PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIPACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Concordia
Final
W, 5-1

at No. 13/14 California
Final
W, 85-79
31
1
2
at No. 15/15 North Carolina
Final
L, 77-57
3
vs Wally Nakamoto Diving Invitational
3:30 p.m.
NTS

vs Wally Nakamoto Diving Invitational
3:30 p.m.
NTS

at No. 10 UC Santa Barbara
Final
L, 3-2
4
vs Wally Nakamoto Diving Invitational
3:30 p.m.
NTS

vs Wally Nakamoto Diving Invitational
3:30 p.m.
NTS

No. 6/6 Princeton
Final
L, 4-1

Rensselaer
Final
W, 3-2

vs No. 11 CSUN
@ Santa Barbara, CA
Final
L, 3-2
5
vs David H. Lehman Franklin & Marshall Open
9:00 a.m
NTS

Quinnipiac
Final
L, 1-0

vs No. 1 Long Beach St.
@ Santa Barbara, CA
Final
L, 3-0
6
McGill
Cancelled
7
vs No. 12 Georgia
12:00 p.m.
L, 170.5-129.5

vs San Diego
4:30 p.m.
W, 242-55

vs UCLA
4:30 p.m.
L, 184-110
8
Boston University
Final - OT
T, 2-2
9
Laval
Final
L, 3-2
10
Laval
Final
L, 3-1
11
vs St. Lawrence Carnival
10th

Harvard Multi Meet
11 a.m.

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 1-0

at Princeton
Final
L, 4-2
12
vs No. 22/-- Utah Valley
1:30 p.m.
L, 27-16

vs Stanford
4:30 p.m.
L, 26-12

Beantown Challenge
11 a.m.

vs Brown
12:00 p.m.
W, 216.50-83.50

vs Penn
12:00 p.m.
W, 198-102

vs Brown
12:00 p.m.
W, 162.5-137.5

vs Penn
12:00 p.m.
W, 222-78

No. 5 Stanford
Final
W, 9-0

No. 16 Cornell
Final
W, 9-0

No. 12 Cornell
Final
W, 9-0

UC San Diego
Final
L, 3-1

at No. 6 Quinnipiac
Final
W, 2-1

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 81-63
13
No. 3 Columbia
Final
W, 9-0

No. 7 Columbia
Final
W, 9-0
14
15
16
17
18
vs UNH Carnival
10th

vs Clemson Invite
2:30 p.m.

No. 8/8 Colgate
Final
L, 4-2

at No. 14 Cornell
Final
L, 2-0
19
vs No. 3 Penn State
W, 14-13

vs No. 4 Columbia
L, 13-14

vs No. 1 Notre Dame
L, 12-15

vs No. 7 Ohio State
W, 15-12

vs No. 8 St. John's
W, 17-10

vs No. 4 Penn State
L, 12-15

vs No. 3 Columbia
W, 14-13

vs No. 1 Notre Dame
L, 8-19

vs No. 5 Ohio State
W, 15-12

vs St. John's
W, 19-8

vs Bucknell
12:00 p.m.
L, 35-3

vs Franklin & Marshall
5:00 p.m.
W, 28-17

vs Multi Team Meet
12 p.m.

Dartmouth
Final
W, 56-46

at Colgate
Final
W, 2-1

No. 7/7 Cornell
Final
L, 6-0
20
Buffalo
Final
L, 4-3

Marist
Cancelled
21
at Howard
Final
W, 84-71
22
Rhode Island
Final
W, 7-0
23
24
at Sacred Heart
Final
W, 3-1
25
vs Auburn
@ University of Alabama / Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Final
W, 6-1

Miami of Ohio
Final
W, 6-1

at No. 5/5 Clarkson
Final
L, 4-2

No. 9 Clarkson
Final - OT
W, 4-3
26
vs Binghamton
1:00 p.m.
L, 33-14

vs No. 10/16 Cornell
6:00 p.m.
L, 50-0

vs H-Y-P
12 p.m.

at No. 11 St. Lawrence
Final
W, 9-0

Dartmouth
Final
W, 64-59

at St. Lawrence
Final - OT
T, 0-0

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 73-57

St. Lawrence
Final
W, 7-3
27
at Iona
Final
W, 10-7

Fordham
Final
W, 7-0

at No. 2 Rochester
Final
W, 7-2

vs Villanova
@ Iona
Final
W, 20-12

Marist
Final
W, 5-2

at No. 21 Alabama
Final
L, 4-2
28
29
Tufts
Final
W, 9-0
30
31
1
at UVM Carnival
8th

Crimson Elite & Pentathlon
11 a.m.

vs Yale * and Princeton
6:00 p.m.

Vanderbilt
Final
W, 4-3

Yale
Final
W, 5-2

at Yale
Final
L, 65-62

No. 11 Ball St.
Final
L, 3-2

Yale
Final
W, 65-49

Boston College
Final
L, 5-2

Dartmouth
Final
W, 4-1
2
NYU
W, 23-4

NYU
W, 22-5

vs No. 18/10 Princeton
1:00 p.m.
L, 31-12

vs Penn
6:00 p.m.
L, 35-6

vs Scarlet and White
11 a.m.

vs Yale * and Princeton
6:00 p.m.

vs Yale
12:00 p.m.
L, 182.5-117.5

vs Princeton
12:00 p.m.
W, 182-118

vs No. 16 Wagner
@ Bruno Classic
Final
W, 15-12

at No. 8 Princeton
Final
W, 9-0

Penn State
Final
W, 4-1

at No. 1 Princeton
Final
W, 9-0

Brown
Final
W, 4-0

at Brown
Final
W, 100-83

vs Siena
@ Bruno Classic
Final
W, 19-6

Purdue Fort Wayne
Final
L, 3-1

Brown
Final
W, 68-47

Boston University
Final
W, 6-0
PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIP, ACADEMIC INTEGRATION AND COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE