ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Honors & Awards

  Ivy League Player of the Year
2002 Kaego Ogbechie ’05
2004 Kaego Ogbechie ’05
  Ivy League Rookies of the Year
1997 Katherine Hart ’01
1999 Mindy Jellin ’03
2001 Kaego Ogbechie ’05
2004 Laura Mahon ’08
2008 Anne Carrol Ingersoll  '12
2013 Corinne Bain '17 *
  First Team All-Ivy League
1981 Margaret Cheng ’83
1982 Margaret Cheng ’83
1989 Manda Schossberger ’90
1995 Sarah Logan ’98
1996 Elissa Hart ’98
1997 Elissa Hart ’98
1998 Melissa Forcum ’99
1999 Katherine Hart ’01
2002 Kaego Ogbechie ’05
2004 Kaego Ogbechie ’05
2012 Taylor Docter '13
2013 Corinne Bain '17 *
2013 Kathleen Wallace '16
2013 Grace Weghorst '17
  Second Team All-Ivy League
1985 Maia Forman ’89
1986 Maia Forman ’89
1987 Maia Forman ’89
1988 Manda Schossberger ’90
1990 Peri Wallace ’92
1994 Elissa Hart ’98
1995 Kate Nash ’99
1996 Kate Nash ’99
1997 Linda Jellison ’00
1998 Kate Nash ’99
1999 Erin Denniston ’02
2000 Erin Denniston ’02
2001 Erin Denniston ’02
2002 Mindy Jellin ’03
2003 Nilly Schweitzer ’05
2004 Nilly Schweitzer ’05
2006 Suzie Trimble ’08
2007 Suzie Trimble ’08
2009 Anne Caroll Ingersoll '12
  Christine Wu '12
2010 Sandra Lynne Fryhofer '12
2011 Taylor Docter '13
  Christine Wu '12
2012 Caroline Walters '15
2013 Caroline Walters '15
  Honorable Mention All-Ivy League
1983 Catherine Wong ’85
1988 Malaya Forman ’89
1989 Carolyn Burger ’91
  Peri Walace ’92
1990 Wanita Lopeter ’92
1994 Sarah Logan ’98
1995 Elissa Hart ’98
1996 Melissa Forcum ’99
1997 Melissa Forcum ’99
  Katherine Hart ’01
1998 Erin Denniston ’02
  Linda Jellison ’00
1999 Mindy Jellin ’03
  Linda Jellison ’00
2000 Katherine Hart ’01
  Mindy Jellin ’03
2001 Kaego Ogbechie ’05
2003 Mariah Pospisil ’04
2004 Laura Mahon ’08
2005 Laura Mahon ’08
2006 Katherine Kocurek ’10
  Laura Mahon ’08
2008 Christine Wu '12
2009 Sandra Lynne Fryhofer '12
2010 Anne Carroll Ingersoll '12
  Christine Wu '12
   
* denotes unanimous selection
  Academic All-Ivy
1991 Christina Smith ’92
1992 Jen Garcia ’94
1993 Jen Garcia ’94
1994 Jen Jose ’96
1995 Jen Jose ’96
1996 Elissa Hart ’98
1997 Elissa Hart ’98
1998 Melissa Forcum ’99
1999 Linda Jellison ’00
2000 Sarah Mattson ’02
  Katherine Hart ’01
2001 Erin Denniston ’02
  Mindy Jellin ’03
2002 Mindy Jellin ’03
2003 Mariah Pospisil ’04
2004 Nilly Schweitzer ’05
2005 Sarah Cebron ’07
2006 Laura Mahon ’08
2007 Laura Mahon ’08
2010 Sandra Lynne Fryhofer '12
  Anne Carroll Ingersoll '12
2011 Taylor Docter '13
  Christine Wu '12
2012 Taylor Docter '13
  Ivy All-Tournament Team 
1996 Kate Nash ’99
1996 Ellisa Hart ’98
1999 Linda Jellison ’00
  Erin Denniston ’02
  Ivy Tournament MVP
1996 Kate Nash ’99
  GTE Academic All-American           Division I Third Team
1997 Elissa Hart ’98
  GTE District I Academic All-American
1996 Eliss Hart ’98
1997 Elissa Hart ’98
  Verizon CoSIDA District I Academic All-American
2000 Katherine Hart ’01
  AVCA Honorable Mention All-American
2004 Kaego Ogbechie ’05
  ESPN the Magazine Academic All-District
2008 Lily Durwood '10
2009 Lily Durwood '10
2010 Christine Wu '12
2011 Christine Wu '12
2012 Taylor Docter '13
  Northeast Regional All-American:
2002 Kaego Ogbechie ’05
2004 Kaego Ogbechie ’05