 Harvard-NE                NT    1:00.06    2  
      28.33   31.73                                                
  5 Higgins, Laine A          18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:01.85    1  
      28.54   33.31                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   335.03  11/10/2012 Danielle Cecco, Connecticut                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corneau, Cassie              Harvard-NE                NP     258.75    9  
  2 Moore, Schuyler              Harvard-NE                NP     257.47    4  
  3 Golden, Cassidy           18 Penn-MA                   NP     257.10    3  
  4 Masclans, Luisa              Harvard-NE                NP       2.04    2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:02.65        2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton Univ.         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Danielle M           19 Harvard-NE                NT    2:08.62    9  
      27.93   32.98   38.81   28.90                                
  2 Wang, Willa X             18 Harvard-NE                NT    2:09.88    4  
      28.62   33.27   39.02   28.97                                
  3 Lombardi, Lia N           18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:10.99    3  
      29.22   35.04   36.20   30.53                                
  4 Chai, Lucy R              18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:14.41    2  
      28.39   33.63   40.39   32.00                                
  5 Hijikata, Shori           19 Harvard-NE                NT    2:15.92    1  
      28.44   35.12   39.15   33.21                                
 -- Choi, Dayae               18 Penn-MA                   NT         DQ  
      28.59   33.43   40.61   32.58                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    3:32.08   11  
     1) Fortin, Shelby M 21             2) Dong, Rochelle Y 17            
     3) Church, Lauren A 19             4) Hurley, Tina C 20              
       25.66    52.72    24.92    52.19    25.29    52.64    25.81    54.53
  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    3:38.40    4  
     1) Kwarcinski, Meaghan E 19        2) Springman, Hayley R 21         
     3) Stinner, Sydney K 20            4) McCotter, Annie 19             
       27.04    55.33    25.86    54.94    26.28    55.25    25.35    52.88
 -- Harvard University-NE  'A'                             NT   X3:29.55  
     1) Sumner, Sarah A 20              2) Chan, Victoria W 18            
     3) Korsberg, Ashlee A 18           4) Li, Sara D 20                  
       25.39    53.15    24.27    50.25    25.42    52.99    25.52    53.16
 -- Harvard University-NE  'B'                             NT   X3:39.30  
     1) Krueger, Kyle G 21              2) Ramsey, Margaret C 19          
     3) Liu, Sherry z 19                4) Schulkin, Danielle A 21        
       27.21    57.19    25.72    54.35    25.92    53.86    26.14    53.90
 -- Harvard University-NE  'C'                             NT   X3:45.76  
     1) Newell, Paige C 21              2) Suarez-Rebling, Daniela 18     
     3) Hsu, Connie M 18                4) Schmitt, Summer J 18           
       27.41    56.26    27.86    57.93    27.21    55.92    26.50    55.65
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT   X3:46.51  
     1) D'Alonzo, Bernadette A 20       2) Higgins, Laine A 18            
     3) Cesaretti, Moriah R 19          4) Ashton, Emily J 20             
       26.17    54.74    27.39    57.92    27.29    56.86    27.29    56.99
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Harvard University                  201   2. University of Pennsylvania           95