PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIPACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

2018 Weekly Boatings

Radcliffe vs. Georgetown, Bates (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
March 31, 2018

1V: McKenzie Parks (cox), Maria BoyleAlanah AndersonOlivia FarrarBrigid KennedyClaire AlbertJulia BaumelTessa BuchanJulia Davis

1. Georgetown – 7:04.716
1. Bates – 7:20.845
2. Radcliffe – 7:22.967

2V: Electra Lang (cox), Mykayla SandlerAbigail KoernerGina CusingMolly Lesser, Andie Turner, Marissa Saenger, Zizi Kendall, Ellie Bernstein

1. Bates – 7:31.401
2. Georgetown – 7:40.644
3. Radcliffe – 7:44.989

3V: Juliet Pesner (cox), Emily Moya, MacKenzie Smith, Gretchen Dougherty, Elizabeth Kaye, Elena Wu-Yan, Hulya Kosematoglu, Meredith Pong, Jacqueline Epstein 

1. Bates – 8:22.0
2. Radcliffe – 8:42.3

Radcliffe at Princeton (Recap)
Lake Carnegie
Princeton, N.J.
April 7, 2018

1V8 – McKenzie Parks (coxswain), Alanah Anderson(stroke), Olivia Farrar (7), Brigid Kennedy (6), Maria Boyle (5), Julia Davis (4), Claire Albert (3), Julia Baumel (2), Tessa Buchan (bow)

Princeton – 7:16.9
Radcliffe – 7:29.3

V4 – Electra Lang (coxswain), Abigail Koerner (stroke), Mykayla Sandler (3), Elizabeth Bernstein (2), Gina Cusing (bow)

Princeton – 8:20.9
Radcliffe – 8:32.1
Princeton Open C4 – 8:50.0

2X – Marissa SaengerMolly Lesser

Princeton – 9:03.4
Radcliffe – 9:56.5

3V8 – Claire Burch (coxswain), Emily Moya (stroke), MacKenzie Smith (7), Gretchen Dougherty (6), Zizi Kendall (5), Elena Wu-Yan (4), Liz Kaye (3), Molly Sacks(2), Jacqueline Epstein (bow) 

Radcliffe – 8:29.0
Princeton – 8:31.2

Knecht Cup (Results
Mercer Lake
West Windsor, N.J.

April 14, 2018

Varsity Eight & Lightweight Eight – McKenzie Parks (Cox), Alanah Anderson (Stroke), Olivia Farrar (7), Samantha Shao (6), Maria Boyle (5), Brigid Kennedy (4), Claire Albert (3), Julia Baumel (2), Tessa Buchan (Bow)

Varsity Eight Grand Final
Penn – 6:38.1
Boston College – 6:45.56
Boston Univ. LWT – 6:46.29
Wisconsin LWT – 6:46.52
Temple – 6:47.09
Radcliffe LWT – 6:48.59
George Washington – 6:49.14

Heat 1
Penn – 6:36.00
Wisconsin LWT – 6:37.77
Radcliffe LWT – 6:40.34
Kansas – 6:43.65
UConn – 6:46.45
New Hampshire – 6:58.72
Jefferson – 7:01.00

Lightweight Eight Grand Final
Boston Univ. A – 6:40.70
Georgetown A – 6:42.83
Princeton – 6:43.91
Wisconsin A – 6:44.76
Radcliffe – 6:50.24
MIT A – 6:56.54
Wisconsin B – 7:02.09

Heat 1
Boston Univ. A – 6:43.05
Wisconsin A – 6:44.19
Radcliffe – 6:46.75
Boston Univ. B – 7:06.60
Georgetown B – 7:12.74
MIT C – 8:10.25 

Varsity Four and Lightweight Four – Electra Lang (cox), Abigail Koerner (Stroke), Mykayla Sandler (3), Julia Davis (2), Gina Cusing (Bow)

Varsity Four Grand Final

Penn – 7:38.04
Boston College – 7:39.71
Temple – 7:42.63
Miami – 7:49.16
UMass – 7:58.60
Radcliffe LWT – 7:58.67

Varsity Four Semifinal 2
Temple – 7:39.14
Boston College – 7:44.81
Radcliffe LWT – 7:49.17
George Washington – 7:50.48
Kansas – 7:51.84
UConn – 8:02.39 

Varsity Four Heat 1
Penn – 7:41.99
Radcliffe LWT – 7:49.90
Kansas – 7:51.81
George Washington – 7:56.64
Duquesne – 8:06.98
Holy Cross – 8:11.38

Lightweight Four Petite Final
MIT A – 7:48.45
MIT B – 7:55.56
Princeton B – 7:58.29
Penn State – 8:06.81
Princeton C – 8:13.86
Radcliffe – 8:18.17

Lightweight Four Heat 1
Wisconsin B – 7:49.37
Boston Univ. A – 7:51.37
MIT B – 7:53.77
MIT A – 7:55.83
Radcliffe – 8:06.38

Lightweight Four Heat 2
Wisconsin A – 7:36.81
Georgetown B – 7:45.97
Radcliffe – 8:00.96
Penn State – 8:21.78
TCNJ – 8:29.53

Second Varsity Four and Lightweight Four – Claire Burch/Juliet Pesner (Cox), Molly Lesser (Stroke), Elizabeth Bernstein (3), Marissa Saenger (2), Gretchen Dougherty (Bow)

Second Varsity Four Final
Temple A – 7:43.16
Kansas – 7:43.21
Penn – 7:50.97
Boston College – 7:53.49
UMass A – 8:00.84
Radcliffe LWT – 8:02.07
UConn – 8:03.37 

Second Varsity Four Heat 1
Kansas – 7:47.84
UMass A – 8:03.97
Radcliffe LWT – 8:14.84
Temple B – 8:14.97
Manhattan – 8:31.36
Jefferson – 8:33.43

Novice Four – Krista Anderson (Cox), Andie Turner (Stroke), Zizi Kendall (3), Molly Sacks (2), Mackenzie Smith (Bow) 

Novice Four Final
Boston Univ. LWT – 7:59.39
Radcliffe LWT – 8:03.66
Carnegie Mellon – 8:05.09
Jefferson – 8:23.94
Rhode Island – 8:37.04
Duquesne – 8:48.12
Manhattan – 8:51.86 

Novice Four Heat 1
Radcliffe HWT – 8:10.46
Jefferson – 8:21.37
Duquesne – 8:41.52
Rhode Island – 8:46.18
Penn State A – 8:59.91
TCNJ – 9:47.10 

Women's Single
Radcliffe – 8:19.41
UMass A – 8:24.31
Rhode Island – 9:10.06
Wichita State A – 9:23.53
Boston Univ. LWT – 9:27.17 

Women's Varsity Quad
Radcliffe LWT – 8:13.11
Gordon – 9:14.70 

No. 6 Radcliffe vs. No. 2 BU (Beanpot), No. 7 MIT (Muri Cup) (Results)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
April 21, 2018

BOATINGS
4X – Marissa Saenger (stroke), Ellie Bernstein (3), Gretchen Dougherty (2), Molly Lesser (bow)

V4 – Electra Lang (cox), Abigail Koerner (stroke), Mykayla Sandler (3), Julia Davis (2), Gina Cusing (bow)

V4B – Juliet Pesner (cox), Andie Turner (Stroke), Zizi Kendall (5), Molly Sacks (2), Mackenzie Smith (Bow)

V4C -  Claire BurchEmily Moya (stroke), Liz Kaye (3), Meredith Pong (2), Jacqui Epstein (bow)

1V8 – McKenzie Parks (cox), Alanah Anderson (stroke), Olivia Farrar (7), Samantha Shao (6), Maria Boyle (5), Brigid Kennedy (4), Claire Albert (3), Julia Baumel(2), Tessa Buchan (bow)

RESULTS
Varsity 8
BU – 7:12.3
Radcliffe – 7:20.8
MIT – 7:26.2 

Varsity 4
BU – 8:21.6
Radcliffe – 8:32.4
MIT – 8:43.4

4X
BU – 8:11.0
Radcliffe – 8:41.1
MIT – 8:51.6 

V4B
BU – 8:50.3
Radcliffe A – 8:56.7
Radcliffe B – 9:28.0
MIT – 9:48.3

No. 6 Radcliffe at Eastern Sprints (Results)
Lake Quinsigamond
Worcester, Mass.
April 29, 2018

BOATINGS
3V8 – Claire Burch (Cox), Emily Moya (Stroke), Andie Turner (7), Ellie Bernstein (6), Zizi Kendall (5), Gretchen Dougherty (4), Elizabeth Kaye (3), Molly Sacks (2), Mackenzie Smith (Bow)

2X – Marissa SaengerMolly Lesser

V4 – Electra Lang (Cox), Abigail Koerner (Stroke), Mykayla Sandler (3), Julia Davis (2), Gina Cusing (Bow)

1V8 – McKenzie Parks (Cox), Alanah Anderson (Stroke), Olivia Farrar (7), Samantha Shao (6), Maria Boyle (5), Brigid Kennedy (4), Claire Albert (3), Julia Baumel(2), Tessa Buchan (1) 

RESULTS
Varsity Eight
BU - 6:54.565
PRINCETON - 7:00.950
WISCONSIN - 7:04.994
GEORGETOWN - 7:07.530
RADCLIFFE - 7:08.386 

Third Varsity Eight
WISCONSIN - 7:27.741
BU - 7:32.621
RADCLIFFE - 7:50.397
PRINCETON - 7:50.945 

Double
WISCONSIN - 8:21.506
PRINCETON - 8:22.954
BU A - 8:45.464
RADCLIFFE - 8:55.184
GEORGETOWN - 9:38.216 

Varsity Four
WISCONSIN A - 7:53.492
PRINCETON - 8:06.556
GEORGETOWN A - 8:09.244
RADCLIFFE - 8:10.636
BU - 8:11.852
WISCONSIN B - 8:14.900
GEORGETOWN B - 8:25.212

PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIP, ACADEMIC INTEGRATION AND COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE