$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 
Recap | Results | Box Score | Preview
                               Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                             Friday October 14, 2011 1:00 P.M.
                      Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

                            OFFICIAL MEN'S B RACE RESULTS - 8K

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr  Team               3k    5k    Time      Pace  
===== ==== ===== ===================== === ================== ===== ===== ========= ===== 
    1    1  3156 Sean Keefe             SO Syracuse                 15:46   24:51.9  5:01 
    2    2  2831 Steve Flint            FR BYU                 9:23 15:46   24:53.8  5:01 
    3       3205 Brian Long             SR Villanova                15:45   24:55.7  5:01 
    4    3  2827 Josh Adams             JR BYU                 9:24 15:46   24:59.0  5:02 
    5       2865 Paul Snyder            JR Columbia                 15:45   25:01.9  5:03 
    6    4  3233 Neal Berman            SO Wisconsin                15:46   25:03.8  5:03 
    7    5  3200 Mike Van Voorhis          Wisconsin           9:23 15:46   25:07.2  5:04 
    8    6  2838 Dallin Taylor          FR BYU                 9:24 15:45   25:11.4  5:05 
    9       2919 Phil Pompei            SR Illinois            9:24 15:46   25:16.2  5:06 
   10       3211 Aaron Beattie          FR Washington          9:27 15:56   25:21.4  5:07 
   11       3008 Paul Hilsen            SR Minnesota           9:26 15:56   25:22.0  5:07 
   12       3015 Steve Sulkin           SO Minnesota           9:26 16:00   25:22.7  5:07 
   13    7  2911 Aaron Watanabe         SO Harvard             9:23 15:52   25:24.7  5:07 
   14       2859 Par Desabato           JR Columbia            9:23 15:45   25:25.2  5:07 
   15    8  2833 Cody Helbling          SO BYU                 9:26 15:46   25:26.5  5:08 
   16    9  2937 Alex Dillenbeck        FR Iowa State          9:22 15:50   25:29.6  5:08 
   17   10  2834 Steve Morrin           FR BYU                 9:28 16:00   25:31.5  5:09 
   18   11  3239 Jake Erschen           FR Wisconsin           9:23 15:47   25:32.2  5:09 
   19       3069 Randall Babb           SR Notre Dame          9:31 16:02   25:32.3  5:09 
   20       3172 Brian Rhodes-Devey     SR Texas               9:24 15:46   25:34.4  5:09 
   21   12  2942 Stephen Saylor         SO Iowa State          9:24         25:35.5  5:09 
   22       2867 Ben Veilleux           JR Columbia            9:26 15:53   25:37.6  5:10 
   23       3013 Sean Olson             SR Minnesota           9:26 15:53   25:38.7  5:10 
   24       3091 Daniel White           SR Ohio State          9:26 16:01   25:39.7  5:10 
   25       3038 Jack Driggs            FR North Carolina      9:26 16:00   25:41.9  5:11 
   26   13  3162 Max Straneva           FR Syracuse            9:25 16:00   25:42.1  5:11 
   27   14  3183 Ryan Miller            SO Texas A&M           9:26 16:01   25:42.6  5:11 
   28   15  3185 Nathan Parker          SO Texas A&M           9:25 16:01   25:43.3  5:11 
   29   16  3178 C.J. Brown             JR Texas A&M                15:58   25:43.7  5:11 
   30       3089 Nathan Moore           FR Ohio State          9:26 16:01   25:45.0  5:11 
   31       3166 Nathan Christianson    SO Texas               9:24 15:56   25:45.9  5:11 
   32       3024 Michael Asay           SO New Mexico          9:30 16:11   25:50.5  5:12 
   33       3052 Lewis McPherson        JR North Carolina St.  9:36 16:11   25:51.7  5:13 
   34       3209 John Pickhaver         SO Villanova           9:25 16:06   25:53.5  5:13 
   35   17  3242 Matt McKenna           FR Wisconsin           9:25 16:01   25:54.2  5:13 
   36   18  2907 Jakob Lindaas          JR Harvard             9:25         25:54.2  5:13 
   37       2913 Mark Donohue           FR Illinois            9:27 16:01   25:54.5  5:13 
   38       3213 Taylor Carlson         SO Washington          9:23 15:48   25:54.7  5:13 
   39   19  2832 Spencer Hanson         FR BYU                 9:25 16:05   25:54.8  5:13 
   40       3216 Dylan Morin            FR Washington          9:34 16:16   25:55.2  5:13 
   41   20  3240 Alex Hatz              FR Wisconsin           9:22 16:00   25:56.7  5:14 
   42       3199 Sam Hacker                Unattached          9:36 16:15   25:58.0  5:14 
   43       3075 Jeff MacMillan         JR Notre Dame          9:31 16:12   25:58.4  5:14 
   44   21  2902 Will Geiken            FR Harvard             9:35 16:13   25:58.6  5:14 
   45   22  3155 Reed Kamyszek          FR Syracuse            9:23 15:52   26:03.1  5:15 
   46       2951 Conner Day             SO Kansas              9:35 16:15   26:05.4  5:15 
   47   23  2903 Jeremy Gilmour         JR Harvard             9:26 16:05   26:09.0  5:16 
   48       2999 Shaka Dukes            JR Michigan State      9:33 16:13   26:09.5  5:16 
   49       2954 Evan Landes            FR Kansas              9:27 16:11   26:09.8  5:16 
   50   24  2971 Spencer Agnew          SO Marquette           9:31 16:15   26:10.0  5:16 
   51       2952 Eric Dyson             JR Kansas              9:42 16:26   26:10.0  5:16 
   52   25  2835 Brian Palmer           JR BYU                 9:35 16:23   26:10.6  5:16 
   53       3027 Matt Everett           SR New Mexico          9:23 16:11   26:11.2  5:17 
   54       3040 Steve Magnuson         SO North Carolina      9:36 16:17   26:11.7  5:17 
   55   26  3187 Bobby Zeller           FR Texas A&M           9:28 16:12   26:14.1  5:17 
   56       3251 David Johnson             Unattached          9:39 16:22   26:14.8  5:17 
   57       3250 Dan Chenoweth             Unattached          9:39 16:22   26:15.2  5:17 
   58   27  3165 David Wilson           FR Syracuse            9:33 16:18   26:15.5  5:17 
   59       3252 Craig Miller              Unattached          9:45 16:33   26:17.2  5:18 
   60   28  2900 Kellen Blumberg        SO Harvard             9:31 16:12   26:17.7  5:18 
   61   29  2984 Chris Spudic           SO Marquette           9:32 16:22   26:19.3  5:18 
   62       3081 Patrick Smith          SO Notre Dame          9:36 16:22   26:19.3  5:18 
   63       2955 Jose Luis Munoz        SO Kansas              9:30 16:21   26:23.0  5:19 
   64       2995 Alex Standiford        FR Michigan            9:40 16:26   26:23.7  5:19 
   65       3017 Matt Volz              SR Minnesota           9:29 16:12   26:28.9  5:20 
   66       3028 Alex Herring           SO New Mexico          9:24 16:24   26:31.3  5:21 
   67   30  3152 Roman Acosta           SR Syracuse            9:34 16:25   26:41.9  5:23 
   68   31  3153 Jon Aziz               JR Syracuse            9:33 16:19   26:50.9  5:25 
   69       3000 Brian Hankins          JR Michigan State      9:41 16:38   26:51.5  5:25 
   70   32  2943 Nick Schulze           SO Iowa State          9:52 16:54   26:54.1  5:25 
   71       2990 Derek Henning          JR Michigan            9:33 16:22   26:57.7  5:26 
   72   33  2946 Kyle Zankowski         FR Iowa State          9:38 16:37   27:00.3  5:26 
   73   34  3161 Jon Squeri             FR Syracuse            9:31 16:25   27:00.7  5:27 
   74   35  2976 Zack Grese             SO Marquette           9:41 16:42   27:02.5  5:27 
   75   36  3189 Dylan Williams         SO Texas A&M           9:36 16:37   27:06.2  5:28 
   76   37  2977 Bob Guthrie            SO Marquette           9:55 16:58   27:08.7  5:28 
   77   38  3186 Jake Roberts           FR Texas A&M           9:38 16:40   27:10.6  5:29 
   78   39  2983 Jack Senefeld          SO Marquette           9:58 16:58   27:17.1  5:30 
   79   40  2982 Evan Ross              SO Marquette          10:01 17:06   27:26.6  5:32 
   80   41  2974 Marc Diverde           FR Marquette          10:01 17:06   27:26.9  5:32 
   81       2980 Patrick Keeley         SR Marquette           9:58 17:01   27:47.9  5:36 
   82       3257 Zach Plachinski        FR Unattached                       32:27.9  6:32 
   83   42  3235 Alex Brill             SO Wisconsin                15:47                 
   84       2996 James Yau              FR Michigan            9:43 16:57                 
   85       2828 Alden Bahr             SR BYU                      20:05                 
   86   43  2944 Abdou Seye             FR Iowa State          9:26                       
   87       3032 Vincent Montoya        SO New Mexico          9:34                       
   88   44  2938 Josh Hietkamp          FR Iowa State          9:47