PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIPACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

Weekly Boatings, 2015

Radcliffe vs. Georgetown (Recap)
Potomac River
Washington, D.C.
Saturday, April 4, 2015

First Varsity
Coxswain: Samantha Guhan; Stroke: Naomi Lang; 7: Adrienne Bielawski; 6: Elizabeth MacEachern; 5: Gabrielle McNeill; 4: Elizabeth Pate; 3: Adelaide Backer; 2:Claire Harmange; Bow: Olivia Henry

Second Varsity 
Coxswain: Gabriella Giugliano; Stroke: Ronit Malka; 7: Taylor Garden; 6: Alanah Anderson; 5: Serena Blacklow; 4: Erin Walk; 3: Ruby Emberling; 2: Genevieve Shaw; Bow: Katelyn McEvoy
Harvard-Radcliffe 1V            6:53.3
Harvard-Radcliffe 2V            6:58.3
Georgetown 1V          7:03.6 

The Knecht Cup (Recap)
Lake Mercer
West Windsor, N.J.
Sunday, April 12, 2015

First Varsity
Coxswain: Samantha Guhan; Stroke: Naomi Lang; 7: Adelaide Backer; 6: Elizabeth Pate; 5: Adrienne Bielawski; 4: Elizabeth MacEachern; 3: Gabrielle McNeill; 2:Claire Harmange; Bow: Olivia Henry
GRAND FINAL
1          Radcliffe A      6:49.14
2          Princeton A    6:50.69
3          BU A               6:51.59
4          Wisconsin A   6:58.02
5          BU B               6:58.30
6          Villanova        7:02.58          

HEAT 2         
1          Radcliffe A                  6:38.54           
2          Princeton A               6:40.80           
3          Boston Univ B            6:47.19           
4          Wisconsin B              6:52.80           
5          Georgetown               6:53.11           
6          Princeton B               6:54.67

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Gabriella Giugliano; Stroke: Ronit Malka; 7: Taylor Garden; 6: Julia Baumel; 5: Serena Blacklow; 4: Erin Walk; 3: Ruby Emberling; 2: Genevieve Shaw; Bow: Katelyn McEvoy

PETITE FINAL
1          Radcliffe B      6:59.46
2          Wisconsin C   7:03.09
3          Georgetown   7:04.67
4          Wisconsin B   7:06.15
5          Princeton B    7:09.58
6          MIT A             7:10.81

HEAT 1
1          Boston Univ A            6:43.29
2          Wisconsin A               6:44.87
3          Villanova                   6:46.87
4          Radcliffe B                 6:49.21
5          Wisconsin C              6:58.86
6          MIT A                         7:01.67
7          MIT B                         7:25.22

Radcliffe vs. Princeton (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 18, 2015

First Varsity
Coxswain: Samantha Guhan; Stroke: Naomi Lang; 7:Adelaide Backer; 6: Elizabeth Pate; 5: Adrienne Bielawski; 4: Elizabeth MacEachern; 3: Gabrielle McNeill; 2: Claire Harmange; Bow: Olivia Henry
Princeton       6:31
Radcliffe         6:32 

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Gabriella Giugliano; Stroke: Ronit Malka; 7:Taylor Garden; 6: Alanah Anderson; 5: Serena Blacklow; 4: Julia Baumel; 3: Ruby Emberling; 2: Genevieve Shaw; Bow: Katelyn McEvoy
Radcliffe                     6:41
Princeton                   6:49
Radcliffe HW 3V        6:57   

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Madeline Zabriskie; Stroke: Natalie Henderson; 7: Jasmine Schlichting; 6: Erin Walk; 5: Teresa Oszkinis; 4: Elizabeth Koch; 3: Emily Tiberi; 2: Gretchen Dougherty; Bow: Tiffany Fonseca
Princeton      
Radcliffe

The Lightweight Invite (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Sunday, April 19, 2015

First Varsity
Coxswain: Samantha Guhan; Stroke: Adelaide Backer; 7: Naomi Lang; 6: Elizabeth Pate; 5: Adrienne Bielawski; 4: Elizabeth MacEachern; 3: Gabrielle McNeill; 2:Claire Harmange; Bow: Olivia Henry
GRAND FINAL          
Stanford         6:36.1
Radcliffe         6:39.6
BU                   6:41.4

Heat
BU                   6:57.1
Radcliffe         6:58.1

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Gabriella Giugliano; Stroke: Ronit Malka; 7: Taylor Garden; 6: Alanah Anderson; 5: Serena Blacklow; 4: Julia Baumel; 3: Ruby Emberling; 2:Genevieve Shaw; Bow: Katelyn McEvoy
GRAND FINAL          
BU       6:50.3
Wisconsin      6:51.6
Radcliffe         6:52.5

Heat
Radcliffe         7:04.6
BU       7:06.5

Varsity Four
Coxswain: Gabbie Giugliano; Stroke: Erin Walk; 3: Teresa Oszkinis; 2: Yaara Yacoby; Bow: Tiffany Fonseca
Radcliffe         7:52.9
BU       8:06.2
MIT     8:50.1

Novice Four A
Coxswain: Electra Lang; Stroke: Natalie Henderson; 3: Jasmine Schlichting; 2: Elizabeth Koch; Bow: Emily Tiberi

Novice Four B
Coxswain: Madeline Zabriskie; Stroke: Gretchen Dougherty; 3: Emily Thompson; 2: Mykayla Sandler; Bow: Jacqueline Epstein
Radcliffe N4 A            8:02.0
MIT N4                       8:32.4
Radcliffe N4 B            8:37.1
BU N4                         Scratch

Radcliffe vs. BU, MIT (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 25, 2015

Varsity Eight
Coxswain: Samantha Guhan; Stroke: Adelaide Backer; 7: Naomi Lang; 6: Adrienne Bielawski; 5: Elizabeth Pate; 4: Gabrielle McNeill; 3: Elizabeth MacEachern; 2:Olivia Henry; Bow: Claire Harmange
Radcliffe         7:09.8
BU                   7:14.8
MIT                 7:37.0

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Gabriella Giugliano; Stroke: Ronit Malka; 7: Taylor Garden; 6: Alanah Anderson; 5: Serena Blacklow; 4: Julia Baumel; 3: Ruby Emberling; 2:Genevieve Shaw; Bow: Katelyn McEvoy
BU                   7:34.3
Radcliffe         7:41.8
MIT                 8:04.4

Novice Eight
Coxswain: Electra Lang; Stroke: Natalie Henderson; 7: Jasmine Schlichting; 6: Elizabeth Koch; 5: Sophie Altchek; 4: Emily Thompson; 3: Jaqueline Epstein; 2: Gretchen Dougherty; Bow: Emily Tiberi
Radcliffe         8:23.5
MIT                 9:04.3

Varsity Four
Stroke: Erin Walk; 3: Teresa Oszkinis; 2: Yaara Yacoby; Bow: Tiffany Fonseca; Coxswain: Madeline Zabriskie
Radcliffe         8:48.7
BU                   9:08.9
MIT (scratch)

Radcliffe at Eastern Sprints (Recap)
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
Sunday, May 3, 2015

First Varsity
Coxswain: Samantha Guhan; Stroke: Adelaide Backer; 7: Naomi Lang; 6: Gabrielle McNeill; 5: Elizabeth Pate; 4: Adrienne Bielawski; 3: Elizabeth MacEachern; 2:Olivia Henry; Bow: Claire Harmange
1. Radcliffe: 6:36.267
2. BU: 6:39.183
3. Princeton: 6:43.860
4. Wisconsin: 6:50.915
5. Georgetown: 7:00.886

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Gabriella Giugliano; Stroke: Ronit Malka; 7: Taylor Garden; 6: Julia Baumel; 5: Serena Blacklow; 4: Erin Walk; 3: Ruby Emberling; 2: Genevieve Shaw; Bow: Katelyn McEvoy
1. BU: 6:42.893
2. Radcliffe: 6:47.447
3. Wisconsin: 6:50.847
4. Princeton: 6:59.730

Varsity Four
Stroke: Alanah Anderson; 3: Jasmine Schlichting; 2: Yaara Yacoby; Bow: Tiffany Fonseca; coxswain: Madeline Zabriskie
1. Wisconsin: 7:47.383
2. Radcliffe: 7:52.077
3. Georgetown: 7:58.372
4. Princeton: 8:16.739
5. BU: 8:23.099

Novice Four
Stroke: Natalie Henderson; 3: Sophie Altcheck; 2: Elizabeth Koch; Bow: Emily Tiberi; Coxswain: Electra Lang
1. Wisconsin: 7:41.273
2. Radcliffe: 8:07.536
3. Princeton: 8:17.756

Radcliffe at IRA National Championships (Recap)
Mercer Lake
West Windsor, N.J.
May 30, 2015 

First Varsity
Coxswain: Sam Guhan; Stroke: Addie Backer; 7:  Naomi Lang; 6: Gabby McNeill; 5: Lizzie Pate; 4: Liza MacEachern; 3: Ada Bielawski; 2: Claire Harmange; Bow:Olivia Henry
Stanford         6:32.236
Radcliffe         6:35.133
BU                   6:36.018
Princeton       6:38.537
Wisconsin      6:44.110
Georgetown   6:59.269

Varsity Four
Stroke: Ronit Malka; 3: Serena Blacklow; 2: Erin Walk; Bow: Katelyn McEvoy; Coxswain: Gabbie Giugliano
Stanford         7:20.404
Wisconsin      7:24.225
Princeton       7:25.094
BU                   7:25.582
Radcliffe         7:26.722
MIT                 7:54.063

Double
Stroke: Ruby Emberling; Bow: Genevieve Shaw
Wisconsin      7:38.115
Stanford         7:42.455
BU                   7:50.758
Radcliffe         7:54.337
Oklahoma City 7:58.180
Princeton       7:59.522
MIT                 8:29.398


PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIP, ACADEMIC INTEGRATION AND COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE