PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIPACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE
Brown at Harvard
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Malkin Ath Center)
11/3/2018 at 5 p.m.

Brown
3
Harvard
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
Brown (10-12, 3-9 Ivy) 18 25 28 26 15 3
Harvard (10-11, 5-7 Ivy) 25 23 30 24 8 2

Brown

Set K E TA PCT
1 9 5 40 .100
2 8 7 40 .025
3 15 7 46 .174
4 16 4 51 .235
5 9 1 20 .400

Harvard

Set K E TA PCT
1 17 4 39 .333
2 12 12 45 .000
3 19 6 44 .295
4 14 6 44 .182
5 6 5 20 .050

Brown

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Merten, Elisa * 5 13 3 48 .208 3 0 0 0 10 0 2 0 0 14.0
7 Grover, Eliza * 5 13 4 45 .200 0 1 2 0 5 1 6 0 0 18.0
8 Ehlert, Makena * 5 12 4 48 .167 1 1 1 1 18 0 0 0 0 13.0
10 Jacobs, Jacqueline * 5 8 2 15 .400 0 0 0 0 1 0 9 3 0 12.5
13 Stiller, Tylin * 5 4 2 11 .182 0 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 0 6.0
20 Sellers, Kristin * 5 0 1 1 -1.000 30 2 1 0 17 0 0 0 2 2.0
6 Winkler, Paris 5 0 0 1 .000 3 1 2 4 21 0 0 0 0 1.0
9 Chow, Emma 5 0 1 1 -1.000 17 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Moriconi, Camberly 4 1 4 6 -.500 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.5
16 Dukat, Olivia 5 6 3 21 .143 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 7.0
17 Moriconi, Gabrielle 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 57 24 197 .168 54 5 7 6 77 2 22 4 2 75.0

Harvard

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Mindie Mabry * 5 15 8 47 .149 0 3 3 0 5 1 1 2 0 19.5
8 Maclaine Fields * 5 3 2 12 .083 0 0 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 6.5
10 Brooke Istvan * 5 0 1 1 -1.000 25 0 1 0 14 0 0 0 4 0.0
15 Jocelyn Meyer * 5 11 5 30 .200 1 0 0 0 5 0 3 0 0 12.5
17 Grace Roberts Burbank * 5 12 5 40 .175 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 12.0
21 Christina Cornelius * 5 13 5 31 .258 3 0 1 2 17 0 1 1 0 13.5
3 Grace Varsames 5 2 0 4 .500 28 0 3 0 11 0 0 0 1 2.0
7 Anna Uhr 5 0 0 0 .000 9 2 0 2 29 0 0 0 0 2.0
11 Jaimie Rao 5 12 7 27 .185 0 0 0 0 3 0 4 0 0 14.0
16 Sandra Zeng 5 0 0 0 .000 1 1 2 0 8 0 0 0 0 1.0
Totals 68 33 192 .182 67 6 10 5 96 1 16 4 5 83.0
Other Information
Arena: Malkin Ath Center
Attendance: 60
Time: 2:40
1st Referee: Ditmars Veinbachs
2nd Referee: Kirsten Boessneck
Line Judge: Thanh Mai
Line Judge: Joe Alfonse
* = Starter
PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIP, ACADEMIC INTEGRATION AND COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE