Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at No. 12 Princeton
Final - OT
W, 13-12

1
2
at All American Qualifier
1:00 PM

at New Hampshire
Final
L, 1-0
3
4
5
vs Yale Invitational
All Day
6/17 (303-304-298)


6
vs Coed Showcase
4th

vs Stu Nelson Trophy
5th

vs Sister Esther Open
4th

vs No. 18 Brown
Final
L, 11-9

vs Quinnipiac
Final
W, 24-21





vs No. 12 Princeton
Final
W, 9-8
7

at No. 23 Boston University
Final
W, 2-0
8
9
at Boston College
Final
L, 1-0

vs Boston University
Final - OT
L, 2-1
10
11
vs ITA Regionals
@ Princeton, NJ
TBA

vs ITA Regionals
@ New Haven, CT
9:00 AM
12


vs Claremont-M-S
Final
W, 12-8

13
vs H-Y-P Match Play
All Day

vs Women's Showcase Finals
11th

vs Capt. Hurst Bowl
2nd

vs Pre-Nationals Invitational
10:45 a.m. (W); 12:15 p.m. (M)
13th (M); 15th (W)

vs Western New England Invitational
10:30 a.m. (W); 11:15 a.m. (M)
1st (M); 1st (W)

vs Notre Dame College (Ohio)
Final
W, 43-12


vs No. 15 Bucknell
Final
L, 17-16



at Brown
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

vs Crimson Madness
7:00 PM

vs Crimson Madness
7:00 PM
14
vs Mass. Maritime Invitational
6th

vs Toronto
11:00 AM

vs No. 20 Wagner
Final
W, 13-12
15
16
17
18
19
vs Stanford Invitational
All Day
16/16 (905, 299-298-308)

vs Dartmouth Big Green Invite
@ Hanover, NH
TBA

vs Harvard Fall Scramble
9:00 AM

at Santa Clara
Final
L, 15-13


20
vs Head of the Charles
All Day

vs Head of the Charles
All Day

vs Head of the Charles
All Day

vs Head of the Charles
All Day

vs AC Showcase Finals
10th

vs Yale Women's Regatta
4th

vs Oberg Trophy
16th

vs Brown
Final
W, 76-7

vs No. 18/23 Princeton
Final
L, 29-21

at No. 3 Princeton
Final
W, 3-1

at No. 19 San Jose St.
Final - OT
L, 13-12


vs No. 18 Loyola Marymount
@ Santa Clara, Calif.
Final
W, 14-11


21
vs Fresno Pacific
@ Santa Clara, Calif.
Final
W, 11-4
22
23
at Northeastern
Cancelled
24
25
vs No. 13 Boston College
Final
W, 1-0
26

27
vs The Victorian Urn Trophy
7th

vs Schell Trophy
3rd

vs Nickerson Trophy
6th

vs Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
11 a.m. (W); 12 p.m. (M)
2nd (M); 6th (W)

vs St. Francis (N.Y.)
Final
W, 14-12

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 12-3


at No. 20/ARV Dartmouth
Final
L, 24-17






28
29
30
31
1
2
vs Harvard Invitational
8:00 AM



3

vs Penn State Open

vs ICSA Singlehanded National Championship





at Brown
Final
W, 12-11



vs No. 19 Princeton
Final - OT
T, 4-4