PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIPACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Ivy League Indoor Heptagonal Championships Day 2
10 a.m.
M 3rd; W 2nd

vs Delaware
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 6-1


at Trinity
Final
W, 9-0
25
26
27
vs Ivy League Championships
6:00 p.m.
1st/8 (128 pts.)

28
vs Ivy League Championships
11:00 a.m.
1st/8 (525.50 pts.)
1

vs Ivy League Championships
11:00 a.m.
1st/8 (1,015.50 pts.)

vs ECAC Championships
All Day
10th/20 (89 pts.)

vs Individual Nationals
@ Providence, Rhode Island
TBA

vs Individual National Championships
@ Providence, Rhode Island
TBA







2
vs Ivy League Championships
11:00 a.m.
1st/8 (1,432.50 pts.)

vs Women's Team Race Regatta

vs Bavier Team Race
4th

vs Sharpe Trophy Team Race
8th

vs No. 18 Princeton
Final - OT
L, 7-6



vs Bucknell
@ District Classic hosted by Georgetown
Final - 11 innings
W, 9-8

at Wofford
Final - 7 innings
L, 8-0

vs No. 24 California Baptist
Final
W, 14-13

vs Georgetown
@ District Classic hosted by Georgetown
Final
L, 3-0






3
vs Saint Joseph's
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 6-5

vs No. 11 UC Davis
Final
L, 11-10

vs Howard
@ Washington, D.C.
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2


vs No. 24 Bucknell
Final
W, 8-6

4
5
6
at NCAA Championships

vs Boston University
Final - 2OT
W, 9-8
7
8
vs EIWA Championships
11:00 a.m.
14th/16 (11 pts.)



9
vs EIWA Championships
10:00 a.m.
14th/16 (11 pts.)

vs NCAA Indoor Championships Day 2
1:00 p.m.

vs Wood Trophy Team Race
5th

vs Navy Women's Regatta
9th

vs Michigan Desert Mountain Tournament
12 of 12 (306-316-307-929)

at Radford
Final - 7 innings
W, 5-4




10
vs NCAA Regionals
10:00 am

vs NCAA Regionals

vs St. John's
Final
L, 4-3


11
vs NCAA Zone A Diving Championships
12:00 p.m.
NTS

vs NCAA Zone A Diving Championships
12:00 p.m.
NTS
12
vs NCAA Zone A Diving Championships
12:00 p.m.
NTS

vs NCAA Zone A Diving Championships
12:00 p.m.
NTS
13
14
15
vs Seton Hall
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 7-4


at Cal St. Fullerton
Final
W, 4-3
16
vs Graham Hall Team Race
11th

vs Geiger Trophy Team Race
7th

at St. Mary's Women's Interconference Race
2nd

vs Seton Hall
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

vs Penn
@ John J. Lee Amphitheater, New Haven, Conn.
Final
W, 66-58


vs Saint Joseph's
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Cancelled

at UC Davis
Final
L, 10-7

vs Col. of Charleston
@ Fullerton, Calif.
Final
L, 9-8



vs Iowa St.
@ Fullerton, Calif.
Final
L, 7-5


vs Penn
@ New Haven, CT (John J. Lee Amphitheater)
Final
L, 91-62
17
vs Saint Joseph's
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

vs Yale
@ John J. Lee Amphitheater, New Haven, Conn.
Final
L, 97-85

vs DePaul
@ Cal State Fullerton / Easton Invitational
Final - 7 innings
L, 5-0

vs Long Beach St.
@ Fullerton, Calif.
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

at Santa Clara
Final - OT
W, 9-6
18
vs Williams
@ San Diego, Calif.
Final
W, 7-0

19
vs Boise St.
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
Final
L, 6-0

at Southern U.
Final
W, 7-0

at Loyola Marymount
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-2



at Boston University
Final - 3OT
W, 12-11

at No.13 Fresno St.
Final
W, 13-12
20
vs Rutgers
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 7-6

21
vs NCAA Championships
8:00 am

vs NCAA Championships

vs NCAA Championships
9:00 a.m
NTS

at Tulane
Final
W, 4-1

at San Jose St.
Final
W, 10-7
22
vs Victor Lopez Invitational
F: 9:10 EST ; S: 1 p.m. EST

vs NCAA Championships
9:00 a.m
NTS

at San Diego State
Final
W, 4-1


vs No. 11 Clarkson
@ Lake Placid, N.Y.
Final
L, 5-2
23
vs NCAA Championships
9:00 a.m
NTS

vs Szambecki Trophy Team Race
4th

vs Duplin Trophy Team Race

vs Vietor Trophy
3rd

vs BU Team Race
4th


vs Quinnipiac
Final
W, 6-1



vs Tulane
@ Aztec Tennis Center | San Diego, Calif.
Final
L, 4-2


at Stanford
Final
L, 20-7
24
vs Memphis
Final
W, 4-1

at Penn
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-2

vs Princeton
@ San Diego State | San Diego, Calif.
Final
W, 4-3





25
26
27
vs NCAA Championships
10:00 a.m.

28
vs Texas Relays
All Day

29
vs Raleigh Relays
F: 9:45 a.m. ; S: 10 a.m.


vs No. 3 Massachusetts
@ Manchester, N.H. (SNHU Arena) l NCAA Tournament Northeast Regional Semifinal
3:00 PM

30
vs UMass Lowell Invitational
All Day


vs Marchiando Trophy Team Race

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy

vs BU Trophy

vs Central Series 3

vs Harvard Invitational
All Day


vs Georgetown

vs Crimson 7's
8:00 AM

vs Sacred Heart
8:00 AM

vs Various
10:00 AM

vs St. Francis
@ at George Washington
11:30 AM

vs Princeton
11:30 AM

vs Brown
12:30 PM

at Dartmouth
2:00 PM

vs Dartmouth
2:00 PM

vs Brown
2:30 PM

vs Princeton
2:30 PM

vs Saint Francis (PA)
4:00 PM

at George Washington
6:00 PM
31
vs Bucknell
@ at George Washington
10:00 AM

vs Boston College
12:00 PM

vs Princeton
12:00 PM

vs Brown
12:30 PM

vs Quinnipiac
4:00 PM
1
2
at Holy Cross
4:30 PM

vs Northeastern
@ Boston College
6:00 PM
3
4
5
at Princeton
7:00 PM
6
vs NE Team Race Championship - Fowle Trophy

vs Emily Wick Trophy

vs Matchplay Madness
All Day

vs Princeton Invitational
All Day

vs Princeton


vs Penn and Cornell
All Day

vs Yale
11:30 AM


vs Columbia
12:30 PM

at Penn
1:00 PM

vs Penn
1:00 PM

vs George Washington
1:00 PM

vs Columbia
2:30 PM

vs Yale
2:30 PM



vs Bucknell
6:30 PM
PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIP, ACADEMIC INTEGRATION AND COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE