PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIPACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at Iona
Final
W, 10-7

vs Fordham
Final
W, 7-0

at No. 2 Rochester
Final
W, 7-2

vs Villanova
@ Iona
Final
W, 20-12

vs Marist
Final
W, 5-2

28
29
vs Tufts
Final
W, 9-0
30
31
1
at UVM Carnival
8th

vs Crimson Elite & Pentathlon
11 a.m.

vs Yale * and Princeton
6:00 p.m.

vs Vanderbilt
Final
W, 4-3





vs Boston College
Final
L, 5-2

2


vs No. 18/10 Princeton
1:00 p.m.
L, 31-12

vs Penn
6:00 p.m.
L, 35-6

vs Scarlet and White
11 a.m.




vs No. 16 Wagner
@ Bruno Classic
Final
W, 15-12

at No. 8 Princeton
Final
W, 9-0

vs Penn State
Final
W, 4-1

at No. 1 Princeton
Final
W, 9-0



vs Siena
@ Bruno Classic
Final
W, 19-6



vs Boston University
Final
W, 6-0
3


vs Massachusetts
Final
W, 4-3

vs LaSalle
@ Bruno Classic
Final
W, 17-0

vs No. 3 Penn
@ Drexel
Final
W, 6-3

vs No. 5 Penn
@ Drexel
Final
W, 9-0
4
vs Boston College
@ Beanpot l Boston, Mass. (TD Garden)
Final
L, 2-1
5
6
vs No. 2 Trinity
Final
W, 8-1

vs No. 3 Trinity
Final
W, 9-0
7
8
at Dartmouth Carnival
9th

vs Valentine Invite
Fri 12 p.m.; Sat 10:30 a.m.

vs Texas Tech Shootout
Fri 4 p.m.; Sat 11 a.m.

vs Penn
@ New Haven, Conn.
Final
L, 4-1

vs No. 6 Yale
Final
W, 9-0

vs No. 4 Yale
Final
W, 9-0




9

vs No. 2 Columbia
L, 13-14

vs Yale
W, 18-9

vs No. 3 Columbia
L, 9-18

vs Cornell
W, 16-11

at Yale
Final
L, 4-3

vs Gannon
@ Bison Invite
Final
W, 18-5

at Northwestern
Final
L, 4-3


vs Salem
@ Bison Invite
Final
W, 11-5


10
vs No. 10 Penn
W, 20-7

vs Brown
W, 23-4

vs No. 5 Princeton
W, 16-11

vs No. 9 Penn
L, 12-15

vs Brown
W, 20-7

vs No. 10 Princeton
L, 13-14

vs Cornell
@ Yale
Final
W, 4-1

vs Siena
@ Bison Invite
Final
W, 16-8

at No. 20 Brown
Final
W, 9-0

at Western Mich.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Wagner
@ Bison Invite
Final
W, 11-10

at No. 12 Brown
Final
W, 9-0
11
vs Boston University
@ Beanpot Consolation l Boston, Mass. (TD Garden)
Final
W, 5-2
12
vs No. 7/7 Boston University
Final - OT
L, 3-2
13
vs Boston College
W, 21-6

vs Brandeis
W, 22-5

vs MIT
W, 22-5

vs Boston College
W, 20-7

vs Brandeis
W, 20-7

vs MIT
W, 25-2
14
15
at Middlebury Carnival
7th

vs Brown
@ Hecht Center | Philadelphia, Pa.
Final
W, 4-2

vs Dartmouth
@ Yale
Final
W, 7-2





16
vs Columbia
4:00 p.m.
L, 32-3

vs Hofstra
6:00 p.m.
W, 24-19

at No. 12/14 North Carolina
Final
L, 16-11


at Saint Francis (PA)
Final
W, 3-1

vs No. 4/4 Clarkson
Final - OT
L, 3-2

vs Penn
@ Yale
Final
W, 8-1

vs Princeton
@ Hecht Center | Philadelphia, Pa.
Final
W, 4-2



17
at Syracuse
Final
L, 6-1

vs Trinity
@ Yale
Final
W, 9-0

18
19
20
vs Ivy League Championships
6:00 p.m.
T-1st/8 (120 pts.)
21
vs Brown
6:00 p.m.
L, 25-12

vs Ivy League Championships
11:00 a.m.
1st/8 (526.50 pts.)
22
at EISA Regional Championships
9th

vs Ivy League Championships
11:00 a.m.
1st/8 (988 pts.)

vs LIU-Brooklyn
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Final
L, 2-0

vs Drexel
@ Trinity College
Final
W, 9-0


at Jacksonville
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0




23
vs Ivy League Indoor Heptagonal Championships Day 1
10:45 a.m.

vs Ivy League Championships
11:00 a.m.
1st/8 (1,500 pts.)

vs Delaware
@ Jacksonville University
Final
W, 3-2

at No. 1 Boston College
Final
L, 17-6


vs Boston University
Final
W, 5-2

vs Stanford
@ Trinity College
Final
W, 9-0


at Jacksonville
Final
W, 3-2



vs Southern N.H.
Final
W, 7-0


24
vs Ivy League Indoor Heptagonal Championships Day 2
10 a.m.
M 3rd; W 2nd

vs Delaware
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 6-1


at Trinity
Final
W, 9-0
25
26
27
vs Ivy League Championships
6:00 p.m.
1st/8 (128 pts.)

28
vs Ivy League Championships
11:00 a.m.
1st/8 (525.50 pts.)
1

vs Ivy League Championships
11:00 a.m.
1st/8 (1,015.50 pts.)

vs ECAC Championships
All Day
10th/20 (89 pts.)

vs Individual Nationals
@ Providence, Rhode Island
TBA

vs Individual National Championships
@ Providence, Rhode Island
TBA







2
vs Ivy League Championships
11:00 a.m.
1st/8 (1,432.50 pts.)

vs Women's Team Race Regatta

vs Bavier Team Race
4th

vs Sharpe Trophy Team Race
8th

vs No. 18 Princeton
Final - OT
L, 7-6



vs Bucknell
@ District Classic hosted by Georgetown
Final - 11 innings
W, 9-8

at Wofford
Final - 7 innings
L, 8-0

vs No. 24 California Baptist
Final
W, 14-13

vs Georgetown
@ District Classic hosted by Georgetown
Final
L, 3-0






PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIP, ACADEMIC INTEGRATION AND COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE